Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 24th November

Q1. gif, jpg, bmp, png का उपयोग उन फ़ाइलों के लिए एक्सटेंशन के रूप में किया जाता है जो स्टोर करती हैं-
(a) ऑडियो डेटा
(b) इमेज डेटा
(c) वीडियो डेटा
(d) टेक्स्ट डेटा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. इंटरनेट एथिकल प्रोटोकॉल को कहा जाता है-
(a) नेट प्रोटोकॉल
(b) नेटिकेट
(c) नेट एथिक्स
(d) नेट मोरलटी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. नेट पर वाणिज्यिक संदेशों की पहचान किसके द्वारा की जाती है?
(a) नेट एड्स
(b) इंटरनेट विज्ञापनों
(c) वेब विज्ञापन
(d) वायरल विज्ञापन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. कोशिका की जीवित सामग्री को प्रोटोप्लाज्म कहा जाता है। यह किससे बनता है:
(a) केवल साइटोप्लाज्म
(b) साइटोप्लाज्म और मेलोप्लाज्म
(c) केवल न्यूक्लियोप्लाज्म
(d) साइटोप्लाज्म, न्यूक्लियोप्लाज्म और अन्य ऑर्गेनेल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. प्रस्ताव ‘विभिन्न गैसों के समान आयतन में समान तापमान और दबाव पर अणुओं की समान संख्या होती है’ के रूप में जाना जाता है-
(a) आवोगाड्रो का नियम
(b) गे-लुसाक का नियम
(c) प्लैंक का नियम
(d) किरचॉफ का नियम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. अधिक ऊंचाई पर पानी कम तापमान पर उबलता है, क्योंकि
(a) वायुदाब कम होता है
(b) बाहर का तापमान कम होता है
(c) नवीनतम ऊष्मा कम होती है
(d) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. निम्नलिखित गैसों में से कौन सी गैस पृथ्वी के वायुमंडल में प्रचुरता के मामले में दूसरे स्थान पर है?
(a) ऑक्सीजन
(b) हाइड्रोजन
(c) नाइट्रोजन
(d) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. पैकिंग से पहले चीन के माल को कागज के स्ट्रॉ में लपेटा जाता है। यह अवधारणा का अनुप्रयोग है-
(a) आवेग
(b) गति
(c) त्वरण
(d) बल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. जब कोई शरीर स्थिर होता है, तब
(a) इस पर कोई बल कार्य नहीं कर रहा है
(b) शरीर वैक्यूम में है
(c) इस पर कार्य करने वाला बल इसके संपर्क में नहीं है
(d) इस पर कार्यरत कुल बल एक दूसरे को संतुलित करते हैं
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम नहीं है?
(a) आईबीएम एआईएक्स
(b) लिनक्स
(c) सन सोलारिस
(d) फ़ायरफ़ॉक्स
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (b)
Sol. The most common image file formats, the most important for cameras, printing, scanning, and internet use, are JPG, TIF, PNG, and GIF. JPG isthe most used image file format.JPG isthe file extension forJPEG files(Joint Photographic Experts Group, committee of ISO and ITU).
S2.Ans. (b)
Sol. Netiquette, etiquette in cyber space, has increased its importance. Netiquette includes refraining from offensive comments, avoiding all capital letters because it looks like shouting, not forwarding e-mail messages without the original sender’s permission, and not forwarding jokes or any other items that may crowd the recipient’s inbox.
S3.Ans. (c)
Sol. A Webmercial is an online video commercial that promotes a service or product. Each Webmercial is uploaded to your BBCanada.com page and several video websites; YouTube, Dailymotion and Metacafe.

S4.Ans. (b)
Sol. Protoplasm is the whole content of a cell enclosed within the cell membrane, including both the cytoplasm and nucleus.
S5.Ans. (a)
Sol. The law is named after Amedeo Avogadro who, in 1811, hypothesized that two given samples of an ideal gas, of the same volume and at the same temperature and pressure, contain the same number of molecules.
S6.Ans. (a)
Sol. High-altitude cooking is the opposite of pressure cooking in that the boiling point of water is lower at higher altitudes due to the decreased atmospheric pressure. This may require an increase in cooking times or temperature and alterations of recipe ingredients.
S7.Ans. (a)
Sol. In Earth’s atmosphere nitrogen is most abundant while oxygen is the second most abundant.
S8.Ans. (a)
Sol. As a certain impulse applied for a short time will give a large force so the chinaware breaks into pieces. Therefore, chinaware is wrapped in straw of paper while packing so that the event of fall (impact) will take a longer time to reach the chinaware through straw of paper and hence the average force exerted on the chinaware is small and chances of its breaking reduce.
S9.Ans. (d)
Sol. For both stationary and moving objects with unchanging speed and direction, all the forces acting on the objects are in balance with each other, i.e. they all cancel each other.
S10.Ans. (d)
Sol. Firefox is a Web browser while all others are operating systems.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *