Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 10th December

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा एक विस्फोटक पदार्थ नहीं है?
(a) ट्राई नाइट्रो टोल्यूइन
(b) डाइनाइट्रो ग्लिसरीन
(c) साइक्लो ट्राइमेथिलीन ट्राइनाइट्रामिन
(d) नाइट्रोक्लोरोफॉर्म
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. बलयुग्म के अनुप्रयोग का उपयोग किया जा सकता है
(a) वाहन के स्टीयरिंग व्हील में
(b) पानी के नल का खोलने और बंद करने में
(c) एक चाबी का उपयोग करके लॉकर को खोलने में
(D। उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. गुरुत्वाकर्षण के नियम में मात्रा G का मान ________।
(a) केवल पृथ्वी के द्रव्यमान पर निर्भर करता है
(b) पृथ्वी के द्रव्यमान और त्रिज्या से स्वतंत्र है
(c) पृथ्वी के द्रव्यमान और त्रिज्या दोनों पर निर्भर करता है
(d) पृथ्वी की त्रिज्या पर निर्भर करता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. दूध एक है-
(a) मिश्रण
(b) तत्व
(c) धातु
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्नलिखित कथनों में से कौन सही है?
(a) अधिकांश खाद्य तैयारी प्रकृति में कोलाइडी हैं
(b) अधिकांश ड्रग्स, जो पानी में अघुलनशील होती हैं, उन्हें कोलाइडी फैलाव के रूप में प्रशासित किया जाता है
(c) लेटेक्स ऋणात्मक रूप से चार्ज किए गए कोलाइडी रबर कणों का कोलाइडी विलयन है
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. निम्न में से कौन सदिश राशि नहीं है?
(a) वेग
(b) चाल
(c) बलाघूर्ण
(d) विस्थापन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. कार चालक की सुरक्षा के लिए उपयोग किए जाने वाले एयरबैग में क्या होता है?
(a) सोडियम बाइकार्बोनेट
(b) सोडियम एजाइड
(c) सोडियम नाइट्राइट
(d) सोडियम पेरोक्साइड
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. कोई वस्तु ऊपर की ओर फेंके जाने पर एक निश्चित ऊँचाई तक क्यों पहुँचती है और फिर नीचे गिर जाती है?
(a) वायुमंडलीय दाब
(b) पृथ्वी का गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल
(c) वस्तु का द्रव्यमान
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. पीतल किसकी मिश्रधातु है
(a) तांबा और लोहा
(b) जस्ता और लोहा
(c) तांबा और जस्ता
(d) लोहा और निकल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. व्यायाम के दौरान पसीना आना मानव शरीर में निम्नलिखित में से किस प्रक्रिया के संचालन को दर्शाता है?
(a) पूर्ण ऊष्मा (एन्थैल्पी)
(b) भक्षकाणुक्रिया (फागोसाइटोसिस)
(c) समस्थापन (होमियोस्टेसिस)
(d) परासण नियमन (ओस्मोरग्यूलेशन)
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (d)
Sol. Nitrochloroform is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial which is used as a fungicide, herbicide, insecticide and nematicide. It is also known as Chloropicrin.
S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. A couple has the only effect of producing or preventing the turning effect of the body.
Application of Couple:
Steering wheel applied by the car driver, Opening and closing of a water tap, Winding the spring of an alarm clock, Unlocking the locker by using a key etc.
S3.Ans. (b)
Sol. The value of G is a constant like other constants and is independent of factors such as medium, temperature pressure etc. The value of gravitational constant of the earth is independent on the mass and radius of the earth.
S4.Ans. (a)
Sol. Milk is a mixture composed of water, along with fat and sugar. Chief among these protein is called caseins which make up about 80% of the proteins in milk.
S5.Ans. (d)
Sol. Colloids are a mixture in which one substance is divided into minute particles (called colloidal particles) and dispersed throughout a second substance. The substances are present as larger particles than those found in solution, but are too small to be seen with a microscope.
S6.Ans. (b)
Sol. Speed is not a vector quantity as it doesn’t have direction. It only provides magnitude.
S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. Sodium azide is used in airbag, used for safety of car driver. Under room temperature, sodium azide is a stable compound. However when heated by an impulse it disintegrates to produce sodium and nitrogen. It only takes about 50-100 grams sodium azide to produce enough nitrogen gas to fill a normal air bag for driver.
S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. An object when thrown upwards reaches a certain height and then falls downward due to pull by gravitational force of the earth. In absence of gravitational force of the earth object wouldn’t fall back.
S9.Ans. (c)
Sol. Brass is an alloy of copper and zinc. The proportions of zinc and copper can vary between different types of brass alloys having different mechanical and electrical properties.
S10.Ans. (b)
Sol. Homeostatic regulation includes sweating. It is the main process through which the body gets coolness.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *