Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 6th January, 2023

Q1. एक तीन पिन वाले प्लग में, सबसे लम्बा पिन ____ से जुड़ा होना चाहिए

(a) ग्राउंड टर्मिनल

(b) लाइव टर्मिनल

(c) न्यूट्रल टर्मिनल

(d) किसी भी टर्मिनल

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में पखुई वन्यजीव अभयारण्य स्थित है?

(a) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(b) मणिपुर

(c) मेघालय

(d) नागालैंड

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q3. जैव विविधता से सर्वाधिक खतरा है-

(a) प्राकृतिक आवास और वनस्पति का विनाश

(b) अनुचित कृषि संचालन

(c) जलवायु परिवर्तन

(d) जल प्रदूषण

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q4. प्रकाश का प्रकीर्णन _________ में होता है

(a) इलेक्ट्रोप्लेटिंग

(b) इलेक्ट्रोलिसिस

(c) इलेक्ट्रोलाइट का समाधान

(d) कोलाइडल समाधान

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q5. जन्तुओं में कोशिका विभाजन की किस अवस्था में प्राय: साइटोकाइनेसिस होता है?

(a) प्रोफ़ेज़

(b) मेटाफ़ेज़

(c) अनाफेज

(d) टेलोफेज

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q6. गॉल्जी काय का मुख्य कार्य है

(a) श्वसन

(b) कोशिका विभाजन शुरू करने के लिए

(c) जठर रस बनाने के लिए

(d) स्राव

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q7. बिजली एक पेड़ को भी जला सकती है क्योंकि इसमें अत्यधिक मात्रा में होता है –

(a) गर्मी ऊर्जा

(b) विद्युत ऊर्जा

(c) रासायनिक ऊर्जा

(d) परमाणु ऊर्जा

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा पौधे के लिए सूक्ष्म पोषक तत्व नहीं है?

(a) लोहा

(b) मैग्नीशियम

(c) मोलिब्डेनम

(d) मैंगनीज

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q9. भूस्थैतिक उपग्रह के परिक्रमण की आवर्तकाल है –

(a) 12 घंटे

(b) 24 घंटे

(c) 48 घंटे

(d) 6 घंटे

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q10. क्या होता है जब छिलके के बिना एक कठोर उबले अंडे को संतृप्त नमकीन पानी में डुबोया गया?

(a) यह सिकुड़ता है

(b) यह आकार में बढ़ता है

(c) इसका आकार अपरिवर्तित रहता है

(d) यह शुरू में आकार में बढ़ता है और फिर सिकुड़ जाता है।

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

SOLUTIONS:

 

 

S1.Ans. (a)

Sol. In a three pin plug longest pin should be connected to ground terminal. Ground pin is the largest to supply the additional voltage that can give electric shock. And being the longest it can touch before live and neutral terminal.

 

S2.Ans. (a)

Sol. “Pakhui/ Pakke Tiger reserve” is in Arunanchal Pradesh, so if there is a wildlife sanctuary in Pakhui, it should be in “A” for Arunanchal Pradesh.

 

S3.Ans. (a)

Sol. Biodiversity is subject to many threats. The greatest is probably habitat destruction and fragmentation. But there are many other threats to biodiversity. Over-consumption by humans –by hunting, fishing, or collecting from the wild– threatens many species.

 

 

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol. Scattering of light takes place in colloidal solution. This phenomenon is called Tyndall effect. The path of the light beam illuminates by scattering of light.

 

S5. Ans. (d)

Sol. Telophase is the stage where cytokinesis usually occurs in animals, which means the cell divides into two daughter cells and is identical to each other.

 

S6. Ans. (d)

Sol. The Golgi complex and rough ER work closely. When a protein is made in the ER, then transition vesicles are synthesized. These vesicles float through the cytoplasm to the Golgi apparatus and are absorbed. After the Golgi does its work on the molecules inside the sac or the vesicle a secretory vesicle is created and released into the cytoplasm. So the main function of the Golgi bodies is secretion.

 

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. Lightning can even burn a tree because it contains tremendous amount of electric energy.

 

S8.Ans. (b)

Sol. Magnesium comes in secondary nutrients, not in micronutrient group.

 

S9.Ans. (b)

Sol. Geostationary satellite orbits the earth directly over the equator. At geosynchronous orbit, the orbital period of the satellite matches the orbit of the Earth that is 24 hours.

 

S10.Ans. (c)

Sol. When a hard boiled egg after shelling is immersed in saturated brine, its size remains same. Due to coagulation of inner liquid there is no flow of solvent molecules across the membrane.

 

 

FAQs

FILE NAME

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *