Latest Hindi Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims:...

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 4th October 2018
Reasoning Questions for IBPS PO 2018
तार्किक क्षमता (रिजिनिंग) एक बड़ा अनुभाग है. प्रश्नों की बढ़ती जटिलता के साथ, इसे आसानी से पास करना  मुश्किल हो जाता है. IBPS PO और बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं में इस विशेष अनुभाग में ग्रेड बनाने का एकमात्र तरीका अपने पूरे दिल और आत्मा के साथ लगातार अभ्यास करना है. और, आपको नवीनतम पैटर्न प्रश्नों के साथ अभ्यास करने प्रदान करने के लिए, यहां परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्नों के सटीक समान पैटर्न के आधार पर Adda247 रीज़निंग क्विज दी गयी है.

Directions (1-5): सूचना का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिये तथा दिए गये प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये।  


आठ व्यक्ति P, R, Q, U, W, S, T, और V एक पंक्ति में बैठे हैं (लेकिन आवश्यक नहीं की सभी समान दिशा में हो)। इनमें से कुछ उत्तर दिशा की ओर उन्मुख है और कुछ दक्षिण दिशा की ओर उन्मुख है।
Q, T के दाएं ओर से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठे व्यक्ति के बाएं ओर से दुसरे स्थान पर बैठा है। T का मुख उत्तर दिशा की ओर नहीं है। V और Q का मुख विपरीत दिशा में है। P, का मुख उस दिशा में नहीं है जिस दिशा में W का मुख है। Q, R के बाएं ओर से चौथे स्थान पर बैठा है। W, U का निकटतम पड़ोसी है, जिसका मुख उसी दिशा में है जिस दिशा में R का है। न तो Q न ही T पंक्ति के किसी अंतिम छोर पर नहीं बैठे हैं। S, U के दाएं ओर से दुसरे स्थान पर बैठा है। केवल एक व्यक्ति T के बाएं ओर बैठा है। R  पंक्ति के किसी अंतिम छोर पर नहीं बैठा है। P, जो पंक्ति के किसी अंतिम छोर पर बैठा है, वह U के बाएं ओर से दुसरे स्थान पर बैठा है। S का मुख दक्षिण दिशा की ओर है। W के ठीक दाएं ओर बैठे व्यक्ति के दाएं ओर से तीसरे स्थान बैठे व्यक्ति का मुख उत्तर दिशा की ओर नहीं है। 

Q1. पंक्ति में कितने व्यक्तियों का मुख उत्तर दिशा की ओर है?

दो 
चार
तीन
चार से अधिक
इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Solution:

From the given conditions, Q sits 2nd to the left of the one who is 3rd to the right of T. T is not facing towards the north. Only one person sits to the left of the T. Hence Q sits either 5th to the right of T or immediate to the right of T. Q sits 4th to the left of R. P, who sits one of the extreme ends of the row, sits 2nd left of U. W is an immediate neighbor of U.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_4.1

From the given condition, U, who faces the same direction as R faces. Hence Case-II will be eliminated. Case-I is continued with the remaining conditions, S sits 2nd right of U. S faces towards south direction. S sits 2nd right of U. The one, who sits 3rd to the right of the one, who sits immediate right of W, doesn’t face to the north direction. V and Q face opposite direction. P does not face the same direction as W faces.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन R के बाएं ओर से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठे व्यक्ति के ठीक बाएं ओर बैठा है? 

Q
P
U
S
इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Solution:

From the given conditions, Q sits 2nd to the left of the one who is 3rd to the right of T. T is not facing towards the north. Only one person sits to the left of the T. Hence Q sits either 5th to the right of T or immediate to the right of T. Q sits 4th to the left of R. P, who sits one of the extreme ends of the row, sits 2nd left of U. W is an immediate neighbor of U.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

From the given condition, U, who faces the same direction as R faces. Hence Case-II will be eliminated. Case-I is continued with the remaining conditions, S sits 2nd right of U. S faces towards south direction. S sits 2nd right of U. The one, who sits 3rd to the right of the one, who sits immediate right of W, doesn’t face to the north direction. V and Q face opposite direction. P does not face the same direction as W faces.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Q3. W के ठीक दाएं ओर बैठे व्यक्ति का मुख किस दिशा में है? 

उत्तर
दक्षिण
 b और d दोनों 
उसी दिशा में जिस दिशा में T का मुख है।
इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Solution:

From the given conditions, Q sits 2nd to the left of the one who is 3rd to the right of T. T is not facing towards the north. Only one person sits to the left of the T. Hence Q sits either 5th to the right of T or immediate to the right of T. Q sits 4th to the left of R. P, who sits one of the extreme ends of the row, sits 2nd left of U. W is an immediate neighbor of U.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

From the given condition, U, who faces the same direction as R faces. Hence Case-II will be eliminated. Case-I is continued with the remaining conditions, S sits 2nd right of U. S faces towards south direction. S sits 2nd right of U. The one, who sits 3rd to the right of the one, who sits immediate right of W, doesn’t face to the north direction. V and Q face opposite direction. P does not face the same direction as W faces.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Q4. पंक्ति के अंतिम छोर पर कौन बैठा है?

PT
VR
इनमें से कोई नहीं 
PV
WS
Solution:

From the given conditions, Q sits 2nd to the left of the one who is 3rd to the right of T. T is not facing towards the north. Only one person sits to the left of the T. Hence Q sits either 5th to the right of T or immediate to the right of T. Q sits 4th to the left of R. P, who sits one of the extreme ends of the row, sits 2nd left of U. W is an immediate neighbor of U.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

From the given condition, U, who faces the same direction as R faces. Hence Case-II will be eliminated. Case-I is continued with the remaining conditions, S sits 2nd right of U. S faces towards south direction. S sits 2nd right of U. The one, who sits 3rd to the right of the one, who sits immediate right of W, doesn’t face to the north direction. V and Q face opposite direction. P does not face the same direction as W faces.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Q5. R के बाएं ओर से कितने व्यक्ति बैठे है?

एक
दो
 चार
चार से अधिक
इनमें से कोई नहीं
Solution:

From the given conditions, Q sits 2nd to the left of the one who is 3rd to the right of T. T is not facing towards the north. Only one person sits to the left of the T. Hence Q sits either 5th to the right of T or immediate to the right of T. Q sits 4th to the left of R. P, who sits one of the extreme ends of the row, sits 2nd left of U. W is an immediate neighbor of U.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

From the given condition, U, who faces the same direction as R faces. Hence Case-II will be eliminated. Case-I is continued with the remaining conditions, S sits 2nd right of U. S faces towards south direction. S sits 2nd right of U. The one, who sits 3rd to the right of the one, who sits immediate right of W, doesn’t face to the north direction. V and Q face opposite direction. P does not face the same direction as W faces.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Directions (6-10):सूचना का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिये तथा दिए गये प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये।  


एक निश्चित कूट भाषा में,
‘Check financial cyber crimes’ को ‘si fr pe pt’ लिखा जाता है। 
‘Financial cyber crimes’ को ‘pe pt fr’ लिखा जाता है।
‘Trends in financial cyber’ को ‘ch pt gi fr’ लिखा जाता है।
‘Cyber security in’ को ‘pt gi yu’ लिखा जाता है।
‘Trends of financial rule’ को ‘fr ch zo fo’ लिखा जाता है।

Q6. दी गयी कूट भाषा में ‘financial’  के लिए कौन-सा कूट है?

ch
fr
pe
pt
इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Solution:

    In that code language

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_14.1

Q7. दी गयी भाषा में कूट ‘pt’ किस शब्द के लिए है? 

Cyber
in
Security
Trends
या (a) या तो (c)
Solution:

     In that code language

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_14.1

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से ‘cyber crimes prevention’ के लिए कौन-सा कूट हो सकता है?

pt pe ch
zo pt pe
pt mo pe
pt yu pe
(b) और (c) दोनों
Solution:

     In that code language

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_14.1

Q9. दी गयी कूट भाषा में ‘rule’ के लिए क्या कूट है? 

yu
fo
pe
या (b) या तो (e)
zo
Solution:

     In that code language

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_14.1

Q10. यदि  दी गयी कूट भाषा में ‘growing trend of cyber’ का कूट ‘no pt ch zo’ है, तो ‘rule growing cyber world’ के लिए कौन-सा कूट होगा?

no pt fo zo
no fo pt pe
no fo fr pe
pt fr pe no
pt fo no xl
Solution:

     In that code language

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_14.1

Directions (11-15):  इन प्रश्नों में, कथनों में विभिन्न तत्वों के बीच एक संबंध दर्शाया गया है। इन कथनों के बाद दो निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। 

Q11. कथन : 
A≥B, C>D, C≥B, K=A<E
निष्कर्ष: 

I. C>A
II. E>B

  यदि केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है  
यदि केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है 
यदि या निष्कर्ष I या तो II अनुसरण करता है 
यदि न तो निष्कर्ष I न ही II अनुसरण करता है 
 यदि दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II अनुसरण करते हैं।
Solution:

I. C>A (False),
II. E>B (True)

Q12. कथन : 
A=D, B<L, C≥A, D≤B 
निष्कर्ष: 

I. D≤C
II. L>D

If only conclusion I follows.
If only conclusion II follows.
If either conclusion I or II follows.
If neither conclusion I nor II follows.
If both conclusion I and II follow.
Solution:

I. D≤C (True),
II. L>D (True)

Q13. कथन :
G≥Q,  S<K,  Q≥S,  K<M>I
निष्कर्ष: 
 I. Q>I 
II. M≥S

If only conclusion I follows.
If only conclusion II follows.
If either conclusion I or II follows.
If neither conclusion I nor II follows.
If both conclusion I and II follow.
Solution:

I. Q>I (False),
II. M≥S (False)

Q14. कथन : 
J>N, M>Q, N=P, R≥P, M=R 
निष्कर्ष:  
I. J≥Q 
II. Q>J

If only conclusion I follows.
If only conclusion II follows.
If either conclusion I or II follows.
If neither conclusion I nor II follows.
If both conclusion I and II follow.
Solution:

I. J≥Q (False),
II. Q>J (False)

Q15. कथन : 
P=N, R≤Q, M<J, R≤J,  Q>N 
निष्कर्ष:  
I. N≥R 
II. N

If only conclusion I follows.
If only conclusion II follows.
If either conclusion I or II follows.
If neither conclusion I nor II follows.
If both conclusion I and II follow.
Solution:

I. N≥R (False),
II. N<R (False)

               



Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_19.1

You may also like to Read:


Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_20.1Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_21.1
                Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th October 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_22.1

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *