Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 21th December

Q1. “रेडियोधर्मी डेटिंग” एक ऐसी तकनीक है, जिसका उपयोग क्या मापने के लिए किया जा सकता है?
(a) चट्टानों की आयु
(b) चट्टानों की संरचना
(c) चट्टानों का रंग
(d) चट्टानों का भार
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. निम्न में से कौन सा हरी पत्ती का प्राथमिक कार्य नहीं है?
(a) भोजन का निर्माण
(b) गैसों का आदान-प्रदान
(c) पानी का वाष्पीकरण
(d) भोजन और पानी का संचालन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. जब वस्तु और समतल दर्पण के बीच की दूरी बढ़ जाती है
(a) छवि वही रहती है
(b) छवि का आकार वस्तु के आकार से कम हो जाएगा
(c) छवि और समतल दर्पण के बीच की दूरी बढ़ जाती है
(d) छवि और समतल दर्पण के बीच की दूरी कम हो जाती है
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q4. बटर पेपर किसका उदाहरण है?
(a) एक पारदर्शी
(b) एक पारभासी
(c) एक अपारदर्शी
(d) एक चमकदार
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q5. वास्तविक सूर्य उदय से पहले सूर्य दिखाई देता है, क्योंकि-
(a) प्रतिबिंब
(b) अपवर्तन
(c) प्रकाश का प्रकीर्णन
(d) प्रकाश का सरल रेखीय प्रसार
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q6. न्यूट्रोफिल और लिम्फोसाइट्स से उत्पन्न होते हैं
(a) गुर्दा ट्यूबल
(b) तिल्ली
(c) अस्थि मज्जा
(d) लिम्फ नोड
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q7. रक्त समूह O की माँ का बच्चा O समूह का है। बच्चे के पिता का ब्लड ग्रुप क्या हो सकता है?
(a) केवल O
(b) A या B या O
(c) A या B
(d) केवल AB
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से रक्त का कौन सा भाग शरीर की रक्षा का कार्य करता है?
(a) लाल रक्त कोशिकाएं
(b) सफेद रक्त कोशिकाएं
(c) प्लेटलेट्स
(d) हीमोग्लोबिन
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. परिणामी के बराबर शरीर के संवेग परिवर्तन की दर:
(a) ऊर्जा
(b) शक्ति
(c) बल
(d) आवेग
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ग्रेनाइट के दो मुख्य घटक हैं?
(a) लोहा और सिलिका
(b) लोहा और चांदी
(c) सिलिका और एल्यूमीनियम
(d) आयरन ऑक्साइड और पोटेशियम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (a)
Sol. Radioactive dating is a technique which can be used to measure the age of rocks etc. In this process the half age of radio active is measured and on the basis of the quantity remaining after half the age of the rock, wood etc. is measured.

S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. Green leaf perform important functions which includes manufacturing of food, Interchange of gases and evaporation of water. But it doesn’t include conduction of food and water.

S3.Ans. (c)
Sol. In plane mirror, the image distance always equals the object distance. Therefore, when the distance between the object and the plane mirror increases then the distance between the image and the plane mirror also increases.

S4.Ans. (b)
Sol. Butter paper is a translucent object as it allows light to pass through it partially, thus not providing clear vision. While, a transparent substance allows light to pass through it completely providing a clear vision. Whereas, an opaque substance is impenetrable to light. On the other hand, luminous objects emit their own light.

S5.Ans. (b)
Sol. When the light rays pass through the atmosphere having layers of different densities and refractive indices, then atmospheric refraction takes place. The actual sunrise takes place when the sun is above horizon. When the sun is just below the horizon, the light rays coming from it, on entering the Earth’s atmosphere suffer atmospheric refraction from a rarer to a denser medium, thus, bending towards normal at each refraction. Due to continuous refraction of light rays at each layer, it follows a curved path and reaches the eye of the observer. As a result, we can see the sun 2 min before it rises above the horizon in the morning.

S6.Ans. (c)
Sol. Bone marrow is located within the bone cavities. It is composed of stromal cells and parenchymal cells. Neutrophils and lymphocytes are blood cells which are produced within bone marrow.

S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. The blood group of father of the child could be A or B or O.

S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. White blood cells (WBC) bring out the function of body defence.

S9.Ans. (c)
Sol. Newton’s 2nd Law – The rate of Change of momentum always acts in the direction of resultant force acting on a body = (F = ma) (where m = mass; a = aceeleration).

S10.Ans. (c)
Sol. Silica and aluminium are the two main constituents of granite. Granite contains 70-77% of silica and 11-13% of aluminium in the form of (Al2O3).

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *