Latest Hindi Banking jobs   »   LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz:...

LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI

प्रिय उम्मीदवार,


LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June

Reasoning Questions for LIC AAO MAINS 2019

जीवन बीमा निगम (LIC), एक प्रमुख बीमा क्षेत्र है जो सरकारी नौकरी के अधिकांश उम्मीदवारों को आकर्षित करता है, इस वर्ष 28 जून को LIC AAO मैन्स  है। यह परीक्षा के बाद एक साक्षात्कार होगा जिससे और कोई अन्य ऑनलाइन परीक्षा न हो, इस प्रक्रिया को सटीकता तेज करने के लिए, यहाँ Adda247 द्वारा मुफ़्त में रीज़निंग एबिलिटी पर एक क्विज़ दिया जा रहा है ताकि आप नवीनतम पैटर्न रीज़निंग प्रश्नों का सबसे अच्छा अभ्यास कर सकें। इस सेक्शन में सर्वश्रेष्ठ स्कोर करने के लिए, आप सभी को पिछले वर्ष के प्रश्नों और अभ्यास सेटों से जितना हो सके उतना अभ्यास करना है।




Directions (1-5): जानकारी का अध्ययन कीजिए और दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए:
सात व्यक्ति एक इमारत की सात अलग-अलग मंजिलों पर रहते हैं, जिसमें सात मंजिलें हैं, भूतल की संख्या 1 है और सबसे ऊपरी मंजिल की संख्या 7 है। उनमें से प्रत्येक मार्च के सितंबर से शुरू होने वाले समान वर्ष के अलग-अलग महीने में पैदा हुए था, लेकिन जरूरी नहीं कि समान क्रम में हो। B एक सम संख्या वाली मंजिल पर रहता है और उस महीने में पैदा हुआ है, जिसमें सम संख्या वाले दिन हैं। B और सबसे छोटे व्यक्ति के बीच केवल दो व्यक्ति रहते हैं। M सबसे बड़ा है और O के ठीक ऊपर रहता है। मई में पैदा हुए व्यक्ति और जुलाई में पैदा हुए व्यक्ति के बीच केवल एक व्यक्ति रहता है जो विषम संख्या वाली मंजिल पर रहता है। सितंबर में पैदा हुआ व्यक्ति पहली मंजिल पर नहीं रहता है। A, N से छोटा है और B से ऊपर एक विषम संख्या वाली मंजिल पर रहता है। C,B से छोटा है, लेकिन O से बड़ा है। D की तीसरा सबसे छोटा व्यक्ति है और तीसरे सबसे बड़े व्यक्ति से ऊपर रहता है। N, C के ठीक ऊपर रहता है। O का जन्म उस महीने में हुआ था, जिसमे दिनों की सम संख्या और B से छोटे हैं।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन 5 वीं मंजिल पर रहता है?



A
D
 जून में पैदा होने वाला व्यक्ति 
N
अप्रैल में पैदा होने वाला व्यक्ति 
Solution:
(i)- B lives on an even numbered floor and born in the month
which has even number of days. Only two persons live in between B and the
youngest person. That means B either born in April or June. The one who was
born in September does not live on first floor. Only one person lives in
between the one who was born in May and July who lives an odd numbered floor. D
is the third youngest person and lives above the third oldest person. Hence D
was born in July and lives above the one who was born in May. There are some
possibilities-
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_4.1
(ii)- A is younger than N and lives an odd number floor above
B. By using this condition case-4 will be eliminated. M is the oldest person
and lives immediate above O. That means M was born in March. N lives immediate
above C. By using this condition case-1 and Case-2 will be eliminated. C is
younger than B but older than O. O was born in the month which have even
numbers of days and younger than B. The final arrangement is-
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Q2. जुलाई में पैदा होने वाला व्यक्ति के नीचे कितने व्यक्ति रहते हैं ?
एक 
चार  
 दो 
कोई नहीं 
तीन 
Solution:
(i)- B lives on an even numbered floor and born in the month which has even number of days. Only two persons live in between B and the youngest person. That means B either born in April or June. The one who was born in September does not live on first floor. Only one person lives in between the one who was born in May and July who lives an odd numbered floor. D is the third youngest person and lives above the third oldest person. Hence D was born in July and lives above the one who was born in May. There are some possibilities-LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_4.1
(ii)- A is younger than N and lives an odd number floor above B. By using this condition case-4 will be eliminated. M is the oldest person and lives immediate above O. That means M was born in March. N lives immediate above C. By using this condition case-1 and Case-2 will be eliminated. C is younger than B but older than O. O was born in the month which have even numbers of days and younger than B. The final arrangement is-LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1
Q3.  निम्नलिखित में से कौन M के ठीक ऊपर रहता है?
D
A
N
B
C
Solution:
(i)- B lives on an even numbered floor and born in the month which has even number of days. Only two persons live in between B and the youngest person. That means B either born in April or June. The one who was born in September does not live on first floor. Only one person lives in between the one who was born in May and July who lives an odd numbered floor. D is the third youngest person and lives above the third oldest person. Hence D was born in July and lives above the one who was born in May. There are some possibilities-LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_4.1
(ii)- A is younger than N and lives an odd number floor above B. By using this condition case-4 will be eliminated. M is the oldest person and lives immediate above O. That means M was born in March. N lives immediate above C. By using this condition case-1 and Case-2 will be eliminated. C is younger than B but older than O. O was born in the month which have even numbers of days and younger than B. The final arrangement is-LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1
Q4. दूसरी मंजिल पर रहने वाला व्यक्ति निम्नलिखित में से किस महीने में पैदा हुआ है?
मार्च 
 जून 
मई 
अगस्त
जुलाई 
Solution:
(i)- B lives on an even numbered floor and born in the month which has even number of days. Only two persons live in between B and the youngest person. That means B either born in April or June. The one who was born in September does not live on first floor. Only one person lives in between the one who was born in May and July who lives an odd numbered floor. D is the third youngest person and lives above the third oldest person. Hence D was born in July and lives above the one who was born in May. There are some possibilities-LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_4.1
(ii)- A is younger than N and lives an odd number floor above B. By using this condition case-4 will be eliminated. M is the oldest person and lives immediate above O. That means M was born in March. N lives immediate above C. By using this condition case-1 and Case-2 will be eliminated. C is younger than B but older than O. O was born in the month which have even numbers of days and younger than B. The final arrangement is-LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1
Q5.  C निम्नलिखित में से किस मंजिल पर रहता है? 
दूसरी
चौथी
छठी
तीसरी
पहली 
Solution:
(i)- B lives on an even numbered floor and born in the month which has even number of days. Only two persons live in between B and the youngest person. That means B either born in April or June. The one who was born in September does not live on first floor. Only one person lives in between the one who was born in May and July who lives an odd numbered floor. D is the third youngest person and lives above the third oldest person. Hence D was born in July and lives above the one who was born in May. There are some possibilities-LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_4.1
(ii)- A is younger than N and lives an odd number floor above B. By using this condition case-4 will be eliminated. M is the oldest person and lives immediate above O. That means M was born in March. N lives immediate above C. By using this condition case-1 and Case-2 will be eliminated. C is younger than B but older than O. O was born in the month which have even numbers of days and younger than B. The final arrangement is-LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1
Directions (6-10): इन प्रश्नों में, कथनों में विभिन्न तत्वों के बीच संबंध को दर्शाया गया है। इन कथनों के बाद दो निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उत्तर अंकित कीजिए- 

Q6. कथन :  M>O,S≤U,T≥P=R,O≤T=S

          निष्कर्ष :  I.O≥R                 II.U≥R



यदि केवल निष्कर्ष I सत्य है 
यदि केवल निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि या निष्कर्ष I या तो निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि न तो निष्कर्ष I न ही निष्कर्ष II सत्य है .
यदि दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II सत्य है 
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_14.1
Q7. कथन: E>G≤D,E≥C=V,H≥D
           निष्कर्ष: I.C≤H                 II.G≤H
यदि केवल निष्कर्ष I सत्य है .
 यदि केवल निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि या निष्कर्ष I या तो निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि न तो निष्कर्ष I न ही निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II सत्य है 
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_15.1
Q8.कथन: X>V≥W,R>V=S
           निष्कर्ष: I.X<W II.R>W
यदि केवल निष्कर्ष I सत्य है 
 यदि केवल निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि या निष्कर्ष I या तो निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि न तो निष्कर्ष I न ही निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II सत्य है 
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_16.1
Q9.कथन: P>K=L,P≤S<Q,T>K
           निष्कर्ष: I.Q>K                 II.Q<T
यदि केवल निष्कर्ष I सत्य है 
 यदि केवल निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि या निष्कर्ष I या तो निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि न तो निष्कर्ष I न ही निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II सत्य है 
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_17.1
Q10. कथन: G<H,K≥M>H,N≥K
           
निष्कर्ष: I.N≥G                  II.M>G
यदि केवल निष्कर्ष I सत्य है .
यदि केवल निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि या निष्कर्ष I या तो निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि न तो निष्कर्ष I न ही निष्कर्ष II सत्य है 
यदि दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II सत्य है 
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_18.1
Directions (11-14): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का अध्ययन कीजिए और दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए।
परिवार में तीन पीढ़ियों में नों सदस्य और तीन विवाहित युगल हैं। परिवार में केवल चार पुरुष सदस्य हैं। Q, T का पुत्र है जो P की बहू है। X,V का पिता है। R, S की माता है, जो U का पिता है। S, W का दामाद है। V अविवाहित है और U की आंटी है। X, R से विवाहित नहीं है।

Q11.  निम्नलिखित में से कौन X का दामाद है?



P
S
Q
R
U
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_19.1
Q12. R, Q के किस प्रकार संबंधित है?
 ग्रैंडफादर 
पिता 
बहन
ग्रैंडमदर
भाई
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_19.1
Q13. निम्नलिखित में से V का नेफ्यू है?
Q
S
R
P
T
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_19.1
Q14. T के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन गलत है?
T, U की माता है 
P, T के ससुर है 
X,T की माता है 
T, V की बहन है 
सभी सत्य है 
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_19.1
Q15. यदि एक परिवार में 5 सदस्य हैं, K, P की सास है। L, R का पिता है। O, P का पुत्र है। R अविवाहित महिला है। K, O से किस प्रकार संबंधित है?
माता 
पिता
आंटी 
 ग्रैंडमदर 
बहन 
Solution:
LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_23.1
               



You may also like to Read:

LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_24.1  LIC AAO Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz: 12th June IN HINDI | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_25.1


Print Friendly and PDF