Directions (1-5): निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और नीचे दिए गये प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
आठ मित्र J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q जनवरी, जुलाई, सितम्बर और नवम्बर में शादी में जाते हैं. प्रत्येक महीने में, पार्टी 6 और 13 को आयोजित की जाती है. एक महीने में दो से अधिक मित्र पार्टी में नहीं जाते हैं. एक महीने की एक तिथि पर केवल एक मित्र पार्टी में जाता है.
O उस महीने की 6 को पार्टी में जाता है जिसमें केवल 30 दिन होते हैं. O और K के मध्य केवल चार मित्र पार्टी में जाते हैं. L और O के मध्य पार्टी में जाने वाले मित्रों की संख्या उतनी ही है जितन J और N के मध्य जाने वाले मित्रों की संख्या है. Q, P से पहले पार्टी में जाता है. M और L एक ही तिथि पर पार्टी में जाते हैं, लेकिन M, L से पहले पार्टी में जाता है. O और J के मध्य दो मित्र पार्टी में जाते हैं. L और N क्रमश: 6 जुलाई और 13 नवम्बर को पार्टी में जाते हैं.
Q1. M और P के मध्य कितने मित्र पार्टी में जाते हैं?
There are four friends have attended party between O and K. But in case-1 there is no place left for K, so case-1 has been eliminated. Now proceeding with case-2, K will attend the marriage party on 13th January. The number of persons attended party between L and O is the same as the number of persons attended party between J and N. So, J will attend the marriage party on 13th July.
M and L attended party in the same date, but M attended before L. So, M will attend the party on 6th January. Q attended party before P. So, Q attend the party 6th September and P attend the party on 13th September. So, the final arrangement is-
Q2. 13 जुलाई को पार्टी में कौन जाता है?
L and N attended the seminar on 6th of July and 13th of November respectively. O attended the party on 6th of the month which has only 30 days. So from this there can be two possible cases. O attends marriage either on 6th September or 6th November.
There are four friends have attended party between O and K. But in case-1 there is no place left for K, so case-1 has been eliminated. Now proceeding with case-2, K will attend the marriage party on 13th January. The number of persons attended party between L and O is the same as the number of persons attended party between J and N. So, J will attend the marriage party on 13th July.
M and L attended party in the same date, but M attended before L. So, M will attend the party on 6th January. Q attended party before P. So, Q attend the party 6th September and P attend the party on 13th September. So, the final arrangement is-
Q3. यदि सभी व्यक्ति जनवरी से नवम्बर तक वर्ण क्रम अनुसार पार्टी में जाते हैं, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन 6 सितम्बर को पार्टी में जाएगा?
L and N attended the seminar on 6th of July and 13th of November respectively. O attended the party on 6th of the month which has only 30 days. So from this there can be two possible cases. O attends marriage either on 6th September or 6th November.
There are four friends have attended party between O and K. But in case-1 there is no place left for K, so case-1 has been eliminated. Now proceeding with case-2, K will attend the marriage party on 13th January. The number of persons attended party between L and O is the same as the number of persons attended party between J and N. So, J will attend the marriage party on 13th July.
M and L attended party in the same date, but M attended before L. So, M will attend the party on 6th January. Q attended party before P. So, Q attend the party 6th September and P attend the party on 13th September. So, the final arrangement is-
Q4. J के बाद कितने व्यक्ति पार्टी में जाते हैं?
L and N attended the seminar on 6th of July and 13th of November respectively. O attended the party on 6th of the month which has only 30 days. So from this there can be two possible cases. O attends marriage either on 6th September or 6th November.
There are four friends have attended party between O and K. But in case-1 there is no place left for K, so case-1 has been eliminated. Now proceeding with case-2, K will attend the marriage party on 13th January. The number of persons attended party between L and O is the same as the number of persons attended party between J and N. So, J will attend the marriage party on 13th July.
M and L attended party in the same date, but M attended before L. So, M will attend the party on 6th January. Q attended party before P. So, Q attend the party 6th September and P attend the party on 13th September. So, the final arrangement is-
Q5. निम्नलिखित पांच में से चार एक निश्चित रूप से एक जैसे हैं और एक समूह का निर्माण करते हैं आपको दिए गये विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस समूह से संबंधित नहीं है?
L and N attended the seminar on 6th of July and 13th of November respectively. O attended the party on 6th of the month which has only 30 days. So from this there can be two possible cases. O attends marriage either on 6th September or 6th November.
There are four friends have attended party between O and K. But in case-1 there is no place left for K, so case-1 has been eliminated. Now proceeding with case-2, K will attend the marriage party on 13th January. The number of persons attended party between L and O is the same as the number of persons attended party between J and N. So, J will attend the marriage party on 13th July.
M and L attended party in the same date, but M attended before L. So, M will attend the party on 6th January. Q attended party before P. So, Q attend the party 6th September and P attend the party on 13th September. So, the final arrangement is-
Directions (6-7): निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और नीचे दिए गये प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
चार कार्टन L, M, N, और O को एक के ऊपर एक रखा जाता है लेकिन आवश्यक नहीं की इसी क्रम में हों. प्रत्येक कार्टन में भीं वस्तुएं हैं जैसे ताला, फूल, पेंसिल और बैग लेकिन आवश्यक नहीं की इसी क्रम में हों.
जिस कार्टन में पेंसिल हैं वह स्टैक के तल पर है. कार्टन L में न तो पेंसिल है न ही पेंसिल वाले कार्टन के ठीक ऊपर है. L और M के मध्य केवल एक कार्टन है. कार्टन जिसमें फूल हैं उसे M के ठीक ऊपर रखा गया है. केवल एक कार्टन को फूलों के कार्टन और तालों के कार्टन के मध्य रखा गया है. कार्टन O में फूल नहीं हैं.
Q6. कार्टन O में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी वस्तु है?
Step 2: Using the remaining conditions, only one carton is kept between carton of flower and carton of Locks. So, case II will be eliminated as there is no place for carton which contains locks. Continuing with Case I, Carton O does not contain flower. Carton O contains locks, carton N contains Flower and carton L contains Bags. Hence, we get our final arrangement,
Q7. कार्टन L का स्थान क्या है?
Step 2: Using the remaining conditions, only one carton is kept between carton of flower and carton of Locks. So, case II will be eliminated as there is no place for carton which contains locks. Continuing with Case I, Carton O does not contain flower. Carton O contains locks, carton N contains Flower and carton L contains Bags. Hence, we get our final arrangement,
Directions (8-10): नीचे दिए गये प्रश्नों में आपको दिए गये कथनों को सत्य मानना है, और ज्ञात कीजिये दिए गए कथनों के संदर्भ में उनके नीचे दिए गये दो निष्कर्षों I और II में से कौन सा निश्चित रूप से सत्य है.
Q8. कथन: H = W≤ R, R > F
निष्कर्ष: I. R = H
II. R > H
Q9. कथन: Z<R ≤N, N ≥F, F > B
निष्कर्ष: I. F = R
II. B < N
Q10. कथन: S>H > W, W < M, M ≥K
निष्कर्ष: I. K < W
II.H > M
Directions (11-12): निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और नीचे दिए गये प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
P, Q, R, S, T, और U प्रत्येक बास्केट में फूलों की विभिन्न संख्या है. बास्केट S में केवल दो बास्केट से कम फूल हैं. बास्केट P में बास्केट R से अधिक फूल लेकिन बास्केट U से कम फूल हैं. बास्केट R में सबसे कम फूल नहीं हैं. बास्केट U में फूलों की संख्या बास्केट Q में फूलों की संख्या से कम हैं. बास्केट जिसमें फूलों की संख्या तीसरी न्यूनतम है उसमें 21 फूल हैं.
Q11. यदि बास्केट P और Q में फूलों की कुल संख्या एकसाथ 113 है, तो Q में कितने फूल हैं?
Number of flowers basket Q contains = (113-21) = 92.
Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस बास्केट में फूलों की संख्या तीसरी सबसे न्यूनतम है?
Q13. पांच व्यक्ति P, Q, R, S, और T सोमवार से शुक्रवार तक एक सप्ताह के विभिन्न दिनों में सेमिनार में भाग लेते हैं. Q बुधवार से पहले सेमिनार में भाग लेता है. R, T के बाद सेमिनार में भाग लेता है. Q और S के मध्य दो व्यक्ति सेमिनार में भाग लेते हैं. P, S के ठीक पहले सेमिनार में भाग लेता है, लेकिन बुधवार को नहीं.
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा व्यक्ति बुधवार को सेमीनार में भाग लेता है?
Step 2: From the remaining conditions, P attends seminar immediate before S, but not attend on Wednesday. So, from these statement case II will be eliminated,
Step 3: Using the remaining conditions given, R attend seminar after T. Hence, we get our final answer,
Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन दर्शाता है कि ‘Z<R’ और ‘M≥C’ निश्चित रूप से सत्य हैं?
इनमें से कोई नहीं
Z=K<C=R≤M
Q15. 13 व्यक्तियों की एक पंक्ति में W पीछे से 6ठे स्थान पर है. केवल चार व्यक्ति C और W के मध्य खड़े हैं. C से आगे खड़े व्यक्तियों की संख्या L के पीछे कहदे व्यक्तियों की संख्या के समान है. C पंक्ति में अंतिम स्थान पर नहीं है. H, L के ठीक आगे खड़ा है. H और W के मध्य कितने व्यक्ति खड़े हैं?
You may also like to read: