Home   »   SBI PO/Clerk Mains रीजनिंग क्विज 2023...

SBI PO/Clerk Mains रीजनिंग क्विज 2023 – 6th January

Topic – Input-output

Directions (1-5): जब एक शब्द और संख्या व्यवस्था मशीन को शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक इनपुट लाइन दी जाती है, तो प्रत्येक चरण में एक विशेष नियम का पालन करते हुए उन्हें पुनर्व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था का एक उदाहरण है। निम्नलिखित जानकारी को पढ़िए और दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए।
इनपुट: grudge 38 rhapsody 42 71 bandit flakes 23 square 12
चरण I: fquart 24 grudge 38 rhapsody 42 71 bandit flakes 23
चरण 1: fquart 24 zhapsods 22 grudge 38 42 71 bandit flakes
चरण III: fquart 24 zhapsods 22 frudgh 76 42 71 bandit flakes
चरण IV: fquart 24 zhapsods 22 frudgh 76 tlakeg 84 71 bandit
चरण V: fquart 24 zhapsods 22 frudgh 76 tlakeg 84 uandic 70

चरण V आउटपुट का अंतिम चरण है। निम्नलिखित इनपुट के चरण ज्ञात कीजिए।
इनपुट: 91 54 symphony cleanse block 67 mirror 88 48 painted

Q1. दिए गए इनपुट के अंतिम चरण में अंतिम शब्द क्या है?
(a) clock
(b) llock
(c) jlocc
(d) llocc
(e) llocd

Q2. चरण IV में अंतिम तीन संख्याओं का योग क्या है?
(a) 333
(b) 401
(c) 332
(d) 244
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. चरण III में दायें से 8वां पद क्या है?
(a) 108
(b) eainteq
(c) 53
(d) Cleanse
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द अंतिम चरण में नहीं आया है?
(a) Zymphont
(b) Sirron
(c) Fleansed
(d) Eainteq
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. किस चरण में ‘sirron 66 91’ इसी क्रम में है?
(a) चरण I
(b) चरण III
(c) चरण IV
(d) दोनों चरण III और IV
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Directions (6-10): जब एक शब्द और संख्या व्यवस्था मशीन को शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक इनपुट लाइन दी जाती है, तो प्रत्येक चरण में एक विशेष नियम का पालन करते हुए उन्हें पुनर्व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था का एक उदाहरण है।

इनपुट: 89 47 taj sound 26 degree holding 27 fountain 52
चरण I: fountain 52 89 47 taj sound 26 degree holding 27
चरण II: fountain 52 holding 26 89 47 taj sound degree 27
चरण III: fountain 52 holding 26 degree 27 89 47 taj sound
चरण IV: fountain 52 holding 26 degree 27 taj 47 89 sound
चरण V: fountain 52 holding 26 degree 27 taj 47 sound 89
चरण VI: 14 52 08 26 05 27 20 47 19 89
चरण VII: 10 14 24 24 10 18 06 22 30 34
चरण VIII: 34 30 24 24 22 18 14 10 10 06

चरण VIII उपरोक्त इनपुट का अंतिम चरण है। उपरोक्त चरणों में अनुसरण किए गए नियमों के अनुसार, दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए इनपुट के लिए उपयुक्त चरणों को ज्ञात कीजिए।
इनपुट: junior 23 78 royalty result 55 72 expense 65 margin

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा दिए गए इनपुट का दूसरा अंतिम चरण है?
(a) 10 10 18 18 18 30 10 22 06 30
(b) 10 10 18 30 18 18 10 22 06 30
(c) 30 30 22 18 18 18 10 10 10 06
(d) 30 30 18 18 10 22 18 10 10 06
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. दिए गए इनपुट के चरण III में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा तत्व ‘royalty’ के दायें से पांचवां है?
(a) 55
(b) 65
(c) Expenses
(d) Result
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस चरण में, ‘23 junior 72 78 royalty’ इसी क्रम में दिखाई देगा?
(a) चरण III
(b) चरण IV
(c) चरण II
(d) चरण VI
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. दी गई व्यवस्था के चरण VI में दोनों ओर से चौथी संख्याओं का योग क्या है?
(a) 87
(b) 80
(c) 73
(d) 77
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. अंतिम से तीसरे चरण में बाएं से तीसरे और दाएं से चौथे तत्व के ठीक बीच में कौन सा तत्व आता है?
(a) 18
(b) 72
(c) 55
(d) 23
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Directions (11-15): संख्याओं की व्यवस्था इनपुट के रूप में दी गई है। आगे दिए गए चरण कुछ तर्कों को लागू करके प्राप्त किए जाते हैं। प्रत्येक चरण केवल पिछले चरण का परिणाम है।

SBI PO/Clerk Mains रीजनिंग क्विज 2023 – 6th January |_50.1

नोट: दिए गए किसी भी चरण में पहला, दूसरा, तीसरा और चौथा अंक, दी गई संख्या के बाईं ओर से लिया गया है। दिए गए उदाहरण में ऊपर दिए गए लागू तर्क के अनुसार, दिए गए इनपुट के लिए उपयुक्त चरण खोजें।

SBI PO/Clerk Mains रीजनिंग क्विज 2023 – 6th January |_60.1

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी संख्या चरण III में बाएं छोर से दूसरी संख्या है?
(a) 37
(b) 26
(c) 30
(d) 31
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी संख्या चरण II में दायें छोर से तीसरी संख्या है?
(a) 49
(b) 52
(c) 85
(d) 91
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q13. चरण I में बाएं छोर से दूसरी संख्या और चरण III में दाएं छोर से पहली संख्या का गुणनफल क्या है?
(a) 1256
(b) 2105
(c) 2108
(d) 2110
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी संख्या अंतिम चरण में प्राप्त होती है?
(a) 150
(b) 140
(c) 160
(d) 120
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q15. चरण I में दायें छोर से चौथी और चरण II में बायें छोर से तीसरी संख्या के बीच का अंतर क्या है?
(a) 25
(b) 20
(c) 18
(d) 15
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

Solution (1-5):
Sol. The words are picked in the reverse alphabetical order. The first and the last letters of the word are exchanged and they are replaced with the letter that follows them alphabetically.
For example: symphony will be the first word picked in the given input. Then, the word will become yymphons and after the replacement y becomes z and s becomes t. i.e., the word becomes zymphont
The numbers are picked in the ascending order and placed immediately after the word picked. If it is an even number, it is doubled and if it is an odd number, then 1 is subtracted from it.

Input: 91 54 symphony cleanse block 67 mirror 88 48 painted
Step I: zymphont 96 91 54 cleanse block 67 mirror 88 painted
Step II: zymphont 96 eainteq 108 91 cleanse block 67 mirror 88
Step III: zymphont 96 eainteq 108 sirron 66 91 cleanse block 88
Step IV: zymphont 96 eainteq 108 sirron 66 fleansd 176 91 block
Step V: zymphont 96 eainteq 108 sirron 66 fleansd 176 llocc 90

S1. Ans. (d)
S2. Ans. (a)
S3. Ans. (b)
S4. Ans. (c)
S5. Ans. (b)

Solution (6-10):
For step I to V: The words are arranged in alphabetical order of 3rd last letter of the word.
Numbers are arranged from lowest to highest sum of digits. Both words and numbers are arranged alternatively.
For step VI: If number of letters in the words is even then the the alphabetic position of the last letter of the word (according to English alphabetical series) is written.
If number of letters in the word is odd then the alphabetic position of the first letter of the word (according to English alphabetical series) is written. The numbers are written as it is.
For Step VII: If the sum of digits of number is even then multiply the number by 3. If the sum of digits of number is odd then multiply the number by 2.
For Step VIII: Numbers are arranged in descending order from left to right.

Input: junior 23 78 royalty result 55 72 expense 65 margin
Step I: margin 23 junior 78 royalty result 55 72 expense 65
Step II: margin 23 junior 72 78 royalty result 55 expense 65
Step III: margin 23 junior 72 royalty 55 78 result expense 65
Step IV: margin 23 junior 72 royalty 55 expense 65 78 result
Step V: margin 23 junior 72 royalty 55 expense 65 result 78
Step VI: 14 23 18 72 18 55 05 65 20 78
Step VII: 10 10 18 18 18 30 10 22 06 30
Step VIII: 30 30 22 18 18 18 10 10 10 06

S6. Ans. (a)
S7. Ans. (b)
S8. Ans. (c)
S9. Ans. (d)
S10. Ans. (a)

Solution (11-15):
Step 1: First multiply the 1st, 2nd and 3rd digit of the given number and then add 4th digit to the resultant to obtain the number in Step I. For example, in the given input we have 5246 now, first multiply the 1st 2nd and 3rd digit of this number, so we get 5x2x4=40, then add the 4th digit of the given number to 40. So, finally we get 40 + 6 = 46.

Step II: In each number, square of 1st digit is added to double of 2nd digit to obtain the number in Step II. For example, for 46, square of 1st digit (4) is added to the double of 2nd digit = 16+12 = 28.
Step III: Difference between the product of 1st and 2nd digit of 1st number and product of 1st and 2nd digit of 2nd number (taking absolute value). The same operation is to be followed for 2nd and 3rd number and 3rd and 4th number.
Step IV: Product of 1st and 2nd number, and Product of 2nd and 3rd number to get the 1st and 2nd number in Step V.
Step V: Difference between 1st and 2nd number to obtain the final output.
SBI PO/Clerk Mains रीजनिंग क्विज 2023 – 6th January |_70.1
S11. Ans. (c)
S12. Ans. (b)
S13. Ans. (c)
S14. Ans. (a)
S15. Ans. (d)

SBI PO/Clerk Mains रीजनिंग क्विज 2023 – 6th January |_80.1

SBI PO/Clerk Mains रीजनिंग क्विज 2023 – 6th January |_90.1

FAQs

Topic Of Quiz

Input-output

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *