Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 – 23rd November

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक तत्व है?
(a) एल्यूमिना
(b) पीतल
(c) ग्रेफाइट
(d) सिलिका
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. क्लोरोफिल का धातु घटक है-
(a) लोहा
(b) पोटेशियम
(c) मैंगनीज
(d) मैग्नीशियम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें एक एलोट्रोप नहीं है?
(a) ऑक्सीजन
(b) सल्फर
(c) नाइट्रोजन
(d) कार्बन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. सिलिकॉन का प्रयोग किया जाता है-
(a) सौर ऊर्जा उपकरण
(b) अर्धचालक
(c) ट्रांजिस्टर
(d) ये सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. प्रकाश संश्लेषण में-
(a) प्रकाश ऊर्जा रासायनिक ऊर्जा में परिवर्तित हो जाती है
(b) रासायनिक ऊर्जा प्रकाश ऊर्जा में परिवर्तित हो जाती है
(c) रासायनिक ऊर्जा विद्युत ऊर्जा में परिवर्तित हो जाती है
(d) प्रकाश ऊर्जा यांत्रिक ऊर्जा में परिवर्तित होती है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. गॉल्जी काय का मुख्य कार्य है
(a) श्वसन
(b) कोशिका विभाजन शुरू करने के लिए
(c) जठर रस बनाने के लिए
(d) स्राव
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. बिजली एक पेड़ को भी जला सकती है क्योंकि इसमें अत्यधिक मात्रा में होता है –
(a) गर्मी ऊर्जा
(b) विद्युत ऊर्जा
(c) रासायनिक ऊर्जा
(d) परमाणु ऊर्जा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा पौधे के लिए सूक्ष्म पोषक तत्व नहीं है?
(a) लोहा
(b) मैग्नीशियम
(c) मोलिब्डेनम
(d) मैंगनीज
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. भूस्थैतिक उपग्रह के परिक्रमण की आवर्तकाल है –
(a) 12 घंटे
(b) 24 घंटे
(c) 48 घंटे
(d) 6 घंटे
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. क्या होता है जब छिलके के बिना एक कठोर उबले अंडे को संतृप्त नमकीन पानी में डुबोया गया?
(a) यह सिकुड़ता है
(b) यह आकार में बढ़ता है
(c) इसका आकार अपरिवर्तित रहता है
(d) यह शुरू में आकार में बढ़ता है और फिर सिकुड़ जाता है।
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (c)
Sol. Graphite is an allotrope of carbon. Alumina (Al2O3) and silica (SiO2) are oxides and Brass is an alloy of Cu and Zn.

S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. Chlorophyll is a green pigment in which at the centre of the ring is a magnesium ion. It also bears a long phytol chain.

S3.Ans. (c)
Sol. Unstable allotropes of nitrogen consisting of more than two nitrogen atoms have been produced in the laboratory, like N3 and N4. Under extremely high pressures (1.1 million atm) and high temperatures (2000 K), as produced under diamond anvil conditions, nitrogen polymerizes into the single bonded diamond crystal structure, an allotrope nicknamed “nitrogen diamond”.

S4.Ans. (d)
Sol. Silicon is a semiconductor which mean that unlike metal its electrical conductivity increases with temperature. As a semiconductor, silicon (Si) is used to make transistor which amplify or switch electrical currents.

S5.Ans. (a)
Sol. In the process of photosynthesis the light energy or the solar energy is directly converted into chemical energy in the form of sugars or carbohydrates.

S6. Ans. (d)
Sol. The Golgi complex and rough ER work closely. When a protein is made in the ER, then transition vesicles are synthesized. These vesicles float through the cytoplasm to the Golgi apparatus and are absorbed. After the Golgi does its work on the molecules inside the sac or the vesicle a secretory vesicle is created and released into the cytoplasm. So the main function of the Golgi bodies is secretion.

S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. Lightning can even burn a tree because it contains tremendous amount of electric energy.

S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. Magnesium comes in secondary nutrients, not in micronutrient group.

S9.Ans. (b)
Sol. Geostationary satellite orbits the earth directly over the equator. At geosynchronous orbit, the orbital period of the satellite matches the orbit of the Earth that is 24 hours.

S10.Ans. (c)
Sol. When a hard boiled egg after shelling is immersed in saturated brine, its size remains same. Due to coagulation of inner liquid there is no flow of solvent molecules across the membrane.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *