Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 – 11th December

Q1. बेकिंग सोडा ____ है।
(a) सोडियम कार्बोहाइड्रेट
(b) सोडियम बाइकार्बोनेट
(c) सोडियम सल्फेट
(d) सोडियम हाइड्रोक्साइड
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. एलपीजी ___ का मिश्रण है।
(a) C6H12 + C6H6
(b) C4H10 + C3H8
(c) C2H2 + C2H4
(d) CH4 + C2H4
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन रॉकेट के लिए प्रणोदक के रूप में कार्य कर सकता है?
(a) द्रव ऑक्सीजन + द्रव आर्गन
(b) द्रव हाइड्रोजन + द्रव आक्सीजन
(c) द्रव नाइट्रोजन + द्रव ऑक्सीजन
(d) द्रव हाइड्रोजन + द्रव नाइट्रोजन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. बुलेट प्रूफ विंडो बनाने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस पॉलिमर का उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) पॉली कार्बोनेट
(b) पॉलीयूरेथेन
(c) पॉलीस्टाइनिन
(d) पॉलियामाइड्स
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कोशिकांग मुख्य रूप से पाचक एंजाइमों के भंडार गृह के रूप में कार्य करता है?
(a) डेस्मोसोम
(b) राइबोसोम
(c) लाइसोसोम
(d) रसधानियां
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. अपमार्जक एक __________ है।
(a) शोधन अभिकर्मक
(b) दवा
(c) उत्प्रेरक
(d) साबुन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. एक आदर्श गैस वह है जो __________ का पालन करती है।
(a) गैस नियम
(b) बॉयल के नियम
(c) चार्ल्स के नियम
(d) अवोगाद्रो के नियम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. रक्त कोशिकाएं रक्त में सिकुड़ती नहीं हैं क्योंकि रक्त _____ है।
(a) अतिपरासारी
(b) समपरासारी
(c) सममोलर
(d) अल्पपरासारी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. जाइलम ऊतक मुख्य रूप से किससे संबंधित है
(a) पौधों का प्रकाश संश्लेषण
(b) पौधों में एंजाइमों का परिवहन
(c) पौधों में तैयार खाद्य पदार्थों का भंडारण
(d) पौधों में पानी और खनिज पोषक तत्वों का परिवहन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. पृथ्वी के गुरुत्वाकर्षण क्षेत्र की तीव्रता ____ पर अधिकतम होती है।
(a) ध्रुव
(b) भूमध्य रेखा
(c) पृथ्वी के केंद्र
(d) सतह
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

SOLUTIONS:

 

S1.Ans. (b)
Sol. Baking soda is sodium bicarbonate with chemical formula NaHCO3. It is primarily used in baking industries as a leavening agent.
S2.Ans. (b)
Sol. LPG is a mixture of C4H10 (Butane), C3H8 (propane) and C2H6 (ethane). Main constituent is butane (C4H10).
S3.Ans. (b)
Sol. Liquid hydrogen and liquid oxygen are used as excellent fuel for rockets. H2(l) has low mass and high enthalpy of combustion whereas oxygen is a strong supporter of combustion.
S4.Ans. (a)
Sol. Bullet-proof windows are constructed using several layers of polycarbonate and/or laminated glass.
S5.Ans. (c)
Sol. One of the key organelles involved in digestion and waste removal is lysosome. Lysosomes are organelles that contain digestive enzymes.
S6.Ans. (a)
Sol. A detergent is a cleansing agent. Both detergents and soap can clean, but they are different chemically. A soap is the metal salt of long-chain fatty acid. The metal may be an alkali metal such as sodium (Na) or potassium (K).
S7.Ans. (a)
Sol. A gas, when kept at a constant temperature, would obey the gas laws exactly. The gas laws are Charle’s law, Boyle’s law and Gay-Lussac’s law.
S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. When the osmotic pressure outside the red blood cells is the same as the pressure inside the cells, the solution is isotonic with respect to the cytoplasm. This is the usual condition of red blood cells in plasma. Hence the cells do not shrink.
S9.Ans. (d)
Sol. Xylem tissue is the specialized conducting system of the plants. It is the main conducting system for water and some mineral nutrients from roots to the shoot.
S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. The value of g decreases with height and depth from the earth’s surface. The intensity of the Gravitational field of the Earth is maximum at the poles and it is minimum at the equator. The value of g decreases due to the rotation of the Earth. Poles being a little closer to the centre of gravity, intensity of gravity is the maximum.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *