Directions: (1-5): नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों में विभिन्न तत्वों के मध्य संबंध दर्शाया गया है. इन कथनों के नीचे कुछ निष्कर्ष दिए गये हैं. सभी निष्कर्षों को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और निर्धारित कीजिये कौन सा निष्कर्ष दिए गये कथनों का अनुसरण करता है. .
Q1. कथन: B<A≤G,B>C,D≤A<E
निष्कर्ष: I. E>B II. C<D III. G>C
Q2. कथन: P≥T<S≥M>W≥U
निष्कर्ष: I. W<S II. U≤S III. M≥P
Q3. कथन : G≥J>K,Q≤R>K
निष्कर्ष : I. G>R II. Q>J III. K< G
Q4. कथन: N≥Q>R=X≥S,R>Z≥W
निष्कर्ष: I. X>W II. N>W III. Q>Z
Q5. कथन: B≥D≥G=H≥A=K>E≥L
निष्कर्ष: I. B=K II. D>K III. L<H
Directions (6-10): निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये.
एक निश्चित कूट भाषा में,
‘return deadline change payment’ को ‘su da nc ki’ लिखा जाता है,
‘twice payment stylish success’ को ‘ph ra ti da’ लिखा जाता है,
‘decline success change customer’ को ‘ti gi ki mo’ लिखा जाता है,
‘customer global stylish return’ को ‘zo nc ph gi’ लिखा जाता है.
Q6. दी गई कूट भाषा में ‘deadline’ का कूट क्या है?
Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ‘twice customer change’ का कूट है?
Q8. ‘mo’ निम्नलिखित में से किसका कूट है?
Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ‘da ph nc’ द्वारा प्रदर्शित किया जाता है?
Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ‘team deadline decline payment’ के लिए संभावित कूट हो सकता है?
Direction (11-15):निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और नीचे दिए गये प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
आठ व्यक्ति P, Q, R, S, T, U, V और W एक पंक्ति में बैठे हैं और उनमें से कुछ उत्तर दिशा की ओर उन्मुख हैं और कुछ दक्षिण दिशा की ओर उन्मुख हैं तथा उन्हें विभिन्न फल भी पसंद हैं अर्थात आम, संतरा, केला, अंगूल, आडू, किवी और अमरुद(आवश्यक नहीं की इसी क्रम में हों).
वह व्यक्ति जिसे अमरुद पसंद है वह W के बाएं से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है, जिसका मुख दक्षिण की ओर है. V को आडू पसंद नहीं है. U संतरा पसंद करने वाले व्यक्ति के बाएं से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है. S, R के बाएं से दूसरे स्थान पर बैठा है, जो की V का निकटतम पडोसी नहीं है. R और V समान दिशा की ओर उन्मुख हैं. वह व्यक्ति जिसे किवी पसंद हैं वह S के बाएं से चौथे स्थान पर बैठा है. P को संतरा पसंद नहीं है. वह व्यक्ति जिसे अमरुद पसंद है वह अमरुद पसंद करने वाले के दायें से दूसरे स्थान पर बैठा है. वह व्यक्ति जिसे केला पसंद है वह V का निकटतम पडोसी है. Q, U का निकटतम पडोसी है. वह व्यत्की जिसे सेब पसंद है वह T के दायें से छठे स्थान पर बैठा है. P और Q, U के समान दिशा की ओर उन्मुख हैं. अंगूर पसंद करने वाले व्यक्ति के बायीं ओर केवल एक व्यक्ति बैठा है. P, V के दायें से दूसरे स्थान पर बैठा है. वह जिसे अमरुद पसंद है वह V के बाएं से दूसरे स्थान पर बैठा है.
Q11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन अमरुद पसंद करने वाले के दायें से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है?
(ii)- The one who likes Guava sits third to the left of W, who is facing south. By using this condition case-1 will be eliminated. The one who likes Banana is an immediate neighbour of V. That means W likes banana. The one who likes Apple sits Sixth to the right of T. There is only possibility P likes apple and T likes Grapes. U sits third to the left of the one who likes Orange. Q is an immediate neighbour of U. Hence Q likes kivi and U likes Guava. P and Q face same direction as U faces. V doesn’t like Pear. The final Arrangement is-
Q12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन R के ठीक दायें बैठा है?
(i)- By using given condition, only one person sits to the left of the one who likes Grapes. P sits second to the right of V. The one who likes Grapes sits second to the right of the one who likes Guava and the one who likes guava sits second to the left of V. There are two possible cases. S sits second to the left of R, who is not an immediate neighbour of V. R faces same direction as V faces. That means S sits at the extreme end in both cases. The one who likes Kivi fruit sits fourth to the left S.
(ii)- The one who likes Guava sits third to the left of W, who is facing south. By using this condition case-1 will be eliminated. The one who likes Banana is an immediate neighbour of V. That means W likes banana. The one who likes Apple sits Sixth to the right of T. There is only possibility P likes apple and T likes Grapes. U sits third to the left of the one who likes Orange. Q is an immediate neighbour of U. Hence Q likes kivi and U likes Guava. P and Q face same direction as U faces. V doesn’t like Pear. The final Arrangement is-
Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किसे आडू पसंद है?
(i)- By using given condition, only one person sits to the left of the one who likes Grapes. P sits second to the right of V. The one who likes Grapes sits second to the right of the one who likes Guava and the one who likes guava sits second to the left of V. There are two possible cases. S sits second to the left of R, who is not an immediate neighbour of V. R faces same direction as V faces. That means S sits at the extreme end in both cases. The one who likes Kivi fruit sits fourth to the left S.
(ii)- The one who likes Guava sits third to the left of W, who is facing south. By using this condition case-1 will be eliminated. The one who likes Banana is an immediate neighbour of V. That means W likes banana. The one who likes Apple sits Sixth to the right of T. There is only possibility P likes apple and T likes Grapes. U sits third to the left of the one who likes Orange. Q is an immediate neighbour of U. Hence Q likes kivi and U likes Guava. P and Q face same direction as U faces. V doesn’t like Pear. The final Arrangement is-
Q14. निम्नलिखित पांच में से चार एक निश्चित रूप से एक जैसे हैं और एक समूह का निर्माण करते हैं और आपको दिए गये विकल्पों में से उसका चयन करना है जो इस समूह से संबंधित नहीं है?
(i)- By using given condition, only one person sits to the left of the one who likes Grapes. P sits second to the right of V. The one who likes Grapes sits second to the right of the one who likes Guava and the one who likes guava sits second to the left of V. There are two possible cases. S sits second to the left of R, who is not an immediate neighbour of V. R faces same direction as V faces. That means S sits at the extreme end in both cases. The one who likes Kivi fruit sits fourth to the left S.
(ii)- The one who likes Guava sits third to the left of W, who is facing south. By using this condition case-1 will be eliminated. The one who likes Banana is an immediate neighbour of V. That means W likes banana. The one who likes Apple sits Sixth to the right of T. There is only possibility P likes apple and T likes Grapes. U sits third to the left of the one who likes Orange. Q is an immediate neighbour of U. Hence Q likes kivi and U likes Guava. P and Q face same direction as U faces. V doesn’t like Pear. The final Arrangement is-
Q15. निम्नलिखित में से कौन अंगूर पसंद करने वाले के दायें से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है?
(i)- By using given condition, only one person sits to the left of the one who likes Grapes. P sits second to the right of V. The one who likes Grapes sits second to the right of the one who likes Guava and the one who likes guava sits second to the left of V. There are two possible cases. S sits second to the left of R, who is not an immediate neighbour of V. R faces same direction as V faces. That means S sits at the extreme end in both cases. The one who likes Kivi fruit sits fourth to the left S.
(ii)- The one who likes Guava sits third to the left of W, who is facing south. By using this condition case-1 will be eliminated. The one who likes Banana is an immediate neighbour of V. That means W likes banana. The one who likes Apple sits Sixth to the right of T. There is only possibility P likes apple and T likes Grapes. U sits third to the left of the one who likes Orange. Q is an immediate neighbour of U. Hence Q likes kivi and U likes Guava. P and Q face same direction as U faces. V doesn’t like Pear. The final Arrangement is-
You may also like to read: