Directions (1-5): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए तथा नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए.
आठ डिब्बे एक के ऊपर एक रखे हुए हैं। जिनमें से चार रंगीन है और शेष चार में फल हैं। F में फल नहीं है। डिब्बा-D और डिब्बा-B के बीच दो डिब्बे रखे हुए हैं। डिब्बा- B और डिब्बा- C के बीच तीन डिब्बे रखे हुए हैं, जो नीले रंग का है। डिब्बा- G, उस डिब्बे के ठीक ऊपर रखा है जिसमें सेब हैं। डिब्बा- A, डिब्बा- E के ऊपर रखा है, लेकिन ठीक ऊपर नहीं है। काले रंग के डिब्बे और लाल रंग के डिब्बे के बीच दो डिब्बे रखे हुए हैं, जो उस डिब्बे के ठीक ऊपर है, जिसमें केले हैं। डिब्बा, जिसमें अमरुद हैं, वह नीले रंग के डिब्बे के ठीक नीचे रखा है। डिब्बा-H गुलाबी रंग का है और डिब्बा-C के नीचे किसी एक स्थान पर रखा हुआ है। डिब्बा- C और डिब्बा- G के बीच चार डिब्बे रखे हुए हैं। डिब्बा-F और जिस डिब्बे में सेब रखे हुए हैं, उनके बीच केवल एक डिब्बा रखा हुआ है। किसी एक डिब्बे में लीची है.
Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस डिब्बे में सेब रखे हैं?
F does not contain fruit. Only one box is kept between box F and the box which contains apple. So, case 3, 4, 5 gets eliminated. Box H is pink colored and is kept at one of the places below box C. So, Case2 gets eliminated. Box A is placed above box E, but not immediate above. Two boxes are kept between black box and red box, which is just above box which contains banana. The final arrangement is:
Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा डिब्बा काले रंग का है?
Two boxes between box D and Box B. Three boxes between box B and Box C, which is of blue color. Box which contains guava is just below the box which is of blue color. Four boxes are placed between box C and box G. Box G is placed just above the box which contains apple.
F does not contain fruit. Only one box is kept between box F and the box which contains apple. So, case 3, 4, 5 gets eliminated. Box H is pink colored and is kept at one of the places below box C. So, Case2 gets eliminated. Box A is placed above box E, but not immediate above. Two boxes are kept between black box and red box, which is just above box which contains banana. The final arrangement is:
Q3. डिब्बा-B और डिब्बा-F के बीच कितने डिब्बे रखे हुआ हैं?
Two boxes between box D and Box B. Three boxes between box B and Box C, which is of blue color. Box which contains guava is just below the box which is of blue color. Four boxes are placed between box C and box G. Box G is placed just above the box which contains apple.
F does not contain fruit. Only one box is kept between box F and the box which contains apple. So, case 3, 4, 5 gets eliminated. Box H is pink colored and is kept at one of the places below box C. So, Case2 gets eliminated. Box A is placed above box E, but not immediate above. Two boxes are kept between black box and red box, which is just above box which contains banana. The final arrangement is:
Q4. निम्नलिखित में से डिब्बों के कौन-से युग्मों को शीर्ष और तल पर रखा गया है?
Two boxes between box D and Box B. Three boxes between box B and Box C, which is of blue color. Box which contains guava is just below the box which is of blue color. Four boxes are placed between box C and box G. Box G is placed just above the box which contains apple.
F does not contain fruit. Only one box is kept between box F and the box which contains apple. So, case 3, 4, 5 gets eliminated. Box H is pink colored and is kept at one of the places below box C. So, Case2 gets eliminated. Box A is placed above box E, but not immediate above. Two boxes are kept between black box and red box, which is just above box which contains banana. The final arrangement is:
Q5. A के सम्बन्ध में ,निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन सत्य है?
Two boxes between box D and Box B. Three boxes between box B and Box C, which is of blue color. Box which contains guava is just below the box which is of blue color. Four boxes are placed between box C and box G. Box G is placed just above the box which contains apple.
F does not contain fruit. Only one box is kept between box F and the box which contains apple. So, case 3, 4, 5 gets eliminated. Box H is pink colored and is kept at one of the places below box C. So, Case2 gets eliminated. Box A is placed above box E, but not immediate above. Two boxes are kept between black box and red box, which is just above box which contains banana. The final arrangement is:
Directions (6-9): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए तथा नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए.
एक निश्चित कूट में:
“January February march ” is coded as – “OR SR EC”
“April may June” is coded as - “KI LA EN”
“July august September ” is coded as - “OL SS AE”
“October November December ” is coded as - “CE DE NE”
Q6. “incharge” के लिए क्या कूट हो सकता है?
Q7. “dictionary” के लिए क्या कूट होगा?
Q8. “reference review” के लिए क्या कूट हो सकता है?
Q9. “CO” किसका कूट हो सकता है?
Directions (10-11): Sनिम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए तथा नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए.
A, F से 2मी उत्तर में है। E, B से 4 मी दक्षिण में है। D, C से 4मी उत्तर में है। B, F और C का मध्य बिंदु है, जो F के पूर्व में है। D और B के बीच की दूरी 2√5 मी है।
Q10. A और C के बीच न्यूनतम दूरी कितनी है?
Q11. D के सन्दर्भ में, बिंदु E किस दिशा में है?
Directions (12-15): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए तथा नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए.
एक वृताकार मेज के चारो ओर परिवार के पांच सदस्य बैठते हैं। B, E का ब्रदर-इन-लॉ है। C, D की इकलौती पुत्री है। A के अंकल, A के बायें से दूसरे स्थान पर बैठे हैं। D का पति, D के दायें से दूसरे स्थान पर बैठे हैं। कोई भी दो महिलाएं एक साथ नहीं बैठी हैं। B, D से विवाहित नहीं है। परिवार में केवल दो पीढ़ियां हैं।
Q12. D, B से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है?
Q13. A, E से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है?
Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन D के पति के बायें से तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है?
Q15. B की बहन के सन्दर्भ में C किस स्थान पर है?