Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 27th October

Q1. प्रकाश वर्ष _______ के मापन की इकाई है।
(a) ब्रह्मांड की उम्र
(b) बहुत कम समय अंतराल
(c) बहुत उच्च तापमान
(d) बहुत बड़ी दूरी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. दो समान ठोस टुकड़े, एक सोने का और दूसरा चांदी का, जब पूरी तरह से पानी में डुबोया जाता है, तो समान भार प्रदर्शित होता है। जब हवा में तौला जाता है (यह देखते हुए कि सोने का घनत्व चांदी के घनत्व से अधिक है)
(a) सोने के टुकड़े का वजन अधिक होगा
(b) चांदी के टुकड़े का वजन अधिक होगा
(c) चांदी और सोने के टुकड़े दोनों बराबर वजन करते हैं
(d) वजन उनके द्रव्यमान पर निर्भर करेगा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. खुशबू स्प्रेयर किस पर आधारित है?
(a) चार्ल्स के नियम
(b) बॉयल के नियम
(c) आर्किमिडीज के सिद्धांत
(d) बर्नौली के सिद्धांत
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. हुक का नियम किसके लिए मान्य है
(a) प्रतिबल-विकृति वक्र के केवल आनुपातिक क्षेत्र के लिए
(b) संपूर्ण प्रतिबल-विकृति वक्र के लिए
(c) प्रतिबल-विकृति वक्र के संपूर्ण लोचदार क्षेत्र के ली
(d) प्रतिबल-विकृति वक्र के लोचदार और साथ ही प्लास्टिक क्षेत्र के लिए
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. शीतलन किसके द्वारा नहीं किया जाता है
(a) पानी का प्रवाह
(b) संपीड़ित गैस की रिहाई
(c) रसोई गैस जलाना
(d) ठोस पिघलने
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. जब बर्फ पिघलती है, तब
(a) मात्रा बढ़ जाती है
(b) मात्रा घट जाती है
(c) द्रव्यमान बढ़ता है
(d) द्रव्यमान घटता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. जीवित कोशिकाओं में राइबोन्यूक्लिक एसिड (आरएनए) का संश्लेषण होता है:
(a) साइटोप्लाज्म
(b) न्यूक्लियस
(c) गोल्गी बॉडी
(d) नेफ्रॉन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. 1980 में निम्नलिखित में से किसी एक की खोज के कारण, विकास को आरएनए विश्व कहा गया:
(a) आरएनए कुछ वायरस में आनुवंशिक सामग्री के रूप में मौजूद है
(b) आरएनए में एंजाइमेटिक संपत्ति है
(c) आरएनए सभी जीवित कोशिकाओं में पाया जाता है
(d) आरएनए प्रोटीन संश्लेषण से जुड़ा हुआ पाया जाता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. कोशिका झिल्ली के निर्माण के लिए आवश्यक लिपिड और प्रोटीन को संश्लेषित किया जाता है
(a) गोल्गी निकायों
(b) माइटोकॉन्ड्रिया
(c) एंडोप्लाज्मिक रेटिकुलम
(d) लाइसोसोम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. फेफड़ों से भरपूर ऑक्सीजन युक्त रक्त हृदय में आता है
(a) बाएं आलिंद
(b) दायां आलिंद
(c) दायां वेंट्रिकल
(d) बाएं वेंट्रिकल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (d)
Sol. The light-year is a unit of length used to express astronomical distances. 9.46 trillion kilometres = 9.46 × 1012 kms or 5.88 trillion miles = 5.88 × 1012 mi.

S2.Ans. (a)
Sol. When the two materials were in the water, the less dense material (silver) occupies a greater volume than the more dense gold. So, it has more up thrust from the water and, although they both show the same weight under water, there is more mass of silver present. Hence, out of the water then, the silver would weigh more than the gold.

S3.Ans. (d)
Sol. Bernoulli’s principle states that an increase in the velocity of the fluid during the flow results in simultaneous decrease in the pressure of fluid. The converse is also true, when pressed, low pressure is created in scent bottles. Due to this, liquid rises up the tube following Bernoulli’s principle and is pushed out through nozzle in the form of spray.

S4.Ans. (a)
Sol. Hooke’s law is only really valid up to the proportionality limit, and this is simply because Hooke’s law is a proportionality law, i.e. Force is proportional to extension.

S5.Ans. (c)
Sol. Cooling is not done by burning cooking gas. While, flow of water, release of compressed gas and melting solids results in cooling by absorbing heat from the surroundings, thus, lowering the temperature.

S6.Ans. (b)
Sol. When ice melts, density increases so volume decreases. That is why, ice floats on water. Mass = volume × density

S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. The process of copying genetic information from one strand of the DNA into RNA is termed as transcription. It takes place in nucleus with the help of RNA polymerase.

S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. RNA was the first genetic material. There is now enough evidence to suggest that essential life processes (such as metabolism, translation, splicing, etc.) evolved around RNA. RNA used to act as a genetic material as well as a catalyst. But, RNA being a catalyst was reactive and hence unstable. Therefore, DNA has evolved from RNA with chemical modifications that make it more stable.

S9.Ans. (c)
Sol. The proteins are synthesized with the help of ribosome on RER and lipids are synthesized by SER. Post translational modifications take place in golgi body which are then sent to their respective destinations with the help of vesicles.
S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. The Oxygen rich blood from lungs comes to the heart in left atrium, the left chamber of the heart.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *