Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 – 19th December

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा चाय के उत्तेजक प्रभाव के लिए जिम्मेदार है?
(a) टैनिन
(b) स्टेरॉयड
(c) अल्कलॉइड
(d) फ्लेवोनॉयड
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. अवतल दर्पण का प्रयोग वाहनों की हैडलाइट में किया जाता है, क्योंकि यह
(a) बल्ब से प्रकाश को पास के वाहनों पर केंद्रित करता है
(b) समानांतर किरण भेजता है
(c) हेडलाइट के आकार में अच्छी तरह फिट बैठता है
(d) अन्य दर्पणों की तुलना में सस्ता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. VIRUS का मतलब है—
(a) Vital information Resource Under Seizure
(b) Vital Information Resource Under Siege
(c) Vital Information Reason Under Siege
(d) Vital Information Under System
(e) Virus Information Recourse Under Siege

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी तरंग प्रति फोटॉन अधिकतम ऊर्जा वहन करती है?
(a) X-किरणें
(b) रेडियो तरंगें
(c) प्रकाश तरंगें
(d) सूक्ष्म तरंगें
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसका उपयोग स्नेहक (lubricant) के रूप में भी किया जाता है?
(a) क्यूप्राइट
(b) ग्रेफाइट
(c) हेमेटाइट
(d) क्रायोलाइट
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. लाफ़िंग गैस या हँसाने वाली गैस है –
(a) हाइड्रोजन पेरोक्साइड
(b) नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड
(c) कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड
(d) सल्फर डाइऑक्साइड
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. बिजली एक पेड़ को भी जला सकती है क्योंकि इसमें अत्यधिक मात्रा में होता है –
(a) गर्मी ऊर्जा
(b) विद्युत ऊर्जा
(c) रासायनिक ऊर्जा
(d) परमाणु ऊर्जा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. एक प्रकाशीय भ्रम जो मुख्य रूप से गर्म गर्मी के दौरान रेगिस्तान में होता है, _____ के सिद्धांत पर आधारित है।
(a) परावर्तन
(b) व्यतिकरण
(c) परिक्षेपण
(d) पूर्ण आन्तरिक परावर्तन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. एक प्रकाशीय सूक्ष्मदर्शी के आवर्धन के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही है?
(a) नेत्रिका की फोकस दूरी में वृद्धि से आवर्धन बढ़ता है
(b) अभिदृश्यक की फोकस दूरी में वृद्धि से आवर्धन बढ़ता है
(c) नेत्रिका की फोकस दूरी पर आवर्धन निर्भर नहीं करता है
(d) नेत्रिका की फोकस दूरी में वृद्धि से आवर्धन घटता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस कण का व्यास 0.002 मिमी से कम है?
(a) मिट्टी
(b) गाद
(c) महीन रेत
(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

SOLUTIONS:

S1.Ans. (c)
Sol. The stimulating nature of tea is due to alkaloid caffeine found in tea. Caffeine is bitter due to white crystalline xanthine alkaloid.

S2.Ans. (a)
Sol. Concave mirror is used in headlights of vehicles, because it focuses light from the bulb onto nearby vehicles.

S3.Ans. (b)
Sol. Vtiral Information Resources Under Siege.

S4.Ans. (a)
Sol. X-rays are types of electromagnetic radiation probably most well-known for their ability to see through a person’s skin and reveal images of the bones beneath it. X-rays carries the maximum energy per photon.

S5.Ans. (b)
Sol. Graphite is a mineral made of loosely bonded sheets of carbon atoms, giving it a slippery texture that makes it a very effective lubricant.

S6.Ans. (b)
Sol. Nitrous oxide, commonly known as laughing gas or nitrous, is a chemical compound, an oxide of nitrogen with the formula N2O. At room temperature it is colourless, odorless, non – inflammable gas, with a slightly sweet taste.

S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. Lightning can even burn a tree because it contains tremendous amount of electric energy.

S8.Ans. (d)
Sol. An optical illusion which occurs mainly in deserts about during hot summer is based on the principle of Total internal reflection. On a very hot day in desert, the air just in contact with sand is hotter than the air above it due to the high temperature of the sand. This causes the refractive index of the air in contact with the sand to be lower than that of the air above it.

S9.Ans. (d)
Sol. Magnification decreases with the increase in focal length of eyepiece.

S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. Clay particles are smaller than 0.002 mm in diameter, slit particles are from 0.002 to 0.05 mm in diameter and sand ranges from 0.05 to 2.0 mm. Particles larger than 0.2 mm are called gravel or stones.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *