Home   »   Important Current Affairs Quiz for Bank...

Important Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Mains Exams 2022 : 23rd August – बैंक मेन्स परीक्षा 2022 करेंट अफेयर्स क्विज (जुलाई भाग -1 के राज्य मामले) (Bank Mains Exam 2022 Current Affairs Quiz (State affairs of July part-1))

Important Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Mains Exams 2022 : 23rd August – बैंक मेन्स परीक्षा 2022 करेंट अफेयर्स क्विज (जुलाई भाग -1 के राज्य मामले) (Bank Mains Exam 2022 Current Affairs Quiz (State affairs of July part-1)) |_50.1

TOPIC: बैंक मेन्स परीक्षा 2022 करेंट अफेयर्स क्विज (जुलाई भाग -1 के राज्य मामले) (Bank Mains Exam 2022 Current Affairs Quiz (State affairs of July part-1))


Q1. कौन सा राज्य केंद्र की नई शिक्षा नीति को लागू करने की प्रक्रिया शुरू करने वाला देश का पहला राज्य बन गया है?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) राजस्थान

(c) केरल

(d) उत्तराखंड

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q2. किस राज्य सरकार ने ‘काशी यात्रा’ योजना शुरू की है, जो उत्तर प्रदेश के वाराणसी में काशी विश्वनाथ मंदिर की तीर्थ यात्रा करने के इच्छुक 30,000 तीर्थयात्रियों में से प्रत्येक को 5,000 रुपये की नकद सहायता प्रदान करती है?

(a) आंध्र प्रदेश

(b) कर्नाटक

(c) गुजरात

(d) उत्तर प्रदेश

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q3. किस राज्य सरकार ने कोविड -19 के प्रकोप के बाद स्कूलों से बाहर हो चुके लोगों को वापस लाने के लिए ‘Earn with Learn’ नाम से एक नई योजना शुरू की है?

(a) तमिलनाडु

(b) पंजाब

(c) त्रिपुरा

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q4. किस राज्य सरकार ने प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था शिक्षा कार्यक्रमों में निवेश करने के लिए बाह्य सहायता प्राप्त परियोजनाओं से 300 करोड़ रुपये निर्धारित किए हैं?

(a) हरियाणा

(b) मध्य प्रदेश

(c) गोवा

(d) मेघालय

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q5. जनता को बेहतर सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए किस राज्य की पुलिस द्वारा ई-एफआईआर सेवा शुरू की गई है?

(a) उत्तराखंड

(b) मिजोरम

(c) पंजाब

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q6. खार रोड रेलवे स्टेशन से पास के बांद्रा टर्मिनस तक का सबसे लंबा स्काईवॉक किस रेलवे ज़ोन में खोला गया है, ताकि यात्रियों को प्लेटफॉर्म तक आसानी से चढ़ने के लिए ट्रेनों तक पहुँचा जा सके?

(a) उत्तर पूर्व रेलवे

(b) दक्षिण मध्य रेलवे

(c) पश्चिम रेलवे

(d) मध्य रेलवे

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q7. कौन सा राज्य अब देश का पहला और एकमात्र राज्य है, जिसके पास अपनी इंटरनेट सेवा है, जिसका उद्देश्य राज्य में सभी को इंटरनेट की सुविधा प्रदान करना है?

(a) पश्चिम बंगाल

(b) तमिलनाडु

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) केरल

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q8. डिजिटल पब्लिक गुड्स रजिस्ट्री में नवीनतम प्रविष्टि क्लाइमेट रेजिलिएंट एग्रीकल्चर (DiCRA) में डेटा की घोषणा किस राज्य सरकार ने संयुक्त राष्ट्र विकास कार्यक्रम (UNDP) के सहयोग से की थी?

(a) बिहार

(b) उत्तराखंड

(c) तेलंगाना

(d) झारखंड

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q9. कौन सी राज्य सरकार जल्द ही विधानसभा में “भारत में अपनी तरह का पहला” स्वास्थ्य का अधिकार विधेयक पेश करने की संभावना है?

(a) राजस्थान

(b) असम

(c) ओडिशा

(d) मध्य प्रदेश

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


Q10. किस भारतीय राज्य ने राज्य की सीमाओं के भीतर महिला यात्रियों को बसों में किराए में 50% रियायत प्रदान करने के लिए ‘नारी को नमन’ योजना शुरू की है?

(a) छत्तीसगढ़

(b) तेलंगाना

(c) गुजरात

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 


SOLUTIONS:


S1. Ans(d) 

Sol. Uttarakhand has become the first state in the country to initiate the process of implementing the Centre’s New Education Policy.

S2.Ans (b)

Sol. Karnataka government has launched the ‘Kashi Yatra’ scheme. The Kashi Yatra project, which offers a cash assistance of Rs 5,000 to each of the 30,000 pilgrims willing to conduct a pilgrimage to the Kashi Vishwanath Temple in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.

S3. Ans(c) 

Sol. The Tripura government has launched a new scheme named ‘Earn with Learn’ to bring back those who had dropped out of schools following the outbreak of Covid-19.

S4.Ans (d)

Sol. Meghalaya Chief Minister, Conrad K Sangma has announced Government that the government has earmarked Rs 300 crore from the externally aided projects to make investments in early childhood education programmes.

S5. Ans(a)

Sol. The e-FIR service and the Uttarakhand police app were introduced by chief minister Pushkar Singh Dhami.

S6. Ans(c)

Sol. The Western Railway’s (WR) longest skywalk from the Khar Road railway station to the nearby Bandra Terminus.

S7. Ans(d)

Sol. Kerala is now the first and only state in the country to have its own internet service after the Department of Telecommunications’ granting of an Internet Service Provider (ISP) licence to the IT infrastructure project of the Kerala Fiber Optic Network Ltd (K-Fon).

S8. Ans(c)

Sol. Data in Climate Resilient Agriculture (DiCRA), the newest entry in the Digital Public Goods Registry, was announced by the Telangana State government in collaboration with the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP).

S9. Ans(a)

Sol. The Rajasthan government is soon likely to introduce in the Assembly the Right to Health Bill, “the first of its kind in India” which aims to commit to quality and affordable health care services through government and private health care providers.

S10. Ans(d)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh has launched ‘Naari Ko Naman’ scheme to provide 50 % concession on fares in Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC) buses to women commuters within the state boundaries.





Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *