Directions (1-5): सूचना का अध्ययन कीजिये और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
दस व्यक्ति अर्थात् A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I और J हैं। वे अलग-अलग महीने अर्थात् जनवरी, फरवरी, अप्रैल, सितम्बर, अक्टूबर की 22 और 25 तारीख को सेमीनार में भाग लेते हैं, लेकिन आवश्यक नहीं की समान क्रम में हो। उन सभी को अलग-अलग रंग- नीला, काला, नारंगी, स्लेटी, पीला, जामुनी, सफ़ेद, हरा, लाल और गुलाबी पसंद है।
22 सितम्बर को सेमीनार में भाग लेने वाला व्यक्ति हरा रंग पसंद करता है। G उस महीने की 25 तारीख को सेमीनार में बहग लेता है जिसमें 31 से कम दिन है लेकिन फ़रवरी में नहीं। G और H के मध्य तीन व्यक्ति सेमीनार में भाग लेता हैं, जिसे पीला रंग पसंद है। I सितम्बर में सेमीनार में भाग नहीं लेता है। J और D समान महीने में सेमीनार में भाग लेते हैं। J को लाल रंग पसंद है। F, G के ठीक बाद सेमीनार में भाग लेता है। F और E के मध्य तीन व्यक्ति सेमीनार में भाग लेते हैं जिसे न तो नीला और न ही काला रंग पसंद है। उनमें से एक जो अप्रैल में सेमीनार में बहग लेता है, सफ़ेद रंग पसंद करता है। H अंतिम दिन सेमीनार में भाग नहीं लेता है। नारंगी रंग पसंद करने वाला व्यक्ति और नीला रंग पसंद करने वाला व्यक्ति समान तारीख को सेमीनार में भाग नहीं लेते हैं। C और A के मध्य दो व्यक्ति सेमीनार में भाग लेते हैं, जो जामुनी रंग पसंद करता है। C, A से पहले सेमीनार में भाग लेता है और काला रंग पसंद नहीं करता है। सफ़ेद और गुलाबी रंग पसंद करने वाले व्यक्ति के मध्य तीन व्यक्ति सेमीनार में भाग लेते हैं। I और B के मध्य दो व्यक्ति सेमीनार में भाग लेते हैं तथा उनमें से कोई भी जनवरी और फरवरी में भाग नहीं लेता है। J एक विषम तारीख को सेमीनार में भाग नहीं लेता है। नारंगी रंग पसंद करने वाला व्यक्ति किसी भी महीने की 22 तारीख कोई सेमीनार में भाग नहीं लेता है। E को सफ़ेद रंग पसंद नहीं है।
Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन उस महीने में सेमीनार में भाग लेता है जिसमे 30 से कम दिन है?
(ii)- Two persons attend seminar between C and A who likes purple colour. C attend seminar before A. In Case-1: C Attends seminar on 22nd January and in Case-2: C attends seminar on 22nd February. E does not like white colour. One of them who attends seminar in April likes White colour. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated. Two persons attend seminar between I and B and none of them attend seminars in January and February. I did not attend seminar in September. That means I attend seminar in April.
(iii)- J & D attend seminar in the same month. J likes Red colour. J did not attend seminar on an odd date. That means J attend seminar on 22nd October. Three persons attends seminar between the one who likes white colour and the one who likes Pink colour. The one who likes Orange colour did not attend seminar on 22nd of any month. Hence E likes grey colour. The one who likes orange colour and the one who likes Blue colour did not attend seminar in same date. C does not like Black colour. Hence G likes white colour, D likes pink colour and B likes orange colour.
Q2. निम्नलिखित पांच में से चार एक निश्चित तरीके से समान है और एक समूह बनाते हैं। निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा उस समूह से सम्बंधित नहीं है?
(ii)- Two persons attend seminar between C and A who likes purple colour. C attend seminar before A. In Case-1: C Attends seminar on 22nd January and in Case-2: C attends seminar on 22nd February. E does not like white colour. One of them who attends seminar in April likes White colour. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated. Two persons attend seminar between I and B and none of them attend seminars in January and February. I did not attend seminar in September. That means I attend seminar in April.
(iii)- J & D attend seminar in the same month. J likes Red colour. J did not attend seminar on an odd date. That means J attend seminar on 22nd October. Three persons attends seminar between the one who likes white colour and the one who likes Pink colour. The one who likes Orange colour did not attend seminar on 22nd of any month. Hence E likes grey colour. The one who likes orange colour and the one who likes Blue colour did not attend seminar in same date. C does not like Black colour. Hence G likes white colour, D likes pink colour and B likes orange colour.
Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-से व्यक्ति सितम्बर में सेमीनार में भाग लेते हैं?
(ii)- Two persons attend seminar between C and A who likes purple colour. C attend seminar before A. In Case-1: C Attends seminar on 22nd January and in Case-2: C attends seminar on 22nd February. E does not like white colour. One of them who attends seminar in April likes White colour. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated. Two persons attend seminar between I and B and none of them attend seminars in January and February. I did not attend seminar in September. That means I attend seminar in April.
(iii)- J & D attend seminar in the same month. J likes Red colour. J did not attend seminar on an odd date. That means J attend seminar on 22nd October. Three persons attends seminar between the one who likes white colour and the one who likes Pink colour. The one who likes Orange colour did not attend seminar on 22nd of any month. Hence E likes grey colour. The one who likes orange colour and the one who likes Blue colour did not attend seminar in same date. C does not like Black colour. Hence G likes white colour, D likes pink colour and B likes orange colour.
Q4. E और B के मध्य कितने व्यक्ति सेमीनार में भाग लेते हैं?
(ii)- Two persons attend seminar between C and A who likes purple colour. C attend seminar before A. In Case-1: C Attends seminar on 22nd January and in Case-2: C attends seminar on 22nd February. E does not like white colour. One of them who attends seminar in April likes White colour. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated. Two persons attend seminar between I and B and none of them attend seminars in January and February. I did not attend seminar in September. That means I attend seminar in April.
(iii)- J & D attend seminar in the same month. J likes Red colour. J did not attend seminar on an odd date. That means J attend seminar on 22nd October. Three persons attends seminar between the one who likes white colour and the one who likes Pink colour. The one who likes Orange colour did not attend seminar on 22nd of any month. Hence E likes grey colour. The one who likes orange colour and the one who likes Blue colour did not attend seminar in same date. C does not like Black colour. Hence G likes white colour, D likes pink colour and B likes orange colour.
Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन 22 अप्रैल को सेमीनार में भाग लेता है?
काला रंग पसंद करने वाला व्यक्ति
(ii)- Two persons attend seminar between C and A who likes purple colour. C attend seminar before A. In Case-1: C Attends seminar on 22nd January and in Case-2: C attends seminar on 22nd February. E does not like white colour. One of them who attends seminar in April likes White colour. By using this condition case-2 will be eliminated. Two persons attend seminar between I and B and none of them attend seminars in January and February. I did not attend seminar in September. That means I attend seminar in April.
(iii)- J & D attend seminar in the same month. J likes Red colour. J did not attend seminar on an odd date. That means J attend seminar on 22nd October. Three persons attends seminar between the one who likes white colour and the one who likes Pink colour. The one who likes Orange colour did not attend seminar on 22nd of any month. Hence E likes grey colour. The one who likes orange colour and the one who likes Blue colour did not attend seminar in same date. C does not like Black colour. Hence G likes white colour, D likes pink colour and B likes orange colour.
Directions (6-10): Aनिम्नलिखित सूचना के आधार पर निम्न प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
एक निश्चित कूटभाषा में:
“Software around world risk” को “din foa wat dit” के रूप में कूटबद्ध किया जाता है
“Around risk service” को “foa dit yom” के रूप में कूटबद्ध किया जाता है
“Officer create history” को “dob wan fud” के रूप में कूटबद्ध किया जाता है
“Football world officer” को “yon wat dob” के रूप में कूटबद्ध किया जाता है
Q6. “officer risk” के लिए क्या कूट है?
Q7. “world service” के लिए क्या कूट है?
Q8. “history” के लिए क्या कूट है?
Q9. “software create” के लिए क्या कूट हो सकता है?
Q10. “football” के लिए क्या कूट हो सकता है?
Directions (11-13): निम्नलिखित सूचना का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिये और नीचे दिए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
A, B का पिता है और C, A की माँ है। E, F की बहन है, जिसकी पुत्री G है। C का पति, S, G का ग्रैंडफादर है। S की केवल दो सन्तान हैं। H, A की बहन है। F, A से विवाहित है। S का केवल एक पुत्र है।
Q11. F और S के मध्य क्या सम्बन्ध है?
Q12. E, B से किस प्रकार सम्बंधित है?
Q13. G, C से किस प्रकार सम्बंधित है?
Direction (14-15):निम्नलिखित सूचना का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिये और नीचे दिए गैप्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये:
बिंदु Q, बिंदु P के उत्तर में 10 मी की दूरी पर है। बिंदु R, बिंदु Q के पश्चिम में 15 मी की दूरी पर है। बिंदु S, बिंदु R के दक्षिण में 7 मी की दूरी पर है। बिंदु T, बिंदु S के पूर्व में 11 मी की दूरी पर है .
Q14. P और T के मध्य न्यूनतम दूरी कितनी है?
Q15. बिंदु R, बिंदु T से किस दिशा में है?