Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 8th January, 2023

Q1. “रेडियोधर्मी डेटिंग” एक ऐसी तकनीक है, जिसका उपयोग क्या मापने के लिए किया जा सकता है?
(a) चट्टानों की आयु
(b) चट्टानों की संरचना
(c) चट्टानों का रंग
(d) चट्टानों का भार
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. निम्न में से कौन सा हरी पत्ती का प्राथमिक कार्य नहीं है?
(a) भोजन का निर्माण
(b) गैसों का आदान-प्रदान
(c) पानी का वाष्पीकरण
(d) भोजन और पानी का संचालन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. जब वस्तु और समतल दर्पण के बीच की दूरी बढ़ जाती है
(a) छवि वही रहती है
(b) छवि का आकार वस्तु के आकार से कम हो जाएगा
(c) छवि और समतल दर्पण के बीच की दूरी बढ़ जाती है
(d) छवि और समतल दर्पण के बीच की दूरी कम हो जाती है
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q4. स्वपोषी पोषण के लिए आवश्यक पदार्थ हैं
(a) CO2 और H2O2
(b) क्लोरोफिल
(c) सूर्य का प्रकाश
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. तारों की ऊर्जा का अक्षय स्रोत किसके कारण होता है
(a) हाइड्रोजन का हीलियम में रूपांतरण।
(b) हीलियम का हाइड्रोजन में रूपांतरण।
(c) रेडियोधर्मी तत्वों का क्षय।
(d) ऑक्सीजन की अधिकता जो जलने और ऊर्जा को मुक्त करने में मदद करती है।
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. न्यूट्रोफिल और लिम्फोसाइट्स से उत्पन्न होते हैं
(a) गुर्दा ट्यूबल
(b) तिल्ली
(c) अस्थि मज्जा
(d) लिम्फ नोड
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q7. रक्त समूह O की माँ का बच्चा O समूह का है। बच्चे के पिता का ब्लड ग्रुप क्या हो सकता है?
(a) केवल O
(b) A या B या O
(c) A या B
(d) केवल AB
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से रक्त का कौन सा भाग शरीर की रक्षा का कार्य करता है?
(a) लाल रक्त कोशिकाएं
(b) सफेद रक्त कोशिकाएं
(c) प्लेटलेट्स
(d) हीमोग्लोबिन
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. परिणामी के बराबर शरीर के संवेग परिवर्तन की दर:
(a) ऊर्जा
(b) शक्ति
(c) बल
(d) आवेग
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ग्रेनाइट के दो मुख्य घटक हैं?
(a) लोहा और सिलिका
(b) लोहा और चांदी
(c) सिलिका और एल्यूमीनियम
(d) आयरन ऑक्साइड और पोटेशियम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS:

S1.Ans. (a)
Sol. Radioactive dating is a technique which can be used to measure the age of rocks etc. In this process the half age of radio active is measured and on the basis of the quantity remaining after half the age of the rock, wood etc. is measured.

S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. Green leaf perform important functions which includes manufacturing of food, Interchange of gases and evaporation of water. But it doesn’t include conduction of food and water.

S3.Ans. (c)
Sol. In plane mirror, the image distance always equals the object distance. Therefore, when the distance between the object and the plane mirror increases then the distance between the image and the plane mirror also increases.

S4.Ans. (d)
Sol. CO2, H2O, chlorophyll and light are necessary for the process of photosynthesis which occurs in autotrophs.
S5.Ans. (a)
Sol. The inexhaustive source of energy of stars is the conversion of Hydrogen in Hellium. The major part of sun is made up of Hydrogen and Helium and it’s inner temperature is 107° K. In such a high temperature in the fusion of hydrogen Nucleas take place which results in the releases of huge energy.

S6.Ans. (c)
Sol. Bone marrow is located within the bone cavities. It is composed of stromal cells and parenchymal cells. Neutrophils and lymphocytes are blood cells which are produced within bone marrow.

S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. The blood group of father of the child could be A or B or O.

S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. White blood cells (WBC) bring out the function of body defence.

S9.Ans. (c)
Sol. Newton’s 2nd Law – The rate of Change of momentum always acts in the direction of resultant force acting on a body = (F = ma) (where m = mass; a = aceeleration).

S10.Ans. (c)
Sol. Silica and aluminium are the two main constituents of granite. Granite contains 70-77% of silica and 11-13% of aluminium in the form of (Al2O3).

FAQs

FILE

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *