Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 17th October

Q1. निम्नलिखित कथनों में से कौन सही है?
(a) अधिकांश भोजन तैयारियां कोलॉइडी प्रकृति की होती हैं
(b) अधिकांश औषधियां, जो पानी में अघुलनशील होती हैं, कोलॉइडी परिक्षेपण के रूप में प्रशासित होती हैं
(c) लेटेक्स ऋणात्मक रूप से चार्ज कोलॉइडी रबड़ कणों का कोलॉइडी विलयन है
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. दिसंबर 1984 में भोपाल में यूनियन कार्बाइड कारखाने में मिथाइल आइसोसाइनेट गैस का उपयोग किसके उत्पादन के लिए किया गया था:
(a) रंजक
(b) डिटर्जेंट
(c) विस्फोटक
(d) कीटनाशक
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. नेल वार्निश रिमूवर में आमतौर पर निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा होता है?
(a) सिरका
(b) बेंजीन
(c) मिथाइल अल्कोहल
(d) एसीटोन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. सेब का स्वाद मुख्यतः निम्नलिखित में से किसके कारण होता है?
(a) फॉर्मेलिन
(b) बेंजीन
(c) इथेनॉल
(d) बेंजाल्डिहाइड
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. चिकनी मांसपेशियां ______ में पाए जाने की संभावना है।
(a) पैर की मांसपेशियों
(b) बाहों की मांसपेशियों
(c) पेट
(d) हृदय
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. बैक्टीरिया _____ की उपस्थिति के कारण जानवरों की तुलना में पौधों के रूप में अधिक माने जाते हैं (थे)।
(a) छोटे नाभिक
(b) प्लाज्मा झिल्ली
(c) कोशिका भित्ति
(d) बीजाणु निर्माण
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. प्रोटिस्टा जगत मुख्य रूप से उन जीवों से बना है जो ____ हैं।
(a) यूकेरियोटिक और बहुकोशिकीय
(b) प्रोकैरियोटिक और बहुकोशिकीय
(c) प्रोकैरियोटिक और एककोशिकीय
(d) यूकेरियोटिक और एककोशिकीय
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. शुद्ध जल का pH मान कितना होता है?
(a) 1
(b) 6
(c) 7
(d) 10
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. निम्नलिखित गैर-विषैले गैसों में से कौन-सी एक फल को पकने वाले एंजाइमों के निर्माण में मदद करती है?
(a) एसिटिलीन
(b) ईथेन
(c) मीथेन
(d) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. ताजे भूजल का पीएच हवा के संपर्क में आने पर थोड़ा कम हो जाता है क्योंकि
(a) हवा से कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड पानी में घुल जाता है
(b) हवा से ऑक्सीजन पानी में घुल जाती है
(c) भूजल के घुलित कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड हवा में निकल जाते हैं
(d) भूजल की घुलित ऑक्सीजन हवा में निकल जाती है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Solutions:

S1.Ans. (d)
Sol. Colloids are a mixture in which one substance is divided into minute particles (called colloidal particles) and dispersed throughout a second substance. The substances are present as larger particles than those found in solution, but are too small to be seen with a microscope.

S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. Methyl Isocyanate gas (MIC) is used in preparation of agricultural product pesticide, a posionous substance.

S3.Ans. (d)
Sol. Nail varnish remover generally contains acetone (CH3COCH3).

S4.Ans. (c)
Sol. The flavour of apples is mainly due to the ethanol (C2H5OH).

S5.Ans. (c)
Sol. The smooth muscle fibres taper at both ends (fusiform) and do not show striations. Cell junctions hold them together and they are bundled together in a connective tissue sheath. The wall of internal organs such as the blood vessels, stomach and intestine contain this type of muscle tissue.

S6.Ans. (c)
Sol. Bacteria are considered more as plants than animals because of the presence of cell wall. The cell wall is composed of peptidoglycan.

S7.Ans. (d)
Sol. All single – celled eukaryotes are placed under Protista. This kingdom forms a link with others dealing with plants, animals and fungi.

S8.Ans. (c)
Sol. Pure water is neutral in nature hence, the pH value of pure water is 7.

S9.Ans. (a)
Sol. Acetylene is the nontoxic gases that help in formation of enzymes which riper fruit. Ripening is a process in fruits causes them to become more palatable.

S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. The pH of fresh ground water slightly decreases upon exposure to air because when it comes to air, it absorbs the carbon dioxide (CO2), and for carbonic acid (H2CO3) which is a weak acid i.e. less pH.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *