Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 11th January, 2023

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा हाइड्रोजन आयनों (H+) की उच्चतम मात्रा देता है?
(a) सोडियम हाइड्रोक्साइड विलयन
(b) मैग्नीशिया का दूध
(c) नींबू का रस
(d) गैस्ट्रिक रस
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. ठोस की तुलना में तरल पदार्थ के प्रसार गुणांक को मापना कठिन क्यों है?
(a) तरल पदार्थ सभी तापमानों पर वाष्पित हो जाते हैं
(b) तरल पदार्थ अधिक ऊष्मा का चालन करते हैं
(c) गर्म करने पर तरल पदार्थ बहुत अधिक विस्तृत होते हैं
(d) गर्म करने पर इनके पात्र भी विस्तृत होते हैं
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. जब प्रकाश एक माध्यम से दूसरे माध्यम में जाता है, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा परिवर्तित नहीं होता है?
(a) तीव्रता
(b) वेग
(c) तरंग दैर्ध्य
(d) आवृत्ति
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. नाइट विजन कैमरों _____ का उपयोग नहीं करते है।
(a) प्रवर्धित प्रकाश
(b) अवरक्त सेंसर
(c) वस्तुओं से ताप विकिरण
(d) वस्तुओं से एक्स-रे विकिरण
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. आकाश में इन्द्रधनुष में रंगों का विस्तार मुख्य रूप से किसके कारण होता है?
(a) सूर्य के प्रकाश का फैलाव
(b) सूर्य के प्रकाश का परावर्तन
(c) सूर्य के प्रकाश का अपवर्तन
(d) सूर्य के प्रकाश का पूर्ण आंतरिक परावर्तन
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. मानव कान की श्रव्य आवृत्ति रेंज है:
(a) 20 हर्ट्ज से 200 हर्ट्ज
(b) 2 हर्ट्ज से 20 हर्ट्ज
(c) 200 हर्ट्ज से 2000 हर्ट्ज
(d) 20 हर्ट्ज से 20000 हर्ट्ज
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. कार चालक की सुरक्षा के लिए उपयोग किए जाने वाले एयरबैग में क्या होता है?
(a) सोडियम बाइकार्बोनेट
(b) सोडियम एजाइड
(c) सोडियम नाइट्राइट
(d) सोडियम पेरोक्साइड
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. कोई वस्तु ऊपर की ओर फेंके जाने पर एक निश्चित ऊँचाई तक पहुँचकर नीचे क्यों गिर जाती है?
(a) वायुमंडलीय दबाव
(b) पृथ्वी का गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल
(c) वस्तु का द्रव्यमान
(d) उपर्युक्त सभी
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. कांसा _____ का मिश्रधातु है।
(a) तांबा और लोहा
(b) जस्ता और लोहा
(c) तांबा और जस्ता
(d) लोहा और निकल
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. व्यायाम के दौरान पसीना आना मानव शरीर में निम्नलिखित में से किस प्रक्रिया के संचालन को दर्शाता है?
(a) एन्थैल्पी
(b) फैगोसाइटोसिस
(c) होमियोस्टेसिस
(d) ओस्मोरेग्यूलेशन
(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (d)
Sol. Gastric juice gives the highest amount of the hydrogen ions. Gastric juice is responsible for breaking down foods you eat so digestion can continue in the small intestine.

S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. Liquids expand for the same reason, but because the bonds between separate molecules are usually less tight they expand more than solids. This is the principle behind liquid-in-glass thermometers.

S3.Ans. (d)
Sol. When light passes from one medium to another medium frequency does not change.

S4.Ans. (d)
Sol. Night vision cameras have three important features namely amplified light, infrared sensors as well as heat radiation from objects. While, x-rays radiations from objects are not used by these cameras.

S5.Ans. (a)
Sol. Rainbow (a band of seven colours – VIBGYOR) is a natural spectrum. It is caused by dispersion (i.e. splitting of white light into seven constituent colours VIBGYOR) of sunlight by tiny droplets of water present in the atmosphere.

S6.Ans. (d)
Sol. The audible frequency range of a human ear is 20 Hz to 20000Hz.

S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. Sodium azide is used in airbag, used for safety of car driver. Under room temperature, sodium azide is a stable compound. However when heated by an impulse it disintegrates to produce sodium and nitrogen. It only takes about 50-100 grams sodium azide to produce enough nitrogen gas to fill a normal air bag for driver.
S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. An object when thrown upwards reaches a certain height and then falls downward due to pull by gravitational force of the earth. In absence of gravitational force of the earth object wouldn’t fall back.
S9.Ans. (c)
Sol. Brass is an alloy of copper and zinc. The proportions of zinc and copper can vary between different types of brass alloys having different mechanical and electrical properties.
S10.Ans. (c)
Sol. Homeostatic regulation includes sweating. It is the main process through which the body gets coolness.

FAQs

FILE

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *