Home   »   Questions and Answers Based on FIFA...

Questions and Answers Based on FIFA WORLD CUP 2022 in Hindi : फीफा विश्व कप 2022 पर आधारित महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर (क्विज़)

FIFA World Cup 2022: हर चार साल में होने वाला विश्व कप फुटबॉल( FIFA World Cup) सीजन का मुख्य आकर्षण होता है। दुनिया के सबसे बड़े खेल आयोजनों में से एक, फीफा विश्व कप (FIFA World Cup 2022) को अरबों लोग देखते हैं। यहां फीफा विश्व कप 2022 (FIFA World Cup 2022) से संबंधित सबसे महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न देखें। हमने यहां फीफा विश्व कप पर 20 से अधिक जीके प्रश्नों को शामिल किया है। फीफा विश्व कप 2022 के बारे में एक संक्षिप्त सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी (A brief general knowledge quiz about the FIFA World Cup 2022.)।

FIFA World Cup Gk Questions and Answers in Hindi:

Q1.  फेडरेशन इंटरनेशनेल डी फुटबॉल एसोसिएशन (फीफा) के जनक कौन हैं?

(a) जोआओ हैवेलेंज

(b) इस्सा हयातौ

(c) सेप ब्लैटर

(d) जूल्स रिमेट

(e) स्टेनली रूस

 

Q2.  फीफा विश्व कप 2022 में सर्वश्रेष्ठ युवा खिलाड़ी का पुरस्कार किसने जीता?

(a) लुकास पोडॉल्स्की

(b) थॉमस मुलर

(c) एंजो फर्नांडीज

(d) लैंडन डोनोवन

(e) किलियन एम्बाप्पे

 

Q3.  2022 विश्व कप में सिल्वर बूट किसने जीता?

(a) लियोनेल मेस्सी

(b) क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो

(c) थॉमस मुलर

(d) डेनिस चेरीशेव

(e) किलियन एम्बाप्पे

 

Q4.  आधुनिक फुटबॉल का आविष्कार किसने किया?

(a) पॉप वार्नर

(b) जॉन हेइसमैन

(c) वाल्टर कैंप

(d) जॉर्ज हलास

(e) अलोंजो स्टैग

 

Q5.  2022 में विश्व कप की शुरुआत किस देश में होगी?

(a) सऊदी अरब

(b) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात

(c) कतर

(d) लेबनान

(e) चिली

 

Q6.  नोरा फतेही ने फीफा विश्व कप 2022 के एंथम ________ में अपने डांस मूव्स का जलवा बिखेरा.

(a) टाटू बोम दे बोला

(b) लाइट द स्काई

(c) हम एक रास्ता खोज लेंगे

(d) लाइव इट अप

(e) बेहतर एक साथ

 

Q7. विश्व कप में सर्वकालिक अग्रणी गोलस्कोरर कौन है?

(a) मिरोस्लाव क्लोज

(b) क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो

(c) लियोनेल मेसी

(d) किलियन एम्बाप्पे

(e) लुका मोड्रिक

 

Q8.  प्रथम विश्व कप ट्रॉफी को क्या कहा जाता था?

(a) जोआओ हैवेलेंज ट्रॉफी

(b) स्टेनली रॉस ट्रॉफी

(c) जूल्स रिमेट ट्रॉफी

(d) स्टेनली रॉस ट्रॉफी

(e) सेप ब्लैटर ट्रॉफी

 

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने फीफा विश्व कप 2022 का फाइनल मैच जीता?

(a) फ्रांस

(b) अर्जेंटीना

(c) क्रोएशिया

(d) मोरक्को

(e) सऊदी अरब

 

Q10. फीफा विश्व कप 2022 में किस खिलाड़ी ने गोल्डन बूट पुरस्कार जीता?

(a) नेमार

(b) क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो

(c) लुका मोड्रिक

(d) लियोनेल मेस्सी

(e) किलियन एम्बाप्पे

 

Q11. फीफा विश्व कप 2022 में गोल्डन बॉल पुरस्कार जाता है?

(a) किलियन एम्बाप्पे

(b) क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो

(c) लुका मोड्रिक

(d) लियोनेल मेस्सी

(e) नेमार

 

Q12. उस खिलाड़ी का नाम बताइए, जिसे फीफा विश्व कप 2022 में गोल्डन ग्लव अवार्ड से सम्मानित किया गया?

(a) माइक मेगनन

(b) मैनुअल नेउर

(c) एमिलियानो मार्टिनेज

(d) जियानलुइगी डोनारुम्मा

(e) पीटर गुलासी

 

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश 2022 फीफा विश्व कप में तीसरे स्थान पर रहा?

(a) मोरक्को

(b) क्रोएशिया

(c) अर्जेंटीना

(d) फ्रांस

(e) ब्राजील

 

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस टीम को फीफा फेयर प्ले अवार्ड से सम्मानित किया गया?

(a) फ्रांस

(b) इंग्लैंड

(c) पुर्तगाल

(d) अर्जेंटीना

(e) क्रोएशिया

 

Q15. 2022 विश्व कप के लिए क्वालीफाई करने वाली पहली टीम कौन है?

(a) जर्मनी

(b) स्पेन

(c) पुर्तगाल

(d) फ्रांस

(e) कतर

FIFA World Cup Golden Ball Winners List 2022 in Hindi: लियोनेल मेसी ने जीता फीफा गोल्डन बॉल ख़िताब, देखें फीफा वर्ल्ड कप गोल्डन बॉल विजेताओं की पूरी सूची 2022

 

Q16. 2026 विश्व कप की मेजबानी कौन करेगा?

(a) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका, मेक्सिको और कनाडा

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया और न्यूजीलैंड

(c) फ्रांस

(d) जर्मनी

(e) चीन

 

Q17. किस बॉलीवुड अभिनेत्री ने फीफा विश्व कप 2022 का अनावरण किया?

(a) आलिया भट्ट

(b) कटरीना कैफ

(c) दीपिका पादुकोण

(d) प्रियंका चोपड़ा

(e) सारा अली खान

 

Q18. किस देश ने सबसे अधिक विश्व कप की मेजबानी की है?

(a) जर्मनी

(b) फ्रांस

(c) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

(d) ब्राजील

(e) इटली

 

Q19.  फीफा अंडर -17 महिला विश्व कप 2022 का मेजबान कौन सा देश है?

(a) स्पेन

(b) भारत

(c) ब्राजील

(d) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात

(e) यूएसए

 

Q20. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश फीफा विश्व कप 2022 फाइनल का उपविजेता है?

(a) इटली

(b) पुर्तगाल

(c) फ्रांस

(d) जापान

(e) यूए  सए

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Jules Rimet, the father of the FIFA World Cup was born on this day in 1873. Rimet was President of FIFA from 1921-1954.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Argentina’s Enzo Fernandez won the ‘Young Player’ award of the FIFA World Cup 2022 as his country beat France 3-1 on penalties in the final to lift the trophy.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Lionel Messi collected the Silver Boot and Olivier Giroud from France the Bronze.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Walter Camp is credited with altering the rules of rugby to create the game of modern North American football.

S5. Ans.(c)xvv v ns fv
Sol. Qatar were the only team making their debut in the FIFA World Cup, becoming the first hosts to make their tournament debut since Italy in 1934.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Nora Fatehi gives an electrifying performance on Light The Sky anthem at FIFA World Cup 2022 final.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Germany’s Miroslav Klose Becomes All-Time Leading World Cup Goalscorer.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. The FIFA competition has seen two World Cup trophies awarded: the first, used from 1930 to 1970, was originally called Victory but was changed in honor of Jules Rimet, the third president of FIFA.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Messi’s Argentina clinched their 3rd World Cup trophy from six final appearances in history, seeing off France 4–2 on penalties (3–3 after extra time) to win the biggest prize in men’s football.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. France Kylien Mbappe (8 Goals) won Golden Boot by out scoring Messi, who scored 7 goals in FIFA World Cup 2022.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. Lionel Messi of Argentina wins the Golden Ball 2022 FIFA World Cup for his outstanding performance. FIFA World 2022 is the last World Cup match of Messi.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Argentina’s 30-year-old Emiliano Martinez won the golden glove for the best goalkeeper at the FIFA World Cup following his remarkable performance against France.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. Croatia beat injury-hit Morocco 2-1 in the World Cup third-place playoff to leave Qatar on a high after again surpassing expectations following their run to the final in 2018.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Beaten quarter-finalists England received the Fair Play Award after picking up just one booking in five matches.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. France becomes first team to qualify for FIFA World Cup 2022 round of 16.

S16. Ans.(a)
Sol. The countdown begins! The United States, Mexico and Canada are preparing to host the next World Cup in 2026.

S17. Ans.(c)
Sol. Bollywood actor Deepika Padukone, who flew off to Qatar, unveiled the FIFA World Cup 2022 trophy along with Former Spanish player Iker Casillas.

S18. Ans.(d)
Sol. Brazil has won the most World Cups with five, and they have hosted the tournament twice.

S19. Ans.(b)
Sol. India is the host of FIFA under-17 Women’s World Cup 2022, whose schedule was released recently. India will play all its group stage matches of the World Cup at the Kalinga Stadium in Bhubaneswar.

S20. Ans.(c)
Sol. Argentina were the champions after winning the final against the title holder France 4–2 on penalties following a 3–3 draw after extra time.

You may also like to read:

Questions and Answers Based on FIFA WORLD CUP 2022 in Hindi : फीफा विश्व कप 2022 पर आधारित महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर (क्विज़) |_50.1

Join Our Telegram Channels-
Group Name Category Telegram Group Link
Maths / Quant – Doubts & Quiz – Banking / IBPS / SBI PO / SSC / Teaching / Defence and other exams ALL https://t.me/adda247_officialgroup
UPSC / IAS / State PSCs / PCS UPSC/PSC t.me/sscadda_247
General Studies ( GS ) – Quiz & Free PDF – SSC, Defence, Teaching, History, Geography, Science, Polity ALL https://t.me/PathshalaMathski
Adda247 Tamil YouTube Channel Tamil https://t.me/Adda247tamil
WBCS Sure shot Selection Group West Bengal https://t.me/Adda247Bangla

Questions and Answers Based on FIFA WORLD CUP 2022 in Hindi : फीफा विश्व कप 2022 पर आधारित महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर (क्विज़) |_60.1

All the Best BA’ians for Bank exams! 

Questions and Answers Based on FIFA WORLD CUP 2022 in Hindi : फीफा विश्व कप 2022 पर आधारित महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर (क्विज़) |_70.1

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *