Home   »   SBI Clerk Mains / IBPS SO...

SBI Clerk Mains / IBPS SO Prelims सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 18th December

IBPS SO Pre/ SBI Clerk Mains 2022 (Revision Test part-3)

 

Q1. प्रत्येक वर्ष, 1 दिसंबर को, दुनिया भर में जागरूकता बढ़ाने और अधिग्रहित इम्यूनोडिफीसिअन्सी सिंड्रोम के वैश्विक स्वास्थ्य मुद्दे के खिलाफ लड़ाई में लोगों को एकजुट करने के लिए विश्व एड्स दिवस मनाती है। विश्व एड्स दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Know Your Status
(b) Global solidarity, resilient services
(c) End inequalities. End AIDS
(d) Equalize
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. आर्थिक और सामाजिक विकास के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्वयंसेवक दिवस न केवल संयुक्त राष्ट्र के स्वयंसेवकों बल्कि दुनिया भर के स्वयंसेवकों के अथक परिश्रम को पहचानने और बढ़ावा देने के लिए किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 5 दिसंबर
(b) 31 दिसंबर
(c) 12 दिसंबर
(d) 20 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. इस वर्ष विकलांग व्यक्तियों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस का विषय “Transformative solutions for inclusive development: the role of innovation in fuelling an accessible and equitable world“ है। विकलांग व्यक्तियों का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 19 दिसंबर
(b) 12 दिसंबर
(c) 3 दिसंबर
(d) 24 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नागरिक उड्डयन दिवस की थीम “Advancing Innovation for Global Aviation Development” होगी। विमानन सुरक्षा के लिए अंतरराष्ट्रीय मानकों को बनाए रखने के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नागरिक उड्डयन दिवस विश्व स्तर पर किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 23 दिसंबर
(b) 30 दिसंबर
(c) 17 दिसंबर
(d) 7 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. अकारण औद्योगिक आपदाओं को रोकने के लिए उद्योगों के विवेकपूर्ण उपयोग के बारे में लोगों में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए भारत में हर साल किस दिन राष्ट्रीय प्रदूषण नियंत्रण दिवस मनाया जाता है?
(a) 18 दिसंबर
(b) 27 दिसंबर
(c) 2 दिसंबर
(d) 8 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. सीमा सुरक्षा बल (BSF) में भारत-बांग्लादेश और भारत-पाकिस्तान सीमाओं पर संप्रभुता और अखंडता की रक्षा के लिए समर्पित भारतीय सशस्त्र कर्मी शामिल हैं। भारत 2022 वर्ष में किस दिन 58वां बीएसएफ स्थापना दिवस मना रहा है?
(a) 7 दिसंबर
(b) 15 दिसंबर
(c) 1 दिसंबर
(d) 4 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. राष्ट्रीयता, लिंग, जातीयता, नस्ल, यौन अभिविन्यास, धर्म, या किसी अन्य स्थिति के भेद को काटने वाले अधिकारों का जश्न मनाने और उनकी वकालत करने के लिए हर साल दुनिया भर में मानवाधिकार दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 24 दिसंबर
(b) 1 दिसंबर
(c) 22 दिसंबर
(d) 10 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. भारत के बिजली मंत्रालय के अधीन ऊर्जा दक्षता ब्यूरो (बीईई) ने ऊर्जा खपत को कम करने में उद्योगों और प्रतिष्ठानों के योगदान को मान्यता देने के लिए 1991 में राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संरक्षण पुरस्कार शुरू किया। राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संरक्षण दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 29 दिसंबर
(b) 20 दिसंबर
(c) 14 दिसंबर
(d) 8 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. गुलामी के उन्मूलन के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है जो हमें दासता, जबरन श्रम, बाल श्रम और यौन शोषण और तस्करी की बुराइयों की याद दिलाने और हमारे समय में प्रचलित गुलामी को खत्म करने के लिए मनाया जाता है?
(a) 2 दिसंबर
(b) 17 दिसंबर
(c) 22 दिसंबर
(d) 11 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. 2022 विश्व मृदा दिवस की थीम ‘Soils: Where Food Begins’ है। स्वस्थ मिट्टी के महत्व को उजागर करने और मिट्टी के संसाधनों के सतत प्रबंधन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिवर्ष किस दिन को विश्व मृदा दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?
(a) 28 दिसंबर
(b) 5 दिसंबर
(c) 19 दिसंबर
(d) 11 दिसंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS:

S1. Ans(d)
Sol. The World AIDS Day theme for 2022 is “equalize”. According to UNAIDS, “The slogan is a call to action. It is a prompt for all of us to work for the proven practical actions needed to address inequalities and help end AIDS.
2. Ans (a)
Sol. International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development is observed on December 5 ever year. The day is also referred to as International Volunteer Day (IVD) to recognize and promote the tireless work, not just of UN Volunteers, but of volunteers across the globe.
S3. Ans(c)
Sol. December 3rd is celebrated as the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, worldwide. The theme of International Day of Persons with Disabilities, this year, is “Transformative solutions for inclusive development: the role of innovation in fuelling an accessible and equitable world”.
S4.Ans (d)
Sol. On December 7, International Civil Aviation Day is observed globally. ICAO has decided that from now until 2023, the theme of International Civil Aviation Day will be: “Advancing Innovation for Global Aviation Development”.
S5. Ans(c)
Sol. National Pollution Control Day is observed every year on 2 December in India. The day is recognized to commemorate the precious lives that were lost in the Bhopal Gas Tragedy, one of the greatest industrial disasters in the history of India.
S6. Ans(c)
Sol. India celebrates the 58th BSF Raising Day (1st December) in 2022. This is for the first time that the Raising Day Parade of India’s first line of defense is being held in Punjab and the second time outside the national capital.
S7. Ans(d)
• Sol. Human Rights Day is celebrated across the world on December 10 every year. The campaign will be centred around the theme, “Dignity, Freedom, and Justice for All.”

S8. Ans(c)
Sol. The National Energy Conservation Day is celebrated every year on 14th December. This day is celebrated to raise awareness regarding the conservation of energy as it is the best way to have a greener and brighter future.
S9. Ans(a)
Sol. The International Day for the Abolition of Slavery is celebrated, each year, on December 2. The day is observed to remind us of the evils of enslavement, forced labour, child labour, and sexual exploitation and trafficking and to eliminate slavery practised in our time.
S10. Ans(b)
Sol. December 5 is celebrated annually as World Soil Day to highlight the importance of healthy soil and promote sustainable management of soil resources.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *