Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 7th January, 2023

Q1. यदि कोई वस्तु निरंतर वेग से चलती है तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है?
(a) इसकी गति एक सीधी रेखा के साथ है
(b) इसकी गति समय के साथ बदलती है
(c) इसका त्वरण शून्य है
(d) इसका विस्थापन समय के साथ रैखिक रूप से बढ़ता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें अधिकतम जड़त्व है?
(a) एक परमाणु
(b) एक अणु
(c) एक रुपये का सिक्का
(d) एक क्रिकेट बॉल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा द्रव ऊष्मा का बहुत अच्छा संवाहक है?
(a) पारा
(b) पानी
(c) ईथर
(d) बेंजीन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस स्थिति में रासायनिक प्रतिक्रिया नहीं होती है?
(a) आम नमक हवा के संपर्क में हो
(b) कोयले को हवा में जलाया जाता हो
(c) सोडियम को पानी में रखा जाता हो
(d) लोहे को नम हवा में रखा जाता हो
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. तेलों का शोधन किसके द्वारा किया जाता है?
(a) आंशिक आसवन
(b) भाप आसवन
(c) क्रिस्टलीकरण
(d) वैक्यूम आसवन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा इन-सीटू संरक्षण रणनीति का उदाहरण नहीं है?
(a) बायोस्फीयर रिजर्व
(b) वनस्पति उद्यान
(c) राष्ट्रीय उद्यान
(d) पवित्र उपवन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. उस महत्वपूर्ण तापमान को निरूपित करने के लिए किस शब्द का प्रयोग किया जाता है जिस पर वायु वाष्प से संतृप्त हो जाती है और जिसके नीचे संघनन शुरू होने की संभावना होती है?
(a) संक्षेपण बिंदु
(b) वाष्पीकरण बिंदु
(c) ओस बिंदु
(d) महत्वपूर्ण तापमान का बिंदु
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस रक्त समूह को सार्वत्रिक दाता कहा जाता है?
(a) A+
(b) B+
(c) O+
(d) AB+
(e) AB-

Q9. वाहन के टायरों में हवा भरी जाती है क्योंकि
(a) यह गैर-संचालन है
(b) यह सस्ता है
(c) इसका घनत्व कम है
(d) यह अत्यधिक संपीड़ित है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. पदार्थ की अवस्था में परिवर्तन के दौरान पदार्थ का तापमान-
(a) बढ़ता है
(b) घटता है
(c) वही रहता है
(d) बढ़ या घट सकता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS:

S1.Ans. (a)
Sol. An object has constant velocity means that it is moving along a straight line, and as every second of time goes by, the object travels through the same number of meters.
S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. A cricket ball has maximum inertia.
S3.Ans. (a)
Sol. Mercury is very good conductor of heat as it is the only liquid metal. It is used in thermometer also.

S4.Ans. (a)
Sol. Exposure of common salt to air is a physical change. In chemical sections, reactants produce substances which are different form the reactants No chemical realize taken plot when common salt (NaCl) is exposed to air as no new substances are produced.

S5.Ans. (b)
Sol. Oils are purified by steam distillation. In steam distillation process steam is bubbled through a heated mixture of raw material. Some of the target components will vaporize which are coded and condensed yielding a layer of oil and a layer of water.

S6.Ans. (b)
Sol. In situ conservation means conservation which takes place onsite. The major aim of this type of conservation is to preserve natural areas of the organisms and maintain their number.examplebiosphere, national park, sacred grooves etc.

S7.Ans. (c)
Sol. When air reaches the dew point at a particular pressure, the water vapour in the air is in equilibrium with liquid water which means that water vapour is condensing at the same rate at which liquid water is evaporating. Below dew point, liquid water will begin to condense.

S8.Ans. (c)
Sol. A person containing O+ blood group does not possess any antigen to elicit any antibody reaction in the acceptor. Thus, a person with O+ is the universal donor. AB+ on the other hand is a universal acceptor.
S9.Ans. (d)
Sol. Air is filled in vehicle tyres because it is highly compressible.
S10.Ans. (c)
Sol. Heat given/taken by the substance is equal to the latent heat of fusion or vaporization of the substance. That is why the temperature of the substance remains the same during the change of state.

FAQs

FILE NAME

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *