Home   »   बैंकिंग अवेयरनेस क्विज 2021- 20 मई,...

बैंकिंग अवेयरनेस क्विज 2021- 20 मई, 2021 – बेसल नॉर्म्स के विषय में (All about the Basel Norms)

बैंकिंग अवेयरनेस क्विज 2021- 20 मई, 2021 – बेसल नॉर्म्स के विषय में (All about the Basel Norms) |_50.1

BANKING AWARENESS QUESTIONS
TOPIC – बेसल नॉर्म्स के विषय में (All about the Basel Norms)

Q1. बेसल दिशानिर्देश कौन बनाता है?
(a) आईएमएफ समिति
(b) विश्व बैंक समिति
(c) बैंकिंग पर्यवेक्षण पर बेसल समिति
(d)G20 ग्रुप ऑफ गवर्नर्स कमेटी
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2.  निम्न में से बेसल समझौते कितने हैं?
(a)2
(b)3
(c)5
(d)4
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. प्रारंभ में दस देशों के समूह ने बैंकिंग पर्यवेक्षण (बीसीबीएस) पर बेसल समिति का गठन कब किया था?
(a)1974
(b)1969
(c)1981
(d)1971
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. भारत ने बेसल-I दिशानिर्देशों को कब लागू किया?
(a)1988
(b)1995
(c)1990
(d)1999
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसे बेसल-द्वितीय समझौते के तीसरे स्तंभ के रूप में जाना जाता है? 
(a) पर्यवेक्षी समीक्षा
(b) बाजार अनुशासन
(c) न्यूनतम पूंजी आवश्यकताएं
(d) एनआरओ जमा
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. बेसल III के अनुसार, बाजार की कीमतों में उतार-चढ़ाव से उत्पन्न होने वाली ऑन बैलेंस शीट और ऑफ बैलेंस शीट की स्थिति में नुकसान के जोखिम को ___________ कहा जाता है।
(a) तरलता जोखिम
(b) क्रेडिट जोखिम
(c) बाजार जोखिम
(d) व्यापार जोखिम
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. बेसल II में ___________ स्तंभ हैं।
(a)2
(b)3
(c)5
(d)4
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. बेसल-III के अनुसार अतिरिक्त टियर-I पूंजी सहित टियर-I पूंजी के तत्व क्या हैं?
(a) संपत्ति की बिक्री आय से उत्पन्न होने वाले अधिशेष का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले पूंजीगत भंडार
(b) अतिरिक्त टियर- I के तहत शामिल किए जाने के लिए पात्र स्थायी गैर संचयी वरीयता शेयर और ऋण पूंजी साधन 
(c) प्रदत्त इक्विटी पूंजी, वैधानिक और प्रकट भंडार
(d) ये सभी
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. पूंजी पर्याप्तता अनुपात की गणना करने के लिए, बैंकों को निम्नलिखित में से किस जोखिम को ध्यान में रखना आवश्यक है? 
(a) क्रेडिट जोखिम
(b) क्रेडिट जोखिम और परिचालन जोखिम
(c) क्रेडिट जोखिम, बाजार जोखिम, परिचालन जोखिम
(d) बाजार जोखिम
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. बेसल III के भीतर NSFR का प्रस्ताव किया गया है। NSFR का पूर्ण रूप है?
(a)Net Stable Funding Ratio
(b)Net Security Funding Ratio
(c)Net Stable Folio Ratio
(d)Net Stable Financial Ratio
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Practice More Questions of BANKING AWARENESS for Competitive Exams:


SOLUTIONS:

S1.Ans.(c)
Sol. Basel guidelines refer to broad supervisory standards formulated by group of central banks- called the Basel Committee on Banking Supervision (BCBS).
S2.Ans.(b)
Sol. The Basel Accords are a series of 3 sequential banking regulation agreements (Basel I, II, and III) set by the Basel Committee on Bank Supervision (BCBS).
S3.Ans.(a)
Sol.The Basel Committee on Banking Supervision (BCBS) is a committee of banking supervisory authorities that was established by the central bank governors of the Group of Ten countries in 1974.
S4.Ans.(d)
Sol. India adopted Basel-I guidelines in 1999.
S5.Ans.(b)
Sol. Basel II uses a “three pillars” concept – (1) minimum capital requirements (addressing risk), (2) supervisory review and (3) market discipline.
S6.Ans.(c)
Sol. Market Risk is the risk of losses in on-balance sheet and off-balance sheet positions arising from movements in market prices.
S7.Ans.(b)
Sol. Basel II has 3 pillars: minimum capital, supervisory review process and market discipline Disclosure.
S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. Tier 1 capital is the primary funding source of the bank. Tier 1 capital consists of shareholders’ equity and retained earnings.
S9.Ans.(c)
Sol. To calculate capital adequacy ratio, the banks are required to take into account Credit risk, market risk and operational risk.
S10.Ans.(a)
Sol. The NSFR (Net Stable Funding Ratio) will require banks to maintain a stable funding profile in relation to the composition of their assets and off-balance sheet activities.




Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *