Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 19th November

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा लक्षण पौधे के तने के रूपांतरण का संकेत है?
(a) आलू पर ‘आंख’ की उपस्थिति
(b) प्याज में पाया जाने वाला ‘शल्क’
(c) मटर में पाई जाने वाली ‘टेंड्रिल’
(d) गाजर में मौजूद ‘बाल’
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा एक ऊतक पौधे के तने में घेरा बढ़ाने के लिए उत्तरदायी होता है?
(a) वाहिनिका
(b) पेरीसाइकिल
(c) अंतर्वेशी विभज्योतक
(d) पार्श्व विभज्योतक
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जीव मृतोपजीवी पोषण पद्धति पर निर्भर है?
(a) एगेरिकस
(b) यूलोथ्रिक्स
(c) रिक्सिया
(d) क्लेडोफोरा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. बिच्छू बूटी के पत्तों के तंतु के चुभने से अत्यंत दर्द होता है। यह _________ के अंतः क्षेपण के कारण है?
(a) एसिटिक अम्ल
(b) मेथेनॉइक अम्ल
(c) सल्फ्यूरिक अम्ल
(d) हाइड्रोक्लोरिक अम्ल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. सूरजमुखी या गेंदा के पौधे का रंगीन भाग __________ है।
(a) फूल
(b) पुष्पक्रम
(c) फल
(d) बीज
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. मानव मस्तिष्क का कौन-सा अंग निगलने और उगलने का नियामक केंद्र है?
(a) अनुमस्तिष्क
(b) प्रमस्तिष्क
(c) मेडुला ऑब्लांगेटा
(d) प्रांतस्था
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसका उत्पादन यकृत के कार्य से संबंधित है?
(a) लाइपेज
(b) यूरिया
(c) श्लेष्मा
(d) हाइड्रोक्लोरिक अम्ल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मानव तंत्र में पाचक एंजाइम नहीं है?
(a) ट्रिप्सिन
(b) गैस्ट्रिन
(c) टायलिन
(d) पेप्सिन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. मानव शरीर में अपेंडिक्स ___ से जुड़ा होता है।
(a) बड़ी आंत
(b) छोटी आंत
(c) पित्ताशय
(d) पेट
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें पित्ताशय नहीं होता है?
(a) ऊंट
(b) जिराफ
(c) चूहा
(d) मछली
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (a)
Sol. Potatoes are called as modified stems because it possess many qualification which is of stem. Potatoes are underground stem .and usually called as tubers. They are called as modified stem because as it has scaly leaves, it has nodes, internodes, buds and adventitious roots.
S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. Secondary or lateral meristems, which are found in all woody plants and in some herbaceous ones, consist of the vascular cambium and the cork cambium. They produce secondary tissues from a ring of vascular cambium in stems and roots.
S3.Ans. (a)
Sol. Saprophytes live on dead organic matter, including dead wood, dung, and fallen leaves. Most fungi commonly called mushrooms are saprophytes, such as the extremely common Agaricus genus. Perhaps their most important function is the decomposition of organic matter into soil.
S4.Ans. (b)
Sol. Nettle leaves are rich in vitamins A and C, potassium, manganese etc. The Accidental touch of nettle leaves creates a burning sensation because it injects formic acid (also called called methanoic acid), acetylcholine and histamine when it comes in contact.
S5.Ans. (b)
Sol. Inflorescence are the colourfull part of Sunflower or Marigold Plant.
S6.Ans. (c)
Sol. Eating and swallowing are complex neuromuscular activities, co-ordinated by the swallowing centre in the medulla oblongata and pons. Vomiting is also regulated by medulla oblongata. Cerebellum, the part of the brain at the back of the skull in vertebrates, which coordinates and regulates muscular activity. Cerebrum is responsible for the integration of complex sensory and neural functions and the initiation and coordination of voluntary activity in the body. Cortex is the outermost (or superficial) layer of an organ.
S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. Urea is produced as a metabolite in the liver. It is produced as a breakdown product of amino acids. Ammonium ions are also formed in the breakdown of amino acids, some of which are utilised in the biosynthesis of nitrogen compounds. Excess ammonium ions are converted to urea. Lipase is an enzyme the body uses to break down fats in food so they can be absorbed in the intestines; these are produced in the pancreas, mouth, and stomach.
S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. Gastrin is a peptide hormone that stimulates secretion of gastric acid (HCl) by the parietal cells of the stomach and aids in gastric motility. Trypsin, ptyalin and pepsin are digestive enzymes. Trypsin and pepsin are proteolytic enzymes, Ptyalin or amylase is a starch degrading enzyme.
S9.Ans. (a)
Sol. In humans, the vermiform appendix is a small, finger-sized structure, found at the end of the caecum located near the beginning of the large intestine or at the junction of large and small intestine. The small intestine or small bowel is the part of the gastrointestinal tract. In vertebrates the gallbladder is a small organ where bile (a fluid produced by the liver) is stored and concentrated before it is released into the small intestine.
S10.Ans. (c)
Sol. The gall bladder is a small sac and is the storage depot for bile. Bile is only concentrated in the gall bladder. Rat does not have a gall bladder. Camel, giraffe and fish have gall bladders which helps in secretion of bile.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *