Watch Video Solution
Directions (1-5) निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए:
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I और J नामक 10 व्यक्ति हैं, जिन्हें पांच अलग अलग महीनों अर्थात्: जनवरी, फरवरी, अप्रैल, सितंबर, दिसंबर के 12 और 27 दो तिथियों पर नियुक्त किया गया है, लेकिन जरूरी नही की समान क्रम में हो। A को 30 दिनों से कम वाले महीने में नियुक्त किया गया है। A और F के मध्य तीन व्यक्ति नियुक्त किए गए। I और D को एक ही महीने में नियुक्त किया गया। C और J के मध्य दो से अधिक व्यक्तियों को नियुक्त नहीं किया गया। E को A के बाद नियुक्त नहीं किया गया और ना ही विषम तिथि पर। C को G से ठीक पहले नियुक्त किया गया, लेकिन समान महीने में नहीं। C को 31 दिनों वाले महीने में नियुक्त किया गया। D और H को G के समान तिथि पर नियुक्त नहीं किया गया।
Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किसे 12 दिसंबर को नियुक्त किया गया?
C is appointed immediately before G but not in same month. C is appointed in month having 31 days, CASE 2 gets eliminated as there is no place for C and G, Also in case1 possibility of E appointed on 12th February gets eliminated. Continuing with case1:
I and D are appointed in same month. So, either they are appointed in April or in December. Not more than two persons are appointed between C and J, from this possibility of I and D being appointed in April gets eliminated. And J is appointed on 12th April. D and H is not appointed on same date as G, so D is appointed on 27th December and H is appointed on 27th April. The final arrangement is:
Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस तिथि पर H को नियुक्त किया गया?
C is appointed immediately before G but not in same month. C is appointed in month having 31 days, CASE 2 gets eliminated as there is no place for C and G, Also in case1 possibility of E appointed on 12th February gets eliminated. Continuing with case1:
I and D are appointed in same month. So, either they are appointed in April or in December. Not more than two persons are appointed between C and J, from this possibility of I and D being appointed in April gets eliminated. And J is appointed on 12th April. D and H is not appointed on same date as G, so D is appointed on 27th December and H is appointed on 27th April. The final arrangement is:
Q3. निम्नलिखित पांच में से चार एक निश्चित समूह से संबंधित हैं, कौन सा एक उस समूह से संबंधित नहीं है?
C is appointed immediately before G but not in same month. C is appointed in month having 31 days, CASE 2 gets eliminated as there is no place for C and G, Also in case1 possibility of E appointed on 12th February gets eliminated. Continuing with case1:
I and D are appointed in same month. So, either they are appointed in April or in December. Not more than two persons are appointed between C and J, from this possibility of I and D being appointed in April gets eliminated. And J is appointed on 12th April. D and H is not appointed on same date as G, so D is appointed on 27th December and H is appointed on 27th April. The final arrangement is:
Q4. J के बाद कितने व्यक्तियों को नियुक्त किया गया?
C is appointed immediately before G but not in same month. C is appointed in month having 31 days, CASE 2 gets eliminated as there is no place for C and G, Also in case1 possibility of E appointed on 12th February gets eliminated. Continuing with case1:
I and D are appointed in same month. So, either they are appointed in April or in December. Not more than two persons are appointed between C and J, from this possibility of I and D being appointed in April gets eliminated. And J is appointed on 12th April. D and H is not appointed on same date as G, so D is appointed on 27th December and H is appointed on 27th April. The final arrangement is:
Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन से व्यक्तियों का युग्म पहले और अंतिम नियुक्ति को दर्शाता है?
C is appointed immediately before G but not in same month. C is appointed in month having 31 days, CASE 2 gets eliminated as there is no place for C and G, Also in case1 possibility of E appointed on 12th February gets eliminated. Continuing with case1:
I and D are appointed in same month. So, either they are appointed in April or in December. Not more than two persons are appointed between C and J, from this possibility of I and D being appointed in April gets eliminated. And J is appointed on 12th April. D and H is not appointed on same date as G, so D is appointed on 27th December and H is appointed on 27th April. The final arrangement is:
Directions (6-10): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए:
एक शब्द और संख्या को व्यवस्थित करने वाली एक मशीन को जब शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक इनपुट पंक्ति दिए जाने पर वह उसे निर्धारित नियमों के अनुसार प्रत्येक चरण में पुनर्व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित, इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था चरणों का एक उदाहरण हैं ।
इनपुट: 24 Inbox 11 Starred 48 Draft 31 Sent 23 Mail 72 Spam
चरण I: starred 24 Inbox 48 Draft 31 Sent 23 Mail 72 Spam 11
चरण II: draft starred 24 Inbox 48 31 Sent Mail 72 Spam 11 23
चरण III: mail draft starred Inbox 48 31 Sent 72 Spam 11 23 24
चरण IV: spam mail draft starred Inbox 48 Sent 72 11 23 24 31
चरण V: inbox spam mail draft starred Sent 72 11 23 24 31 48
चरण VI: sent inbox spam mail draft starred 11 23 24 3148 72
चरण VI, उपरोक्त इनपुट के पुन:व्यवस्थापन का अंतिम चरण है.
उपरोक्त चरणों में अनुसरण किये गए नियमों के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिये गए इनपुट के लिए उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात कीजिये।
इनपुट:- 35 Odisha 22 Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 Delhi 46 Uttarakhand
Q6. दी गई व्यवस्था के चरण III में ‘Delhi’ और ‘Uttarakhand’ के ठीक मध्य कौन सा तत्व आता है?
Let us understand the logic behind it- In each step the words and numbers are arranged simultaneously.
For words- the words are arranged according to sum of the place value of first and the last letter in alphabetical series. The word having lowest value (sum of first and last letter) is arranged first and then the rest of the words are arranged in increasing order . words are arranged at left end.
For numbers- the numbers are arranged in increasing order at right most end.
Input :- 35 Odisha 22 Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 Delhi 46 Uttarakhand
Step I: Delhi 35 Odisha Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22
Step II: Meghalaya Delhi Odisha Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22 35
Step III: Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 Uttarakhand 22 35 46
Step IV: Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 68 Manipur 79 22 35 46 57
Step V: Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Manipur 79 22 35 46 57 68
Step VI: Manipur Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi 22 35 46 57 68 79
Q7. चरण 1 में बाएं छोर से 4 वें स्थान के दायें ओर तत्व 6 वां कौन सा है?
Let us understand the logic behind it- In each step the words and numbers are arranged simultaneously.
For words- the words are arranged according to sum of the place value of first and the last letter in alphabetical series. The word having lowest value (sum of first and last letter) is arranged first and then the rest of the words are arranged in increasing order . words are arranged at left end.
For numbers- the numbers are arranged in increasing order at right most end.
Input :- 35 Odisha 22 Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 Delhi 46 Uttarakhand
Step I: Delhi 35 Odisha Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22
Step II: Meghalaya Delhi Odisha Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22 35
Step III: Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 Uttarakhand 22 35 46
Step IV: Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 68 Manipur 79 22 35 46 57
Step V: Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Manipur 79 22 35 46 57 68
Step VI: Manipur Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi 22 35 46 57 68 79
Q8.निम्नलिखित में से किस चरण में तत्व “ 79 Uttarakhand 22” समान क्रम में पाया जायेगा?
Let us understand the logic behind it- In each step the words and numbers are arranged simultaneously.
For words- the words are arranged according to sum of the place value of first and the last letter in alphabetical series. The word having lowest value (sum of first and last letter) is arranged first and then the rest of the words are arranged in increasing order . words are arranged at left end.
For numbers- the numbers are arranged in increasing order at right most end.
Input :- 35 Odisha 22 Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 Delhi 46 Uttarakhand
Step I: Delhi 35 Odisha Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22
Step II: Meghalaya Delhi Odisha Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22 35
Step III: Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 Uttarakhand 22 35 46
Step IV: Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 68 Manipur 79 22 35 46 57
Step V: Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Manipur 79 22 35 46 57 68
Step VI: Manipur Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi 22 35 46 57 68 79
Q9. चरण IV में बायें से छठे और चरण II में दायें से पहले तत्व के मध्य कितना अंतर है?
Let us understand the logic behind it- In each step the words and numbers are arranged simultaneously.
For words- the words are arranged according to sum of the place value of first and the last letter in alphabetical series. The word having lowest value (sum of first and last letter) is arranged first and then the rest of the words are arranged in increasing order . words are arranged at left end.
For numbers- the numbers are arranged in increasing order at right most end.
Input :- 35 Odisha 22 Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 Delhi 46 Uttarakhand
Step I: Delhi 35 Odisha Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22
Step II: Meghalaya Delhi Odisha Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22 35
Step III: Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 Uttarakhand 22 35 46
Step IV: Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 68 Manipur 79 22 35 46 57
Step V: Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Manipur 79 22 35 46 57 68
Step VI: Manipur Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi 22 35 46 57 68 79
Q10.चरण V में, ‘Manipur’, ‘79’ से संबंधित है और ‘Delhi’, ‘22’ से संबंधित है। समान क्रम में ‘Odisha’ किससे संबंधित है?
Let us understand the logic behind it- In each step the words and numbers are arranged simultaneously.
For words- the words are arranged according to sum of the place value of first and the last letter in alphabetical series. The word having lowest value (sum of first and last letter) is arranged first and then the rest of the words are arranged in increasing order . words are arranged at left end.
For numbers- the numbers are arranged in increasing order at right most end.
Input :- 35 Odisha 22 Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 Delhi 46 Uttarakhand
Step I: Delhi 35 Odisha Mizoram 57 Meghalaya 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22
Step II: Meghalaya Delhi Odisha Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 46 Uttarakhand 22 35
Step III: Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 57 68 Manipur 79 Uttarakhand 22 35 46
Step IV: Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Mizoram 68 Manipur 79 22 35 46 57
Step V: Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi Manipur 79 22 35 46 57 68
Step VI: Manipur Mizoram Uttarakhand Odisha Meghalaya Delhi 22 35 46 57 68 79
Directions (11-15): नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक में तीन कथनों के बाद I और II दो निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। आपको दिए गए सभी कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों। सभी निष्कर्षों का अध्ययन कीजिए और सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों को नज़रंदाज़ करते हुए निर्णय लीजिये कि दिए गए निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है। उत्तर दीजिए
Q11. कथन: सभी पपीते अमरुद हैं।
सभी अमरुद केले हैं।
सभी केले आम हैं।
निष्कर्ष: I. सभी आम पपीता हैं।
II. कुछ केले आम हैं।
Q12. कथन: सभी पपीता अमरुद हैं।
कुछ अमरुद केले हैं।
सभी आम केले हैं।
निष्कर्ष: I. कुछ केले अमरुद हैं।
II. कुछ केले पपीते हैं।
Q13. कथन: कुछ पपीते अमरुद हैं।
कुछ अमरुद केले हैं।
सभी केले आम हैं।
निष्कर्ष: I. कुछ पपीते आम हैं।
II. कुछ आम अमरुद हैं।
Q14. कथन: कुछ पपीते अमरुद हैं।
कोई अमरुद केला नहीं हैं।
कुछ केले आम हैं।
निष्कर्ष: I. कुछ आम पपीते हैं।
II. कुछ केले पपीते हैं।
Q15. कथन: सभी पपीते अमरुद हैं।
सभी अमरुद केले हैं।
कोई केला आम नहीं हैं।
निष्कर्ष: I. कोई पपीता आम नहीं हैं।
II. कोई अमरुद आम नहीं हैं।