Home   »   SBI PO/Clerk Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

SBI PO/Clerk Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 9th January, 2023

SBI PO/ Clerk Mains 2022 (Revision Test-6)

Q1. किस राज्य सरकार की महत्वाकांक्षी वन डिस्ट्रिक्ट वन प्रोडक्ट (ODOP) योजना को राज्य में पारंपरिक शिल्प के पुनरुद्धार में मदद करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर प्रशंसा मिली है?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) गोवा
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) तमिलनाडु
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. 68 सदस्यीय विधान सभा के लिए उच्च दांव चुनावी मुकाबले के बाद शिमला के ऐतिहासिक रिज
मैदान में हिमाचल प्रदेश के नए मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में किसने शपथ ली है?
(a) राजेंद्र विश्वनाथ अर्लेकर
(b) सुखविंदर सिंह सुक्खू
(c) मुकेश अग्निहोत्री
(d) त्रिवेंद्र सिंह रावत
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. दूरसंचार प्रमुख एयरटेल ने घोषणा की है कि उसने भारत के डिजिटल पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के विकास का समर्थन करने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस तकनीकी दिग्गज के साथ सहयोग किया है?
(a) Apple
(b) Amazon
(c) Google
(d) Meta
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. देश की उम्मीदवारी को गैर-स्थायी सदस्य घोषित करने के बाद भारत संयुक्त राष्ट्र सुरक्षा परिषद में वापस आने की आशा करता है। किस अवधि के लिए भारत अस्थाई सदस्य के रूप में अपनी उम्मीदवारी की तलाश में है
(a) 2024-25
(b) 2030-31
(c) 2028-29
(d) 2027-28
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. किस अंतरराष्ट्रीय वित्तीय एजेंसी ने हरित, किफायती आवास इकाइयों के वित्तपोषण के लिए 400 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर की राशि में बंधक विशाल एचडीएफसी को ऋण प्रदान किया है?
(a) भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक
(b) एशियाई विकास बैंक
(c) विश्व बैंक
(d) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्त निगम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. राष्ट्रीयता, लिंग, जातीयता, नस्ल, यौन अभिविन्यास, धर्म, या किसी अन्य स्थिति के भेद को काटने वाले अधिकारों का जश्न मनाने और उनकी वकालत करने के लिए हर साल दुनिया भर में मानवाधिकार दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 24 दिसंबर
(b) 1 दिसंबर
(c) 22 दिसंबर
(d) 10 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. कौन सा बैंक चालू वित्त वर्ष के दौरान 10,000 करोड़ रुपये के इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर बांड जुटाने की योजना बना रहा है?
(a) केनरा बैंक
(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक
(c) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा
(d) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. प्रति सीजन 200 मिलियन यूरो के ढाई साल के सौदे पर सऊदी अरब के क्लब अल-नस्र में सनसनीखेज रूप से कौन
शामिल हुआ है?
(a) लियोनेल मेस्सी
(b) नेमार
(c) क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो
(d) जॉर्ज मेंडेस
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. भारत में बीमा बल को बढ़ाने के लिए, भारतीय बीमा विनियामक और विकास प्राधिकरण (IRDAI) जल्द ही प्रत्येक ग्राम पंचायत में ___________ की शुरुआत करेगा।
(a) बीमा मित्र
(b) बीमा एजेंट
(c) बीमा वाहक
(d) बीमा अधिकारी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. काठमांडू इंटरनेशनल माउंटेन फिल्म फेस्टिवल का 20वां संस्करण नेपाल के काठमांडू में शुरू हुआ। इस फिल्म फेस्ट की थीम क्या है?
(a) Sustainable Synergy
(b) Sustainable Relations
(c) Sustainable Films
(d) Sustainable Summits
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS:

S1. Ans(c)
Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government’s ambitious One District One Product (ODOP) scheme has received praise at the national level for helping in the revival of traditional crafts in the state. The Yogi Adityanath government hopes the ODOS programme will become a platform to create sportspersons who can represent the state at the national and international level.
2. Ans (b)
Sol. Congress leader Sukhwinder Singh Sukhu has took oath as the New Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh at historic ridge ground in Shimla.
On December 8, the Congress made a comeback in Himachal Pradesh, by winning 40 seats in the high-stakes electoral contest for the 68-member Legislative Assembly.
S3. Ans(d)
Sol. The telecom major Airtel has announced that it has collaborated with Meta Platforms, Inc. (Meta) to support the growth of India’s digital ecosystem.
Airtel and Meta will jointly invest in global connectivity infrastructure and CPaaS based new-age digital solutions to support the emerging requirements of customers and enterprises in India.
S4.Ans (c)
Sol. India looks forward to being back in the UN Security Council, External Affairs Minister S Jaishankar said, as he declared the country’s candidature as non-permanent member for the 2028-29 term.
S5. Ans(d)
Sol. As part of their efforts to promote climate goals, the International Finance Corporation (IFC) has provided a loan to mortgage giant HDFC in the amount of USD 400 million for the financing of green, affordable housing units.
S6. Ans(d)
Sol. Human Rights Day is celebrated across the world on December 10 every year. The campaign will be centred around the theme, “Dignity, Freedom, and Justice for All.”
S7. Ans(d)
Sol. State Bank of India plans to raise Rs 10,000 crore worth of infrastructure bonds during the current financial year. The planned insurance worth Rs 10,000 crore includes a greenshoe option of Rs 5,000 crore.
S8. Ans(c)
Sol. Famous Footballer, Cristiano Ronaldo has sensationally joined Saudi Arabian club Al-Nassr on a two and a half year deal worth 200 million euros per season.
S9. Ans(c)
Sol. To enhance the insurance force in India, the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI) will soon introduce “Bima Vahaks” in each gram panchayat.
S10. Ans(d)
Sol. The theme of the Film Fest is ‘Sustainable Summits’ and is going to feature documentaries, fiction, shorts as well as experimental and animated films.

FAQs

FILE NAME

SBI PO/Clerk Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *