1500x600

Latest Hindi Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims:...

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 23rd August 2018
Reasoning Questions for IBPS PO 2018

तार्किक क्षमता (रिजिनिंग) एक बड़ा अनुभाग है. प्रश्नों की बढ़ती जटिलता के साथ, इसे आसानी से पास करना  मुश्किल हो जाता है. IBPS PO और बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं में इस विशेष अनुभाग में ग्रेड बनाने का एकमात्र तरीका अपने पूरे दिल और आत्मा के साथ लगातार अभ्यास करना है. और, आपको नवीनतम पैटर्न प्रश्नों के साथ अभ्यास करने प्रदान करने के लिए, यहां परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्नों के सटीक समान पैटर्न के आधार पर Adda247 रीज़निंग क्विज दी गयी है.




Directions (1-5): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए तथा नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों का उत्तर दीजिए. 

एक क्षैतिज सतह पर नौ डिब्बों को पश्चिम से पूर्व दिशा की ओर एक के बाद एक करके रखा गया है। वे या तो लाल या नीले रंग के हैं। समान रंगों के दो से अधिक डिब्बे एक दूसरे के निकट स्थान पर नहीं रखे हैं। A को किसी एक छोर पर रखा गया है। वह डिब्बा, जिसे बीच में रखा गया है, A के समान रंग का है। डिब्बा-I और डिब्बा-B के बीच तीन डिब्बों को रखा गया है लेकिन उनमें से कोई भी डिब्बा किसी भी छोर पर और A के निकट नहीं रखा गया है। अंतिम छोर पर रखे डिब्बे अलग-अलग रंगों के हैं। डिब्बा- F और I समान रंग के हैं लेकिन डिब्बा-B से अलग हैं। डिब्बा- G लाल रंग का है। डिब्बा-G और अंतिम छोर पर रखे डिब्बे (लेकिन A नहीं) के बीच केवल एक डिब्बा है, जो लाल रंग है। C और D के बीच तीन डिब्बे रखे हैं, जो डिब्बा C के पूर्व में है। डिब्बा-H और F एक दूसरे के निकट स्थान पर रखे हैं और उनमें से एक डिब्बा-A के निकट रखा है। डिब्बा-E, डिब्बा- B के पश्चिम में है। डिब्बा-B और डिब्बा-F के बीच चार डिब्बों से अधिक डिब्बे नहीं रखे हैं.


Q1. इनमें से कौन-सा डिब्बा अंतिम छोर पर रखा हुआ है?

E
F
C
B
D
Solution:

A is placed at one of the ends. Box which is kept in the middle is of same color as that A. Three boxes are kept between box I and Box B but none is kept at any end or next to A. The boxes kept at extreme ends are of different color. Box H and F are kept next to each other and one of them is kept next to box A.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Box G is of red color. Only one Box which is of red color is kept between Box G and the box at extreme end (but not A). So, case2 and caes4 gets eliminated. Three boxes are kept between C and D, which is east of box C.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

Box F and box I are of same color but different to that of box B. Box E is west to box B and G. So, case 3 gets eliminated. Not More than four boxes are kept between box B and box F.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_7.1

Q2.निम्नलिखित में से नीले रंग का डिब्बा कौन-सा है?

H
F
C
B
A
Solution:
A is placed at one of the ends. Box which is kept in the middle is of same color as that A. Three boxes are kept between box I and Box B but none is kept at any end or next to A. The boxes kept at extreme ends are of different color. Box H and F are kept next to each other and one of them is kept next to box A.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Box G is of red color. Only one Box which is of red color is kept between Box G and the box at extreme end (but not A). So, case2 and caes4 gets eliminated. Three boxes are kept between C and D, which is east of box C.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

Box F and box I are of same color but different to that of box B. Box E is west to box B and G. So, case 3 gets eliminated. Not More than four boxes are kept between box B and box F.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_7.1

Q3. लाल रंग के डिब्बे का नीले रंग के डिब्बे का अनुपात कितना है?

5:4
1:2
2:1
4:5
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:
A is placed at one of the ends. Box which is kept in the middle is of same color as that A. Three boxes are kept between box I and Box B but none is kept at any end or next to A. The boxes kept at extreme ends are of different color. Box H and F are kept next to each other and one of them is kept next to box A.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Box G is of red color. Only one Box which is of red color is kept between Box G and the box at extreme end (but not A). So, case2 and caes4 gets eliminated. Three boxes are kept between C and D, which is east of box C.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

Box F and box I are of same color but different to that of box B. Box E is west to box B and G. So, case 3 gets eliminated. Not More than four boxes are kept between box B and box F.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_7.1

Q4. डिब्बा- I और D के बीच कितने डिब्बे रखे हैं?

दो
एक 
तीन 
चार 
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:
A is placed at one of the ends. Box which is kept in the middle is of same color as that A. Three boxes are kept between box I and Box B but none is kept at any end or next to A. The boxes kept at extreme ends are of different color. Box H and F are kept next to each other and one of them is kept next to box A.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Box G is of red color. Only one Box which is of red color is kept between Box G and the box at extreme end (but not A). So, case2 and caes4 gets eliminated. Three boxes are kept between C and D, which is east of box C.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

Box F and box I are of same color but different to that of box B. Box E is west to box B and G. So, case 3 gets eliminated. Not More than four boxes are kept between box B and box F.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_7.1

Q5. E के सन्दर्भ में निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन सत्य है?

यह लाल रंग का है 
यह डिब्बा- A के निकट रखा हुआ है 
डिब्बा- E और डिब्बा- B के बीच दो डिब्बे रखे हुए हैं 
डिब्बा-G, डिब्बा- E के पूर्व में रखा हुआ है 
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:
A is placed at one of the ends. Box which is kept in the middle is of same color as that A. Three boxes are kept between box I and Box B but none is kept at any end or next to A. The boxes kept at extreme ends are of different color. Box H and F are kept next to each other and one of them is kept next to box A.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_5.1

Box G is of red color. Only one Box which is of red color is kept between Box G and the box at extreme end (but not A). So, case2 and caes4 gets eliminated. Three boxes are kept between C and D, which is east of box C.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_6.1

Box F and box I are of same color but different to that of box B. Box E is west to box B and G. So, case 3 gets eliminated. Not More than four boxes are kept between box B and box F.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_7.1

Directions (6-10): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए तथा नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों का उत्तर दीजिए।
एक निश्चित कूट में:
“forward message program” को - “A%3 A@9 R%7” के रूप में लिखा जाता है 
“referrals employees introduce” को- “A@8 E$5 U$5” के रूप में लिखा जाता है
“new advance resources” को - “N#5 N@1 C$1” के रूप में लिखा जाता है 


Q6. “every” के लिए क्या कूट है?

E%5
V#4
C%6
निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता 
E#4
Solution:

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_20.1

Q7. “choices” के लिए क्या कूट हो सकता है?

C@9
B$3
H@5
या तो (a) या (b)
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_20.1

Q8. “aspirants” के लिए क्या कूट होगा?

N@8
W#5
G%9
V$6
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_20.1

Q9. “updated softwares” के लिए क्या कूट हो सकता है?

T@1 E#5
Y@9 T@1
B#7 N@2
H#6 S@1
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_20.1

Q10. “U@5” किसका कूट है?

bank
question
section
layouts
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_20.1

Q11. मोहन बिंदु B पर पहुँचने के लिए, बिंदु A से चलना आरम्भ करता है, जो A के पूर्व में 10 किमी पर है। बिंदु C, बिंदु B के दक्षिण में 4 किमी पर है। बिंदु E, बिंदु F के पूर्व में 2 किमी पर है, जो D के उत्तर में 6 किमी पर है। बिंदु D, बिंदु C के पूर्व में 5 किमी पर है। बिंदु E, बिंदु C से कितनी दूरी (किमी में) पर है?

20
10
√75
√85
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_25.1

Directions (12-15): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए तथा नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों का उत्तर दीजिए।


छह व्यक्ति जनवरी से जून के बीच आरम्भ होने वाले अलग-अलग महीनों में म्यूज़ियम जाते हैं। वे एक दौड़ में अलग-अलग स्थान  प्राप्त करते हैं। जो व्यक्ति अप्रैल में जाता है, वह चौथा स्थान प्राप्त करता है। E दौड़ में अंतिम था। B, जून में जाता है। A और C के बीच दो व्यक्ति जाते हैं, जो A के बाद जाता है। F, A से पहले दौड़ को समाप्त कर लेता है। D, E से ठीक पहले जाता है। D, दौड़ में पहला स्थान प्राप्त करता है। पहला और चौथा स्थान प्राप्त करने वाले व्यक्तियों तथा चौथा और दूसरा स्थान प्राप्त करने वाले व्यक्तियों के बीच जाने वाले व्यक्तियों की संख्या बराबर है।


Q12. निम्नलिखित में से दौड़ में तीसरा स्थान कौन प्राप्त करता है?

E
F
C
B
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:The one who visited in April secured 4th position. B visited in June. Two persons visited between A and C, who visited after A. D visited immediately before E. D was 1st in race. Equal number of persons visited between the one who secured 1st and 4th and 4th and 2nd.

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_26.1
E was last in the race. So, case2 gets eliminated. F finished race before A.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_27.1

Q13.  निम्नलिखित में से कौन मार्च में म्यूज़ियम जाता है?

E
F
C
B
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:

The one who visited in April secured 4th position. B visited in June. Two persons visited between A and C, who visited after A. D visited immediately before E. D was 1st in race. Equal number of persons visited between the one who secured 1st and 4th and 4th and 2nd.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_26.1
E was last in the race. So, case2 gets eliminated. F finished race before A.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_27.1

Q14.  निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा संयोजन सत्य है?

E- जनवरी –दूसरा  
F-मार्च- दूसरा 
C-चौथा–अप्रैल 
B-पहला– जून 
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:

The one who visited in April secured 4th position. B visited in June. Two persons visited between A and C, who visited after A. D visited immediately before E. D was 1st in race. Equal number of persons visited between the one who secured 1st and 4th and 4th and 2nd.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_26.1
E was last in the race. So, case2 gets eliminated. F finished race before A.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_27.1

Q15. D, निम्नलिखित में से किस महीने में जाता है?

अप्रैल 
मार्च  
फरवरी 
जून 
इनमें से कोई नहीं  
Solution:

The one who visited in April secured 4th position. B visited in June. Two persons visited between A and C, who visited after A. D visited immediately before E. D was 1st in race. Equal number of persons visited between the one who secured 1st and 4th and 4th and 2nd.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_26.1
E was last in the race. So, case2 gets eliminated. F finished race before A.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO Prelims: 7th September 2018 | Latest Hindi Banking jobs_27.1

               




Print Friendly and PDF