तार्किक क्षमता (रिजिनिंग) एक बड़ा अनुभाग है. प्रश्नों की बढ़ती जटिलता के साथ, इसे आसानी से पास करना मुश्किल हो जाता है. IBPS PO और बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं में इस विशेष अनुभाग में ग्रेड बनाने का एकमात्र तरीका अपने पूरे दिल और आत्मा के साथ लगातार अभ्यास करना है. और, आपको नवीनतम पैटर्न प्रश्नों के साथ अभ्यास करने प्रदान करने के लिए, यहां परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्नों के सटीक समान पैटर्न के आधार पर Adda247 रीज़निंग क्विज दी गयी है
Directions (1-5): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए.
आठ व्यक्ति A, B, C, D, E, F, G और H आठ तल वाली समान इमारत के अलग अलग तलों पर रहते हैं (सबसे नीचला तल पहला तल है जबकि शीर्ष तल आठवाँ तल है)। वे अलग-अलग वर्षों के समान महीने के समान दिन जन्म लेते हैं। उन सभी की आयु को आधार वर्ष अर्थात् 2018 से माना जाना चाहिए।
G, 42 वर्ष का है और पांचवें तल से नीचे एक विषम संख्या वाले तल पर रहता है। B, दूसरे तल पर रहने वाले व्यक्ति से 20 वर्ष छोटा है। G और 1984 में जन्म लेने वाले व्यक्ति के बीच में केवल तीन व्यक्ति रहते हैं। F चौथे तल पर रहता है और वह 13 वर्ष का है। A सम संख्या वाले तल पर रहता है। C और D के बीच में तीन तल हैं, जो सम संख्या वाले तल पर रहता है। H, 34 वर्ष का है और एक विषम संख्या तल पर रहता है। 28 वर्षीय व्यक्ति उस तल से ठीक ऊपर वाले तल पर रहता अहि जिस पर E रहता है। नीचले तल पर रहने वाला व्यक्ति, चौथे तल पर रहने वाले व्यक्ति से 5 वर्ष बड़ा है। D का जन्म 1996 में हुआ था। B, C के तल के ऊपर किसी तल पर रहता है। एक व्यक्ति का जन्म 1962 में हुआ था.
Q1. B और 1990 में जन्म लेने वाले व्यक्ति के बीच में कितने व्यक्ति रहते हैं?
(i)- By using given conditions, G is 42 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor below the 5th floor. That means G was born in 1976. There are two possible cases. In case-1: G lives on 3rd floor and in Case-2: G lives in 1st floor. Only three persons live between G and the one who was born in 1984. F lives on 4th floor and he is 13 years old. That means he was born in 2005.
(ii)- There are three floors in between C and D who lives on an even numbered floor. That means C or D either lives on 6th or 2nd floor in both cases. A lives on even numbered floor. There is only possibility in both cases A lives on top floor. H is 34 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor. That means H was born in 1984. The one who lives on ground floor is 5 years older than the one who lives on 4th floor. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated.
(iii)-In case-1: The one who is 28 years old lives immediate above the floor on which E lives. So, E either lives on 5th floor or 1st floor. D was born in 1996. B lives above the floor on which C lives. Hence E lives on 1st floor, C lives on 2nd floor and born in 1990, B lives on 5th floor. B is 20 younger than the one who lives on 2nd floor. That means B was born in 2010 and E was born in 2000. One person was born in 1962. Hence A was born in 1962. The final arrangement is-
Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन शीर्ष तल पर रहता है?
(i)- By using given conditions, G is 42 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor below the 5th floor. That means G was born in 1976. There are two possible cases. In case-1: G lives on 3rd floor and in Case-2: G lives in 1st floor. Only three persons live between G and the one who was born in 1984. F lives on 4th floor and he is 13 years old. That means he was born in 2005.
(ii)- There are three floors in between C and D who lives on an even numbered floor. That means C or D either lives on 6th or 2nd floor in both cases. A lives on even numbered floor. There is only possibility in both cases A lives on top floor. H is 34 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor. That means H was born in 1984. The one who lives on ground floor is 5 years older than the one who lives on 4th floor. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated.
(iii)-In case-1: The one who is 28 years old lives immediate above the floor on which E lives. So, E either lives on 5th floor or 1st floor. D was born in 1996. B lives above the floor on which C lives. Hence E lives on 1st floor, C lives on 2nd floor and born in 1990, B lives on 5th floor. B is 20 younger than the one who lives on 2nd floor. That means B was born in 2010 and E was born in 2000. One person was born in 1962. Hence A was born in 1962. The final arrangement is-
Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन पांचवें तल पर रहता है?
(i)- By using given conditions, G is 42 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor below the 5th floor. That means G was born in 1976. There are two possible cases. In case-1: G lives on 3rd floor and in Case-2: G lives in 1st floor. Only three persons live between G and the one who was born in 1984. F lives on 4th floor and he is 13 years old. That means he was born in 2005.
(ii)- There are three floors in between C and D who lives on an even numbered floor. That means C or D either lives on 6th or 2nd floor in both cases. A lives on even numbered floor. There is only possibility in both cases A lives on top floor. H is 34 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor. That means H was born in 1984. The one who lives on ground floor is 5 years older than the one who lives on 4th floor. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated.
(iii)-In case-1: The one who is 28 years old lives immediate above the floor on which E lives. So, E either lives on 5th floor or 1st floor. D was born in 1996. B lives above the floor on which C lives. Hence E lives on 1st floor, C lives on 2nd floor and born in 1990, B lives on 5th floor. B is 20 younger than the one who lives on 2nd floor. That means B was born in 2010 and E was born in 2000. One person was born in 1962. Hence A was born in 1962. The final arrangement is-
Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन 1976 में जन्म लेने वाले व्यक्ति के ठीक नीचे रहता है?
(i)- By using given conditions, G is 42 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor below the 5th floor. That means G was born in 1976. There are two possible cases. In case-1: G lives on 3rd floor and in Case-2: G lives in 1st floor. Only three persons live between G and the one who was born in 1984. F lives on 4th floor and he is 13 years old. That means he was born in 2005.
(ii)- There are three floors in between C and D who lives on an even numbered floor. That means C or D either lives on 6th or 2nd floor in both cases. A lives on even numbered floor. There is only possibility in both cases A lives on top floor. H is 34 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor. That means H was born in 1984. The one who lives on ground floor is 5 years older than the one who lives on 4th floor. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated.
(iii)-In case-1: The one who is 28 years old lives immediate above the floor on which E lives. So, E either lives on 5th floor or 1st floor. D was born in 1996. B lives above the floor on which C lives. Hence E lives on 1st floor, C lives on 2nd floor and born in 1990, B lives on 5th floor. B is 20 younger than the one who lives on 2nd floor. That means B was born in 2010 and E was born in 2000. One person was born in 1962. Hence A was born in 1962. The final arrangement is-
Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संयोजन सत्य है?
(i)- By using given conditions, G is 42 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor below the 5th floor. That means G was born in 1976. There are two possible cases. In case-1: G lives on 3rd floor and in Case-2: G lives in 1st floor. Only three persons live between G and the one who was born in 1984. F lives on 4th floor and he is 13 years old. That means he was born in 2005.
(ii)- There are three floors in between C and D who lives on an even numbered floor. That means C or D either lives on 6th or 2nd floor in both cases. A lives on even numbered floor. There is only possibility in both cases A lives on top floor. H is 34 years old and lives on an odd numbered floor. That means H was born in 1984. The one who lives on ground floor is 5 years older than the one who lives on 4th floor. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated.
(iii)-In case-1: The one who is 28 years old lives immediate above the floor on which E lives. So, E either lives on 5th floor or 1st floor. D was born in 1996. B lives above the floor on which C lives. Hence E lives on 1st floor, C lives on 2nd floor and born in 1990, B lives on 5th floor. B is 20 younger than the one who lives on 2nd floor. That means B was born in 2010 and E was born in 2000. One person was born in 1962. Hence A was born in 1962. The final arrangement is-
Direction (6-10): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए और दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए।
एक निश्चित कूट भाषा में
‘rise alert move’ को ‘la ac df’ के रुप में लिखा जाता है,
‘rise creative feel magical short’ को ‘oq pr rs ac tp’ के रुप में लिखा जाता है,
‘real alert creative feel burn’ को ‘tp df rs ge hg’ के रुप में लिखा जाता है और
‘stress creative short’ को ‘rt tp pr’ के रुप में लिखा जाता है.
Q6. ‘short’ के लिए क्या कूट है?
Q7. ‘stress feel creative magical’ किस रुप में कूटबद्ध किया जा सकता है?
Q8. ‘hg’ किसके लिए प्रयोग किया गया है?
Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ‘keep creative move’ के लिए कूट हो सकता है?
Q10. ‘tp oq pr’ किसके लिए कूट है?
Directions (11-12): निम्नलिखित जानकारी के आधार पर नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए।
I. ‘P × Q’ अर्थात् ‘P, Q की माँ है’
II. ‘P – Q’ अर्थात् ‘P, Q का भाई है’
III. ‘P + Q’ अर्थात् ‘P, Q का पिता है’
IV. ‘P ÷ Q’ अर्थात् ‘P, Q की बहन है’
Q11. व्यंजक Y + W × N ÷ M में, N, Y से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है?
Q12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा यह दर्शाता है कि ‘Q’, ‘U’ का पुत्र है?
Direction (13-15): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए।
बिंदु P, R के दक्षिण में 12 मीटर की दूरी पर है। बिंदु T, बिंदु B के उत्तर में 12 मीटर की दूरी पर है। T, बिंदु R के पश्चिम में है। बिंदु N, बिंदु R के दक्षिण पूर्व में 13 मीटर की दूरी पर है। P, B और N के मध्य बिंदु में है। बिंदु S, T के पूर्व में 7 मीटर की दूरी पर है।
Q13. P और N के बीच कितनी दूरी है?
Q14. यदि बिंदु X, बिंदु R और N के बीच कहीं है, तो बिंदु P के सन्दर्भ में बिंदु X किस दिशा में है?
Q15. बिंदु N के संदर्भ में बिंदु T की दिशा क्या है?