तार्किक क्षमता (रिजिनिंग) एक बड़ा अनुभाग है। प्रश्नों की बढ़ती जटिलता के साथ, इसे आसानी से पास करना मुश्किल हो जाता है। परीक्षाओं में इस विशेष अनुभाग में ग्रेड बनाने का एकमात्र तरीका अपने पूरे दिल और आत्मा के साथ लगातार अभ्यास करना है और आपको नवीनतम पैटर्न प्रश्नों के साथ अभ्यास करने प्रदान करने के लिए, यहां परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्नों के सटीक समान पैटर्न के आधार पर Adda247 रीज़निंग क्विज दी गयी है।
Directions (1-5): निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
छ: खिलाड़ी एक वर्ष के जनवरी से जून तक विभिन्न महीनों में एक टूर्नामेंट के लिए जाते हैं. A उस महीने में जाता है जिसमें 31 दिन हैं. केवल दो व्यक्ति F और C के मध्य जाते हैं. D, F के बाद उस महीने में जाता है जिसमें दिनों की कुल संख्या सम संख्या में है. D और E जो D के पहले जाता है उनके मध्य केवल दो व्यक्ति जाते हैं. B, C के बाद जाता है जो E के पहले जाता है. D और C के मध्य तीन से अधिक व्यक्ति नहीं जाते हैं.
Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन F के ठीक पहले जाता है?
E
C
A
B
कोई नहीं
Solution:
(i)- A goes in the month which has 31 days. Only two persons are going in between D and E who goes before D. Only two persons are going in between F and C. D goes after F in the month which have even numbers of days. There are Four possibilities-
(ii)- B goes after C who goes before E, By using this condition case-2, 3 will be eliminated and position of C is fixed in case 1 and case 4 i.e. in February in case 1 and in January in case 4. By using condition, Not more than three persons are going in between D and C, case 4 will be eliminated and we get the final arrangement i.e.-
Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा व्यक्ति फ़रवरी को टूर्नामेंट के लिए जाता है?
C
D
E
F
A
Solution:
(i)- A goes in the month which has 31 days. Only two persons are going in between D and E who goes before D. Only two persons are going in between F and C. D goes after F in the month which have even numbers of days. There are Four possibilities-
(ii)- B goes after C who goes before E, By using this condition case-2, 3 will be eliminated and position of C is fixed in case 1 and case 4 i.e. in February in case 1 and in January in case 4. By using condition, Not more than three persons are going in between D and C, case 4 will be eliminated and we get the final arrangement i.e.-
Q3. A और F के मध्य कितने व्यक्ति जाते हैं?
कोई नहीं
चार
तीन
दो
चार से अधिक
Solution:
(i)- A goes in the month which has 31 days. Only two persons are going in between D and E who goes before D. Only two persons are going in between F and C. D goes after F in the month which have even numbers of days. There are Four possibilities-
(ii)- B goes after C who goes before E, By using this condition case-2, 3 will be eliminated and position of C is fixed in case 1 and case 4 i.e. in February in case 1 and in January in case 4. By using condition, Not more than three persons are going in between D and C, case 4 will be eliminated and we get the final arrangement i.e.-
Q4. E किस महीने में टूर्नामेंट के लिए जाता है?
जनवरी
मार्च
अप्रैल
जून
फ़रवरी
Solution:
(i)- A goes in the month which has 31 days. Only two persons are going in between D and E who goes before D. Only two persons are going in between F and C. D goes after F in the month which have even numbers of days. There are Four possibilities-
(ii)- B goes after C who goes before E, By using this condition case-2, 3 will be eliminated and position of C is fixed in case 1 and case 4 i.e. in February in case 1 and in January in case 4. By using condition, Not more than three persons are going in between D and C, case 4 will be eliminated and we get the final arrangement i.e.-
Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन C के ठीक बाद जाता है?
D
F
E
B
A
Solution:
(i)- A goes in the month which has 31 days. Only two persons are going in between D and E who goes before D. Only two persons are going in between F and C. D goes after F in the month which have even numbers of days. There are Four possibilities-
(ii)- B goes after C who goes before E, By using this condition case-2, 3 will be eliminated and position of C is fixed in case 1 and case 4 i.e. in February in case 1 and in January in case 4. By using condition, Not more than three persons are going in between D and C, case 4 will be eliminated and we get the final arrangement i.e.-
Directions (6-10): निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
बारह व्यक्ति दो समानांतर पंक्तियों में बैठे हैं -A, B, C, D, E और F पहली पंक्ति में दक्षिण की ओर उन्मुख होकर बैठे हैं और I, G, K, L, M और N दूसरी पंक्ति में उत्तर की ओर उन्मुख होकर बैठे हैं. L, I के बाएं से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है. F, I की ओर उन्मुख नहीं है. न तो L न ही I अंतिम छोर पर बैठा है. G, किसी एक अंतिम छोर पर बैठा है. केवल दो व्यक्ति G और M के मध्य बैठे हैं. F, E का निकटतम पडोसी नहीं है. M, F की ओर उन्मुख नहीं है. दो व्यक्ति B और C के मध्य बैठे हैं. F, किसी एक अंतिम छोर पर नहीं बैठा है. E, L की ओर उन्मुख है. C, E का निकटतम पडोसी नहीं है. A, I की ओर उन्मुख नहीं है. K, N के बायीं ओर बैठा है.
Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन C के विकर्णत: विपरीत बैठा है?
G
F
K
I
इनमें से कोई नहीं
Solution:
(i)- L sits third to the left of I. Neither L nor I sits at extreme ends. E faces L. G sits at one of the extreme ends. Only two people sit between G and M. there are two possible cases-
(ii)- F does not face I. F is not an immediate neighbor of E. M does not face F. F does not sit at any of the extreme ends. By using these conditions case-1 will be eliminated and in case -2, F sits second to the left of E. Two persons sit between B and C. C is not an immediate neighbor of E. A does not face I. K sits left of N.
Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन E के बाएं से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है?
D
F
A
C
इनमें से कोई नहीं
Solution:
(i)- L sits third to the left of I. Neither L nor I sits at extreme ends. E faces L. G sits at one of the extreme ends. Only two people sit between G and M. there are two possible cases-
(ii)- F does not face I. F is not an immediate neighbor of E. M does not face F. F does not sit at any of the extreme ends. By using these conditions case-1 will be eliminated and in case -2, F sits second to the left of E. Two persons sit between B and C. C is not an immediate neighbor of E. A does not face I. K sits left of N.
Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन M की ओर उन्मुख है?
A
F
C
B
E
Solution:
(i)- L sits third to the left of I. Neither L nor I sits at extreme ends. E faces L. G sits at one of the extreme ends. Only two people sit between G and M. there are two possible cases-
(ii)- F does not face I. F is not an immediate neighbor of E. M does not face F. F does not sit at any of the extreme ends. By using these conditions case-1 will be eliminated and in case -2, F sits second to the left of E. Two persons sit between B and C. C is not an immediate neighbor of E. A does not face I. K sits left of N.
Q9. निम्नलिखित पांच में से चार एक निश्चित रूप से एक जैसे हैं और एक समूह का निर्माण करते हैं आपको उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस समूह से संबंधित नहीं है?
G, F
N, E
M, A
I, B
L, A
Solution:
(i)- L sits third to the left of I. Neither L nor I sits at extreme ends. E faces L. G sits at one of the extreme ends. Only two people sit between G and M. there are two possible cases-
(ii)- F does not face I. F is not an immediate neighbor of E. M does not face F. F does not sit at any of the extreme ends. By using these conditions case-1 will be eliminated and in case -2, F sits second to the left of E. Two persons sit between B and C. C is not an immediate neighbor of E. A does not face I. K sits left of N.
Q10. N और K के मध्य कितने व्यक्ति बैठे हैं?
तीन
दो
कोई नहीं
एक
तीन से अधिक
Solution:
(i)- L sits third to the left of I. Neither L nor I sits at extreme ends. E faces L. G sits at one of the extreme ends. Only two people sit between G and M. there are two possible cases-
(ii)- F does not face I. F is not an immediate neighbor of E. M does not face F. F does not sit at any of the extreme ends. By using these conditions case-1 will be eliminated and in case -2, F sits second to the left of E. Two persons sit between B and C. C is not an immediate neighbor of E. A does not face I. K sits left of N.
Directions (11-15): निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और नीचे दिए गये प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
आठ व्यक्ति एक वर्गाकार मेज के चारो ओर बैठे हैं. वे व्यक्ति जो चारो कोनो पर बैठे हैं वे केंद्र से बाहर की ओर उन्मुख हैं जबकि वे जो भुजाओं के मध्य में बैठे हैं वे केंद्र की ओर उन्मुख हैं. दी व्यक्ति P और C के मध्य बैठे हैं जो कोने पर नहीं बैठा है. R, P के दायें से दुसरे स्थान पर बैठा है. A, S के बाएं से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है जो न तो P न ही R का निकटम पडोसी है. Q, D के ठीक दायें बैठा है जो B की ओर उन्मुख है.
Q11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन B के ठीक बाएं बैठा है?
A
R
Q
S
P
Solution:
(i)- Two persons sit in between P and C who does not sit at corner. R sits second to the right of P. A sits third to the left of S who neither immediate neighbour of P nor R. There are three possible cases-
(ii)- Q sits immediate right of D who faces B. By using this condition case-2 and 3 will be eliminated. The final arrangement is-
Q12. C के बाएं से गिनने पर, C और D के मध्य कितने व्यक्ति बैठे हैं?
एक
कोई नहीं
दो
तीन
चार
Solution:
(i)- Two persons sit in between P and C who does not sit at corner. R sits second to the right of P. A sits third to the left of S who neither immediate neighbour of P nor R. There are three possible cases-
(ii)- Q sits immediate right of D who faces B. By using this condition case-2 and 3 will be eliminated. The final arrangement is-
Q13. निम्नलिखित में से कौन Q के दायें से तीसरे व्यक्ति के दायें से दुसरे स्थान पर बैठा है?
P
B
D
S
A
Solution:
(i)- Two persons sit in between P and C who does not sit at corner. R sits second to the right of P. A sits third to the left of S who neither immediate neighbour of P nor R. There are three possible cases-
(ii)- Q sits immediate right of D who faces B. By using this condition case-2 and 3 will be eliminated. The final arrangement is-
Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन C की ओर उन्मुख है?
Q
D
B
A
S
Solution:
(i)- Two persons sit in between P and C who does not sit at corner. R sits second to the right of P. A sits third to the left of S who neither immediate neighbour of P nor R. There are three possible cases-
(ii)- Q sits immediate right of D who faces B. By using this condition case-2 and 3 will be eliminated. The final arrangement is-
Q15. निम्नलिखित में से कौन D के बायें से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है?
R
P
C
B
S
Solution:
(i)- Two persons sit in between P and C who does not sit at corner. R sits second to the right of P. A sits third to the left of S who neither immediate neighbour of P nor R. There are three possible cases-
(ii)- Q sits immediate right of D who faces B. By using this condition case-2 and 3 will be eliminated. The final arrangement is-