29th July Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Smart E-Beat, World Hepatitis Day 2022, Central Reserve Police Force, International Cricket Council, Commonwealth Games 2022

29th July Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Smart E-Beat, World Hepatitis Day 2022, Central Reserve Police Force, International Cricket Council, Commonwealth Games 2022

   Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यू प्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 29th June, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे Smart E-Beat, World Hepatitis Day 2022, Central Reserve Police Force, International Cricket Council, Commonwealth Games 2022...आदि पर आधारित है. 


Q1.  किस राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री ने पुलिस की उपस्थिति और कर्मियों द्वारा गश्त की वास्तविक समय की निगरानी के लिए 'स्मार्ट ई-बीट' प्रणाली शुरू की है?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) गुजरात

(c) राजस्थान

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) हरियाणा 


Q2. हाल ही में निवर्तमान राष्ट्रपति राम नाथ कोविंद और उनके पूर्ववर्तियों की कुछ दुर्लभ तस्वीरों को प्रदर्शित करने वाली तीन पुस्तकों का विमोचन किसने किया है?

(a) अमित शाह

(b) नरेंद्र मोदी

(c) अनुराग ठाकुर

(d) एम वेंकैया नायडू

(e) द्रौपदी मुर्मू 


Q3.  विश्व हेपेटाइटिस दिवस 2022 किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 25 जुलाई

(b) 26 जुलाई

(c) 27 जुलाई

(d) 28 जुलाई

(e) 29 जुलाई 


Q4. बॉब राफेलसन (Bob Rafelson) का हाल ही में निधन हो गया है। उनकी टीवी श्रृंखला 'The Monkees' ने उन्हें ______ में उत्कृष्ट हास्य श्रृंखला के लिए एमी पुरस्कार (Emmy Award) दिलाया। 

(a) 1967 

(b) 1971

(c) 1975

(d) 1978

(e) 1987


Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने तेलंगाना के स्त्री निधि मॉडल की तर्ज पर सहकारी क्षेत्र में अपना पहला महिला संचालित वित्तीय संस्थान स्थापित करने के लिए तेलंगाना के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) झारखंड

(b) गुजरात

(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

(e) राजस्थान 


Q6. केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ) ने 27 जुलाई 2022 को अपना _____ स्थापना दिवस मनाया। 

(a) 81

(b) 82

(c) 83

(d) 84 

(e) 85


Q7. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट परिषद ने तीन देशों को सदस्यता का दर्जा दिया है। निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश इन तीनों में शामिल नहीं है?

(a) कंबोडिया

(b) उज्बेकिस्तान

(c) कोट डिलवोइर

(d) रूस

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q8. वयोवृद्ध असमिया साहित्यकार और साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार के विजेता, _____ का हाल ही में निधन हो गया है।

(a) आनंद चंद्र अग्रवाल

(b) सैयद अब्दुल मलिक

(c) अतुलानंद गोस्वामी

(d) पवित्र कुमार देका

(e) रजनीकांत बोरदोलोई 


Q9. राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 के उद्घाटन समारोह के लिए भारतीय दल के ध्वजवाहक के रूप में किसे चुना गया है?

(a) नीरज चोपड़ा

(b) पी.वी. सिंधु

(c) मीराबाई चानू

(d) लवलीना बोर्गोहिन

(e) हरमनप्रीत कौर 


Q10. कोटक प्राइवेट बैंकिंग हुरुन - लीडिंग वेल्थ वुमन लिस्ट ’के तीसरे संस्करण के अनुसार, लगातार दूसरे वर्ष भारत में सबसे अमीर महिला के रूप में किसने अपना स्थान बरकरार रखा है?

(a) रोशनी नादर मल्होत्रा

(b) फाल्गुनी नायर

(c) किरण मजूमदार शॉ

(d) नीलिमा मोटापार्टी

(e) राधा वेम्बु 


Q11. आरबीआई ने गैर-वित्तीय संस्थानों और गैर-विनियमित संस्थाओं को आईडीबीआई बैंक के _____ प्रतिशत से अधिक के स्वामित्व की अनुमति देने के केंद्र के अनुरोध को स्वीकार कर लिया है। 

(a) 30

(b) 40 

(c) 50

(d) 60

(e) 70


Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किसने अपने निफ्टी नेक्स्ट 50 ईटीएफ और निफ्टी 100 ईटीएफ को लॉन्च करने की घोषणा की है?

(a) आदित्य बिड़ला सन लाइफ म्यूचुअल फंड

(b) एक्सिस म्यूचुअल फंड

(c) एडलवाइस म्यूचुअल फंड

(d) फ्रैंकलिन टेम्पलटन म्यूचुअल फंड

(e) एचडीएफसी म्यूचुअल फंड 


Q13. हाल के सरकारी आंकड़ों के अनुसार, भारत ने पिछले तीन वर्षों में _____बाघों को खो दिया है। 

(a) 305

(b) 309

(c) 325

(d) 329 

(e) 335


Q14. हाल ही में, भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने ______ के एक्सिस बैंक-सिटी डील को मंजूरी दी।

(a) 12,125 करोड़ रुपये

(b) 12,225 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 12,325 करोड़ रुपए

(d) 12,425 करोड़ रुपये

(e) 12,525 करोड़ रुपए 


Q15. विश्व हेपेटाइटिस दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है? 

(a) Prevent hepatitis – know the risks

(b) Invest in eliminating hepatitis

(c) Hepatitis-free future

(d) Hepatitis Can’t Wait

(e) Bringing hepatitis care closer to you 


Solutions:


S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar has launched an app-based system for police attendance and real-time monitoring of patrolling by personnel in Gurugram.


S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Information and Broadcasting Minister Anurag Thakur has released three books showcasing some of the rarest photographs of outgoing President Ram Nath Kovind and his predecessors recently.


S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Hepatitis Day is observed each year on 28 July to raise awareness of viral hepatitis, which causes inflammation of the liver that leads to severe disease and liver cancer.


S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rafelson co-created the Monkees and the TV series of the same name, winning him an Emmy Award for Outstanding Comedy Series alongside Bert Schneider in 1967.


S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The first all women-run financial institution in the cooperative sector is coming up in Rajasthan following a memorandum of understanding (MoU) signed with the Telangana government’s Stree Nidhi Credit Cooperative Federation.


S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), observed its 84th Raising Day on 27 July 2022. The day celebrates the immense and unparalleled contribution of the force in upholding the unity, integrity, and sovereignty of the nation.


S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Cambodia and Uzbekistan from Asia, and Cote D'Ivoire from Africa, were all awarded Associate membership status, taking ICC's total members to 108 countries, including 96 Associates.


S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran Assamese litterateur and winner of the Sahitya Akademi Award, Atulananda Goswami, has passed away.


S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ace India badminton player P.V. Sindhu has been chosen as the flagbearer of the Indian contingent for the opening ceremony of the Commonwealth Games 2022.


S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. HCL Technologies’ Chairperson, Roshni Nadar Malhotra has retained her position as the richest woman in India, for the second year in a row according to the third edition of ‘Kotak Private Banking Hurun – Leading Wealthy Women List’.


S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI have accepted the Centre’s request for allowing non-financial institutions and non-regulated entities to own more than 40 per cent of IDBI Bank.


S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Mutual Fund has announced the launch of HDFC Nifty Next 50 ETF and HDFC NIFTY 100 ETF, in a bid to expand its suite of HDFC MF index solutions.


S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. India lost 329 tigers in the last three years due to poaching, natural and unnatural causes,according to data presented by Union Minister of State for Environment Ashwini Kumar Choubey in Lok Sabha. 


S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Competition Commission of India (CCI)cleared Axis Bank-Citi deal, one of India's largest financial agreements. Axis Bank will acquire Citi’s credit cards, personal loans, and wealth management businesses in a Rs 12,325 crore deal, set to be the biggest yet in India's financial sector.


S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for world hepatitis day 2022 is ‘Bringing hepatitis care closer to you.’ The main theme is to focus on raising awareness of the need to make hepatitis care more accessible.