Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 – 26th November

Q1. पत्ती और तना जैसे कुछ भागों में लचीलापन ___ की प्रचुरता के कारण होता है।
(a) पैरेन्काइमा
(b) कोलेनकाइमा
(c) स्क्लेरेन्काइमा
(d) जाइलम और फ्लोएम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस एंटीबॉडी का निर्माण होता है?
(a) आरबीसी
(b) रक्त प्लेटलेट्स
(c) रक्त प्लाज्मा कोशिकाएं
(d) डोनान की झिल्ली
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. प्रोटॉन और न्यूट्रॉन ________ द्वारा एक नाभिक में बंधे होते हैं
(a) कम दूरी ‘दुर्बल अन्योन्य क्रिया’
(b) कम दूरी ‘प्रबल अन्योन्य क्रिया’
(c) लम्बी दूरी ‘विद्युत चुम्बकीय क्रिया’
(d) लंबी दूरी ‘गुरुत्वाकर्षण क्रिया’
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. परमाणु के नाभिक की खोज किसके द्वारा किए गए प्रयोग के कारण हुई?
(a) बोर
(b) रदरफोर्ड
(c) मोसले
(d) थॉमसन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें गुणसूत्रों की संख्या सबसे अधिक है?
(a) मनुष्य
(b) टेरिडोफाइट्स
(c) हाथी
(d) ब्रायोफाइट्स
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन पृष्ठ तनाव का परिणाम नहीं है?
(a) तरल सतह के ऊपर वाष्प गठन
(b) तरल मेनिस्कस का उत्तल आकार
(c) एक केशिका में तरल का ऊपर चढ़ना
(d) फर्श पर गिरे पारे की गोलाकार आकृति
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. समस्थानिकों में न्यूट्रॉनों की संख्या होती है-
(a) समान

(b) अलग
(c) दोनों
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. दो समान और विपरीत बल बन सकते हैं-
(a) बलाघूर्ण
(b) युग्म
(c) शक्ति
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. ऋणावेशित परमाणु (आयन) में प्रोटॉनों की संख्या होती है-
(a) तत्व की परमाणु संख्या से अधिक
(b) तत्व की परमाणु संख्या से कम
(c) परमाणु में इलेक्ट्रॉनों की संख्या से अधिक
(d) परमाणु में इलेक्ट्रॉनों की संख्या से कम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है?
(a) विभिन्न ग्रहों पर शरीर का वजन अलग-अलग होता है।
(b) पृथ्वी पर, चंद्रमा पर और खाली जगह में एक पिंड का द्रव्यमान समान है।
(c) किसी पिंड की भारहीनता तब होती है जब उस पर कार्य करने वाले गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल प्रतिसंतुलित
होते हैं।
(d) पृथ्वी की सतह पर समुद्र तल पर किसी पिंड का भार और द्रव्यमान बराबर होता है।
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS

S1.Ans. (b)
Sol. Collenchymas provides malleability and flexibility to certain parts of the plants. Parenchyma is considered to be the soft tissue which makes most of the cell and sclerenchyma is the dead tissue which makes up fibre and provides rigidity to the cell.

S2.Ans. (c)
Sol. Blood plasma cells form 55 – 60% by volume of blood. Antibodies and some other substances such as lysozyme and properdin always occur in the plasma. They serve to destroy bacteria, viruses and toxic substances that may enter into the blood from outside or from body tissues.

S3.Ans. (b)
Sol. The force between protons and neutrons in the nucleus is short range strong interaction.

S4.Ans. (b)
Sol. Rutherford determined that the particles that made up the gold foil must consist mostly of empty space since most of the alpha particles passed through. However, some regions of the gold must have been too dense to allow the alpha particles through, and this heavy part of the atom was what Rutherford called the nucleus. He concluded that it was the nucleus that held most of the atom’s mass.

S5.Ans. (b)
Sol. Ferns, a group under pteridophytes have large number of chromosomes e.g., Ophioglossum reticulatum has 2n=1260, highest known in all life forms.

S6.Ans. (c)
Sol. An orbital is the area around an atom where the electron (or electrons) are most likely to be. (90-95% probability)

S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. isotopes have same atomic number (A) but different atomic mass (Z). Hence the value of neutrons (Z-A) will be different.

S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. When two equal and opposite forces act at the same point, then resultant forces is double than either of the forces or two equal and opposite parallel forces not acting along the same line form a couple.

S9.Ans. (d)
Sol. In case of a neutral atom Number of protons = Number of electrons Anion is formed by gain of electron (s) by a neutral atom. Thus in case of anion. Number of electrons > Number of protons.

S10.Ans. (d)
Sol. Mass is the quantity of matter contained by the object. Weight is the force of gravity acting on a body. Mass is constant anywhere in the universe but weight depends upon the quantity of gravity in a particular place.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *