Home   »   IBPS SO Prelims सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

IBPS SO Prelims सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 – 30th November

IBPS PO Mains 2022 (State News)

Q1. किस राज्य सरकार ने अत्यधिक पोषक और पर्यावरण के अनुकूल खाद्य उत्पाद के रूप में बाजरा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए राज्य में 10 नवंबर 2022 को ‘बाजरा दिवस’ के रूप में मनाया है?
(a) पंजाब
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) ओडिशा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. कौन सी राज्य सरकार ने यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि सभी केंद्र और राज्य प्रायोजित योजनाएं हर दरवाजे तक पहुंचे तथा लोगों और सरकार के बीच एक सेतु के रूप में कार्य करने के लिए एक नया पोर्टल ‘अमर सरकार’ लॉन्च कर कार्य शुरू किया?
(a) ओडिशा
(b) असम
(c) झारखंड
(d) त्रिपुरा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. कडलेकाई परिशे’ का वार्षिक उत्सव, जिसे मूंगफली उत्सव के रूप में भी जाना जाता है, कडलेकाई परिषे कार्तिक के महीने में आयोजित होने वाला एक मेला है। किस राज्य में ‘कडलेकाई परिशे’ का वार्षिक उत्सव आयोजित किया गया है?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) गुजरात
(c) पंजाब
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. किस राज्य सरकार ने हाल ही में स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों की पेंशन दस हजार से बढ़ाकर बीस हजार रुपये प्रति माह करने का निर्णय लिया है?
(a) हरियाणा
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) बिहार
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. रानीपुर टाइगर रिजर्व भारत का 53वां टाइगर रिजर्व बना। रानीपुर टाइगर रिजर्व किस भारतीय राज्य का चौथा टाइगर रिजर्व बन गया है?
(a) तमिलनाडु
(b) पश्चिम बंगाल
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) केरल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. किस राज्य ने सभी योजनाओं के जमीनी स्तर पर प्रवेश के उद्देश्य से “नागरिक जुड़ाव और संचार कार्यक्रम” शुरू किया है ताकि सभी पहलुओं में शासन में सुधार हो?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) उत्तराखंड
(c) मेघालय
(d) आंध्र प्रदेश
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. ग्रेटर नोएडा में डेटा सेंटर पार्क में 5,000 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से निर्मित उत्तर भारत के पहले हाइपर-स्केल डेटा सेंटर Yotta Yotta D1 का उद्घाटन किसने किया?
(a) राजीव चंद्रशेखर
(b) अश्विनी वैष्णव
(c) नरेंद्र मोदी
(d) योगी आदित्यनाथ
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. हाल ही में उत्तर प्रदेश के ग्रेटर नोएडा में गौतम बुद्ध विश्वविद्यालय में यूनेस्को-भारत-अफ्रीका हैकथॉन 2022 का उद्घाटन किसने किया?
(a) नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) जी. किशन रेड्डी
(c) योगी आदित्यनाथ
(d) एस जयशंकर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. किस राज्य सरकार ने राज्य में हाथियों की मौतों की रिकॉर्डिंग और निगरानी के लिए एक अधिक विस्तृत और पारदर्शी प्रक्रिया स्थापित करने के लिए एक हाथी मौत लेखा परीक्षा ढांचा पेश किया है?
(a) तमिलनाडु
(b) सिक्किम
(c) केरल
(द) उत्तर प्रदेश
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. अनामलाई टाइगर रिजर्व (एटीआर) ने हाथियों, वनस्पतियों और एटीआर के जीवों और पहाड़ियों में रहने वाली आदिवासी जनजातियों के बारे में बाघ रिजर्व में आगंतुकों को शिक्षित करने के लिए ‘जंबो ट्रेल्स’ लॉन्च किया है। अन्नामलाई टाइगर रिजर्व किस राज्य में स्थित है?
(a) केरल
(b) मणिपुर
(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(d) तमिलनाडु
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS:

S1. Ans(d)
Sol. The state government of Odisha is observing 10th November 2022 as ‘Millet Day’ in the state. The primary aim of celebrating the day is to promote millets as a highly nutritive and eco-friendly food product.
2. Ans (d)
Sol. Tripura chief minister Dr Manik Saha his government is working to ensure all central and state-sponsored schemes reach every doorstep and launched a new portal, ‘Amar Sarkar’, to act as a bridge between the people and the government.
S3. Ans(a)
Sol. The annual festival of ‘Kadalekai Parishe’, also known as the groundnut festival, Kadalekai Parishe is a fair held in the month of Kartik near Basavanagudi in Bengaluru, Karnataka.
S4.Ans (d)
Sol. The Maharashtra Government has decided to double the pension of freedom fighters from ten thousand to twenty thousand rupees per month. This will benefit around 6,229 surviving patriots across Maharashtra who had taken part in India’s freedom struggle (1947), the Marathwada Liberation struggle (1948) and the Goa Liberation movement (1961).
S5. Ans(c)
Sol. Uttar Pradesh is set to have its fourth Tiger Reserve and 53rd tiger reserve in India. The tiger reserve is spread across over 529.36 sq km out of which the core area is 230.32 sq km and the buffer area is 299.05 sq km.
S6. Ans(c)
Sol. The “Citizen Engagement and Communication Programme” was launched by Chief Minister Conrad K Sangma at Tura, West Garo Hills district, in Meghalaya. The Meghalaya Government has initiated various welfare programs and the information should be disseminated for the larger benefit of the public.
S7. Ans(d)
Sol. Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath has inaugurated North India’s first hyper-scale data centre Yotta Yotta D1 built at the cost of Rs 5,000 crore and spread over an area of 3,00,000 square feet at the upcoming Data Centre Park in Greater Noida.
S8. Ans(c)
Sol. Uttar Pradesh chief minister Yogi Adityanath has inaugurated the UNESCO-India-Africa Hackathon 2022 at the Gautam Buddha University in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh. The Hackathon has been organized by the Union Ministry of Education and students from 22 African countries are participating in the Hackathon.
S9. Ans(a)
Sol. Tamil Nadu’s Forest Department has introduced an elephant death audit framework to put in place a more detailed and transparent process for recording and monitoring elephant deaths in the State.
S10. Ans(d)
Sol. The Anamalai Tiger Reserve (ATR) has launched ‘jumbo trails’ at Coimbatore in Tamil Nadu, a programme aimed to educate visitors to the tiger reserve about elephants, the flora, and fauna of ATR and the aboriginal tribes who live in the hills.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *