Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 20th October

Q1. निम्नलिखित श्वसन वर्णक पर विचार कीजिए:
(1) हीमोग्लोबिन
(2) हीमोसायनिन
(3) हीमोएरिथ्रिन
(4) हीमोसिनोग्लोबिन
आयरन किसमें निहित होता है?
(a) 1, 2, 3 और 4
(b) 1 और 3
(c) 1 और 2
(d) 1, 2 और 4
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q2. रक्त की एक बूंद में शामिल है-
(a) लगभग 10,000 कोशिकाएं
(b) लगभग 100,000 कोशिकाएं
(c) कई मिलियन कोशिकाएं
(d) 25,000 से कम कोशिकाएं
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q3. मानव रक्त में कितने प्रतिशत प्लाज्मा होता है?
(a) 35%
(b) 40%
(c) 50%
(d) 55%
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q4. जैविक रूप से, किनके बीच विवाह से बचना चाहिए?
(a) Rh+ पुरुष और Rh+ महिला
(b) Rh– महिला और Rh– पुरुष
(c) Rh+ महिला और Rh– पुरुष
(d) Rh+ पुरुष और Rh– महिला
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q5. एक विकार, जो मनुष्यों में Y गुणसूत्र (होलैंड्रिक) से जुड़ा होता है, वह-
(a) केवल उन पुरुषों में व्यक्त होगा, जिनकी माता जीन की वाहक थी
(b) कभी भी पिता से बच्चे में पारित नहीं होगा
(c) एक परिवार में स्किपिंग पीढ़ी का स्वरूप दर्शाएगा
(d) केवल पिता से पुत्र में पारित होगा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस तत्व का “लैसेग्ने परीक्षण” द्वारा पता नहीं लगाया जा सकता है?
(a) I
(b) CI
(c) S
(d) F
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसके अणुओं में पिंजरे जैसी संरचना होती है?
1. हीरा
2. ग्रेफाइट
3. फुलरीन
नीचे दिए गए कूट का प्रयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनिए:
(a) 1, 2 और 3
(b) केवल 2 और 3
(c) केवल 2
(d) केवल 3
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कार्बन यौगिक कालिख वाली लौ नहीं देगा?
(a) बेंजीन
(b) हेक्सेन
(c) नैफ़्थ़लीन
(d) एन्थ्रेसीन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q9. विभिन्न स्रोतों से प्राप्त अमोनिया (NH3) में हमेशा नाइट्रोजन और हाइड्रोजन का समान अनुपात होता है। यह किस नियम की वैधता को सिद्ध करता है?
(a) व्युत्क्रम अनुपात
(b) निश्चित अनुपात
(c) गुणित अनुपात
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q10. सल्फर और कार्बन डाइसल्फ़ाइड का एक मिश्रण:
(a) विषमांगी होता है और टिंडल प्रभाव दर्शाता है
(b) समांगी होता है और टिंडल प्रभाव दर्शाता है
(c) विषमांगी होता है और टिंडल प्रभाव नहीं दर्शाता है
(d) समांगी होता है और टिंडल प्रभाव नहीं दर्शाता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

SOLUTIONS:

S1.Ans. (b)
Sol. Haemocyanin contains copper. Haemoglobin and Haemoerythrin contains Iron.
S2.Ans. (c)
Sol. Single drop of blood contains millions of RBCS.
S3.Ans. (d)
Sol. Human blood contains 55% plasma and 45% blood cells.
S4.Ans. (d)
Sol. Rh factor is a protein found in blood. A person having Rh factor in blood is called Rh positive whereas that who does not carry this protein in the blood is called Rh negative. Marriage should be avoided in between Rh negative female & Rh positive male. This can be fatal for the mother as well as the baby of such parents.
S5.Ans. (d)
Sol. Human beings show two types of sex determining chromosomes–xx in females and xy–in males. In human beings, males are hemizygous; meaning any character present in either of the sex chromosomes will be reflected in the male individual. A boy inherits the y chromosomes from the father, which is why a disorder linked to the y chromosome will have to be transmitted from the father to the son.
S6.Ans. (d)
Sol. Fluorine does not give Lassaigne’s test because it does not form Precipitate like other halogens (chlorine,Bromine,Iodine).
S7.Ans. (d)
Sol. Fullerene C60 is a polyhedral CARBON structure composed of around 60-80 carbon atoms in pentagon and hexagon configuration. They are named after Buckminster Fuller because of structural resemblance to geodesic domes. Fullerenes can be made in high temperature such as arc discharge in an inert atmosphere.
S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. Hexane do not give sooty flame as it is alkane and saturated compound where as Benzene, Naphthalene and Anthracene are aromatic and unsaturated so they give sooty flame.
S9.Ans. (b)
Sol. Ammonia (NH3) obtained from different sources always has same proportion of Nitrogen and Hydrogen and it proves the validity of law of constant proportion.
S10.Ans. (d)
Sol. Sulphur dissolves in carbon disulphide to form a solution which is homogeneous in nature. It does not show any Tyndall effect.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *