Home   »   13th October Current Affairs Quiz for...

13th October Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Water Sports Center, European Union, World Arthritis day, Super Kings Academy, Beti Bachao Beti Padhao

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यू प्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 12th October, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Water Sports Center, European Union, World Arthritis day, Super Kings Academy, Beti Bachao Beti Padhao… आदि पर आधारित है.

 

Q1. केंद्रीय मंत्री अनुराग ठाकुर ने निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में एक जल क्रीड़ा केंद्र का उद्घाटन किया है?

(a) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(b) गुजरात

(c) असम

(d) बिहार

(e) छत्तीसगढ़

 

Q2. यूरोपीय संसद ने एक नए नियम को मंजूरी दी है जो यूरोपीय संघ में किस वर्ष तक मोबाइल फोन, टैबलेट और कैमरों के लिए सिंगल चार्जिंग पोर्ट से लैस करेगा?

(a) 2023

(b) 2024

(c) 2025

(d) 2026

(e) 2027

 

Q3. संयुक्त राष्ट्र संगठन ने किस वर्ष तक हवाई यात्रा से कार्बन उत्सर्जन में तेजी से कटौती करने की प्रतिबद्धता जताई है?

(a) 2030

(b) 2040

(c) 2045

(d) 2050

(e) 2070

 

Q4. बीएसई एसएमई ने अपने प्लेटफॉर्म पर आठ कंपनियों को सूचीबद्ध करने की घोषणा की, जिससे सूचीबद्ध कंपनियों की कुल संख्या 402 हो गई, निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी प्लेटफॉर्म पर सूचीबद्ध 400वीं कंपनी है?

(a) फैंटम डिजिटल इफेक्ट्स लिमिटेड

(b) इन्सोलेशन एनर्जी

(c) पेस ई कॉमर्स वेंचर्स

(d) वेदांत एसेट लिमिटेड

(e) सिल्वर टच टेक्नोलॉजीज

 

Q5. अशोक लीलैंड ने टर्बाइन प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग कर हाइब्रिड विद्युत वाहनों के विकास के लिए ‘स्वर्ल मेश लीन डायरेक्ट इंजेक्शन सिस्टम’ के विकास और व्यावसायीकरण के लिए आईआईटी मद्रास के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं। अशोक लेलैंड, _____ के स्वामित्व में है।

(a) आदित्य बिड़ला समूह

(b) महिंद्रा एंड महिंद्रा

(c) हिंदुजा समूह

(d) टाटा समूह

(e) टीवीएस समूह

 

Q6. भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड में अध्यक्ष सहित कितने बोर्ड सदस्य हैं?

(a) 7

(b) 8

(c) 9

(d) 10

(e) 11

 

Q7. अक्टूबर 2022 में, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश उदय उमेश ललित ने भारत के अगले मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में निम्नलिखित में से किसका नाम सुझाते हुए केंद्र सरकार को पत्र लिखा है?

(a) न्यायमूर्ति संजय किशन कौल

(b) न्यायमूर्ति डी. वाई. चंद्रचूड़

(c) न्यायमूर्ति एस. अब्दुल नज़ीर

(d) न्यायमूर्ति के.एम. जोसेफ

(e) न्यायमूर्ति हेमंत गुप्ता

 

Q8. विश्व गठिया दिवस हर साल ________ को मनाया जाता है और यह एक वैश्विक स्वास्थ्य जागरूकता कार्यक्रम है जो आमवाती और मस्कुलोस्केलेटल रोगों के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने में मदद करता है।

(a) 11 अक्टूबर

(b) 12 अक्टूबर

(c) 13 अक्टूबर

(d) 14 अक्टूबर

(e) 15 अक्टूबर

 

Q9. विश्व गठिया दिवस 2022 का विषय क्या है?

(a) देरी न करें, आज ही जुड़ें: टाइम2वर्क

(b) सुधार के लिए आगे बढ़ें

(c) आपके हाथों में भविष्य, आप कदम उठाएं

(d) यह आपके हाथों में है, आप कदम उठाएं

(e) बेहतर रहना, अच्छी तरह से उम्र बढ़ना

 

Q10. महेंद्र सिंह धोनी ने ________ में एमएस धोनी ग्लोबल स्कूल में सुपर किंग्स अकादमी का उद्घाटन किया।

(a) होसूर

(b) तिरुचिरापल्ली

(c) मदुरै

(d) सलेम

(e) ईरोड

 

Q11. फुटबॉल की संस्कृति को जमीनी स्तर तक ले जाने के लिए किस राज्य ने राज्य में ‘फुटबॉल फॉर ऑल’ लॉन्च किया है?

(a) तमिलनाडु

(b) गुजरात

(c) ओडिशा

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) पश्चिम बंगाल

 

Q12. केंद्र सरकार ने इथेनॉल सम्मिश्रण कार्यक्रम ब्याज सब्सिडी योजना के तहत ऋणों के वितरण की समय सीमा 31 मार्च, _____ तक बढ़ा दी है।

(a) 2025

(b) 2024

(c) 2023

(d) 2022

(e) 2021

 

Q13. गृह मंत्री अमित शाह ने किस राज्य के सीताबदियारा में लोक नायक जयप्रकाश नारायण की 14 फीट ऊंची प्रतिमा का अनावरण किया?

(a) राजस्थान

(b) बिहार

(c) गुजरात

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) झारखंड

 

Q14. बेटी बचाओ बेटी पढ़ाओ का संचालन मैनुअल किसने जारी किया है?

(a) स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी

(b) नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर

(c) धर्मेंद्र प्रधान

(d) नारायण तातू राणे

(e) सर्बानंद सोनोवाल

 

Q15. नोमुरा ने अनुमान लगाया है कि भारत की विकास दर 2023-24 में 7% से घटकर _____ हो जाएगी।

(a) 2.2%

(b) 3.2%

(c) 4.2%

(d) 6.2%

(e) 5.2%

 

Solutions:

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister Anurag Thakur has inaugurated a Water Sports Center in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. The center will be dedicated to training athletes in water sports like Rowing, Canoeing, and Kayaking.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to a new law passed by the EU parliament, all new smartphones, tablets and cameras will have a single standard charger from late 2024.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. A United Nations organization has committed to sharply cut carbon emissions from air travel by 2050 in response to growing pressure for airlines to reduce their pollution.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commerce Minister Piyush Goyal attends the Listing Celebration of 400th company in BSE. BSE SME announced the listing of eight companies on its platform. This brings the total number of companies listed to 402, crossing a market capitalization of Rs 60,000 crore.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ashok Leyland, the flagship company of Hinduja group and a leading commercial vehicle manufacturer,and researchers at the National Centre for Combustion Research and Development have joined hands for development and commercialisation of ‘swirl mesh lean direct injection system’ for developing hybrid electrical vehicles using turbine technology.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Sebi board has nine members, including the Chairperson. There are two government nominees and one RBI nominee (usually a Deputy Governor). Besides the four wholetime members Sebi there is also a public interest member forming a part of the Board.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chief Justice of India Uday Umesh Lalit has written to the Union Government recommending the name of Justice Dhananjaya Y Chandrachud, the second senior judge of the Supreme Court, as the next Chief Justice of India.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Arthritis day is observed on 12 October every year and it is a global health awareness event that helps create awareness about rheumatic and musculoskeletal diseases.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Arthritis day 2022 is “It’s in your hands, take action”. The theme aims to encourage people with arthritis, their caregivers, families, and the general public so that they don’t feel that they are alone in this situation.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former India captain and Chennai Super Kings skipper, Mahendra Singh Dhoni inaugurated the Super Kings Academy at the MS Dhoni Global School in Hosur, Tamil Nadu.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik has launched ‘Football for All’ in the state to take the culture of football to the grassroots.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Central government has extended the timeline for disbursement of loans up to March 31, 2023 under the ethanol blending programme interest subsidy scheme.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. HM Amit Shah unveils 14 feet high statue of Lok nayak Jayprakash Narayan at Sitabdiara in Saran district, Bihar.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smriti Irani has announced to make available special skill sets for girls and boys in all 7000 Child Care Institutions so that they become financially empowered. Addressing a National Seminar on Skilling in Non-Traditional Livelihood for Girls – Betiyan Bane Kushal in New Delhi.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nomura has forecast India’s growth to sharply slow down to 5.2% in 2023-24 from 7% in the current fiscal due to the spillover effect of global slowdown.

 

 

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *