Home   »   IBPS PO Mains रीजनिंग क्विज –...

IBPS PO Mains रीजनिंग क्विज – 10th October, 2022 – Input Output

Topic – Input Output

Directions (1-5): एक संख्या व्यवस्था मशीन को जब संख्याओं की एक इनपुट लाइन देती है तो प्रत्येक चरण में एक विशेष नियम का अनुसरण करते हुए उन्हें पुनर्व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था का एक उदाहरण है।

इनपुट: 20146 38967 58426 23614 42975
चरण I: 46120 67938 26458 14623 75942
चरण II: 64102 76983 62485 41632 57924
चरण III: 02164 83976 85462 32641 24957
चरण IV: 64210 98763 86542 64321 97542
चरण V: 13 33 25 16 27
चरण VI: @ @ @ % @

चरण VI उपरोक्त इनपुट का अंतिम चरण है। उपरोक्त चरणों में अनुसरण किए गए नियमों के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए।

इनपुट: 74891 68974 36289 98317 62598

Q1. दिए गए इनपुट के चरण II में सबसे बड़ी और दूसरी सबसे छोटी संख्या के बीच पूर्ण अंतर क्या है?
(a) 50277
(b) 65124
(c) 46782
(d) 65398
(e) 45897

Q2. दिए गए इनपुट के चरण IV में कितनी संख्याएँ 4 के गुणज हैं?
(a) एक
(b) दो
(c) तीन
(d) चार
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. चरण V में प्रत्येक संख्या के अंकों को बायें से दायें अवरोही क्रम में व्यवस्थित किया गया है। और फिर, सभी संख्याओं को बायें से दायें आरोही क्रम में व्यवस्थित किया जाता है। पुनर्व्यवस्था के बाद प्राप्त अंतिम संख्या (बायें छोर से) क्या है?
(a) 76
(b) 92
(c) 86
(d) 74
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. चरण III में ऐसी कितनी संख्याएँ हैं जो 25321 से बड़ी और 63278 से छोटी हैं?
(a) एक
(b) दो
(c) तीन
(d) चार
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. दिए गए इनपुट के चरण III में दूसरी सबसे बड़ी और तीसरी सबसे छोटी संख्या का योग क्या है?
(a) 150277
(b) 150345
(c) 150246
(d) 150245
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Directions (6-10): जब एक शब्द और संख्या व्यवस्था मशीन को शब्द और संख्याओं की एक इनपुट लाइन दी जाती है तो यह उन्हें एक विशेष नियम का अनुसरण करते हुए व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था का एक उदाहरण है।

इनपुट: 32 cycle 65 volcano 74 dormant 81 lava 37 ashes
चरण I: 33 cycle 64 volcano 75 dormant 80 lava 36 ashes
चरण II: 33 dycle 64 wolcano 75 eormant 80 mava 36 zshes
चरण III: 80 dycle 33 64 wolcano 75 eormant mava 36 zshes
चरण IV: 75 eormant 80 dycle 33 64 wolcano mava 36 zshes
चरण V: 64 mava 75 eormant 80 dycle 33 wolcano 36 zshes
चरण VI: 36 wolcano 64 mava 75 eormant 80 dycle 33 zshes
चरण VII: 33 zshes 36 wolcano 64 mava 75 eormant 80 dycle

और चरण VII पुनर्व्यवस्था का अंतिम चरण है। उपरोक्त चरण में अनुसरण किए गए नियमों के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से प्रत्येक प्रश्न दिए गए इनपुट के लिए उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात कीजिए।

इनपुट: 44 divine 29 circular 38 european 55 delicious 16 ancestors

Q6. दिए गए इनपुट की पुनर्व्यवस्था को पूरा करने के लिए कितने चरणों की आवश्यकता है?
(a) छह
(b) पांच
(c) सात
(d) चार
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा तत्व दिए गए इनपुट के चरण III में उपस्थित नहीं होगा?
(a) Eelicious
(b) 45
(c) 39
(d) Fuorpean
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस चरण में, “45 eivine 28 39” इसी क्रम में उपस्थित होगा?
(a) चरण III
(b) चरण IV
(c) चरण V
(d) चरण VI
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. चरण IV में बायें छोर से दूसरी संख्या और दायें छोर से पहली संख्या का योग क्या है?
(a) 71
(b) 74
(c) 64
(d) 62
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन पुनर्व्यवस्था के बाद दिए गए इनपुट का अंतिम से दूसरा चरण है?
(a) 54 eelicious 45 eivine 28 dircular 38duropean 16zncestors
(b) 28 eivine 39 eelicious 45 duropean 54 dircular 17 zncestors
(c) 28 eelicious 45 eivine 39 dircular 54 duropean 17 zncestors
(d) 28 eelicious 54 eivine 45 dircular 39 duropean 17 zncestors
(e) 54 eelicious 44 eivine 28 dircular 39 duropean 17 zncestors

Directions (11-15): एक संख्या और शब्द व्यवस्था मशीन को जब संख्याओं और शब्दों की एक इनपुट लाइन दी जाती है तो प्रत्येक चरण में एक विशेष नियम का अनुसरण करते हुए उन्हें पुनर्व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित एक इनपुट पुनर्व्यवस्था का एक उदाहरण है।

इनपुट: 63 Student Class Stress 34 56 College 47
चरण I: 63 Class Stress 34 56 College 47 Student
चरण II: 63 56 Class 34 College 47 Stress Student
चरण III: 63 56 47 Class 34 College Stress Student
चरण IV: 63 56 47 34 Class College Stress Student
चरण V: 63 56 47 34 15 21 114 133

और चरण V पुनर्व्यवस्था का अंतिम चरण है। उपरोक्त चरण में अनुसरण किए गए नियमों के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से प्रत्येक प्रश्न दिए गए इनपुट के लिए उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात कीजिए।
इनपुट: 64 36 great brave 29 ego courage 58 hostile 82

Q11. दिए गए इनपुट के दूसरे अंतिम चरण में ‘brave’ के बायें से दूसरा तत्व कौन सा है?
(a) 29
(b) 36
(c) Courage
(d) Ego
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q12. दिए गए इनपुट के अंतिम चरण में सबसे छोटी और सबसे बड़ी संख्याओं के बीच कितनी संख्याएँ हैं?
(a) एक
(b) दो
(c) तीन
(d) चार
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q13. दिए गए इनपुट के अंतिम चरण में कौन सा तत्व ’29’ के दायें से चौथे स्थान पर है?
(a) 82
(b) 56
(c) 15
(d) 35
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन दिए गए इनपुट का अंतिम चरण है?
(a) 82 58 64 29 36 10 21 15 35 56
(b) 82 64 58 36 29 10 21 15 35 56
(c) 82 64 58 36 10 28 15 21 35 56
(d) 82 64 36 58 29 10 21 15 56 35
(e) 64 82 58 36 10 21 29 15 35 56

Q15. निम्नलिखित में से किस चरण में, “36 brave 29 courage” इसी क्रम में उपस्थित होगा?
(a) चरण III
(b) चरण IV
(c) चरण V
(d) चरण VI
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

SOLUTIONS:

 

Solutions

Solution (1-5):

Step I: In each number, 1st digit interchanges with 4th digit, 2nd digit interchanges with 5th digit and 3rd digit remains in its original position.

Step II: 1st and 2nd digit interchange their position similarly 4th and 5th digit interchange their position and 3rd digit remains in its original position.

Step III: It repeats the process of step I.

Step IV: Digits of the numbers are arranged in descending order.

Step V:  The digits of the numbers are added.

Step VI: If the sum of digits is even number then % is written else @ is used.

Input: 74891   68974   36289   98317   62598

Step I: 91874   74968   89236   17398   98562

Step II: 19847   47986   98263   71389   89526

Step III: 47819    86947   63298   89371   26589

Step IV: 98741   98764   98632   98731   98652

Step V: 29          34          28         28         30

Step VI: @          %            %         %          %

S1. Ans. (a)

S2. Ans. (c)

S3. Ans. (b)

S4. Ans. (b)

S5. Ans. (d)

Solution (6-10):

In Step I: ‘1’ is added to all the even numbers, and ‘1’ is subtracted from all the odd numbers and rest elements are written as it is.

In Step II: If the 1st alphabet of the word from the left end is a consonant, then, it will be replaced by its succeeding alphabet, and if the 1st alphabet of the word from the left end is a vowel, then, it will be replaced by its preceding alphabet in the English alphabetical series. Rest elements are written as it is.

In Step III: Highest number is written at the extreme left end. And the word, which comes first in alphabetical order, is written immediately after the highest number.

In Step IV to last step: 2nd highest number is written at the extreme left end. And the word, which comes 2nd in alphabetical order, is written immediately after the 2nd highest number. This is repeated for remaining numbers and words till the last step.

Input: 44 divine 29 circular 38 european 55 delicious 16 ancestors

Step I: 45 divine 28 circular 39 european 54 delicious 17 ancestors

Step II: 45 eivine 28 dircular 39 duropean 54 eelicious 17 zncestors

Step III: 54 dircular 45 eivine 28 39 duropean eelicious 17 zncestors

Step IV: 45 duropean 54 dircular eivine 28 39 eelicious 17 zncestors

Step V: 39 eelicious 45 duropean 54 dircular eivine 28 17 zncestors

Step VI: 28 eivine 39 eelicious 45 duropean 54 dircular 17 zncestors

Step VII: 17 zncestors 28 eivine 39 eelicious 45 duropean 54 dircular

S6. Ans. (c)

S7. Ans. (d)

S8. Ans. (a)

S9. Ans. (a)

S10. Ans. (b)

Solution (11-15):

In the first step, the largest number and the word, which is last word (as per English Dictionary) are placed at the extreme left and extreme right ends respectively.

In the next step, the second largest number and the word, which is 2nd last word (as per English Dictionary) are placed after the largest number and before the last word (according to English dictionary) respectively.

After arrangement of all the numbers and the word, the number of alphabets in the word is multiplied by the place value of the first letter of the word according to English alphabetical series and the number in will remain same as they are in previous step.

Input: 64 36 great brave 29 ego courage 58 hostile 82

Step I: 82 64 36 great brave 29 ego courage 58 hostile

Step II: 82 64 36 brave 29 ego courage 58 great hostile

Step III: 82 64 58 36 brave 29 courage ego great hostile

Step IV: 82 64 58 36 29 brave courage ego great hostile

Step V: 82   64   58   36   29   10   21   15   35   56

S11. Ans. (b)

S12. Ans. (d)

S13. Ans. (d)

S14. Ans. (b)

S15. Ans. (a)In the first step, the largest number and the word, which is last word (as per English Dictionary) are placed at the extreme left and extreme right ends respectively.
In the next step, the second largest number and the word, which is 2nd last word (as per English Dictionary) are placed after the largest number and before the last word (according to English dictionary) respectively.
After arrangement of all the numbers and the word, the number of alphabets in the word is multiplied by the place value of the first letter of the word according to English alphabetical series and the number in will remain same as they are in previous step.

Input: 64 36 great brave 29 ego courage 58 hostile 82
Step I: 82 64 36 great brave 29 ego courage 58 hostile
Step II: 82 64 36 brave 29 ego courage 58 great hostile
Step III: 82 64 58 36 brave 29 courage ego great hostile
Step IV: 82 64 58 36 29 brave courage ego great hostile
Step V: 82 64 58 36 29 10 21 15 35 56

S11. Ans. (b)
S12. Ans. (d)
S13. Ans. (d)
S14. Ans. (b)
S15. Ans. (a)

IBPS PO Mains रीजनिंग क्विज – 10th October, 2022 – Input Output |_50.1

IBPS PO Mains रीजनिंग क्विज – 10th October, 2022 – Input Output |_60.1

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *