Home   »   Current Affairs Quiz 17th January 2023...

Current Affairs Quiz 17th January 2023 For Bank Exam

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 14th January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Right to Sight’, Virat Kohli, Border Roads Organisation, 28th Critics Choice Awards, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस सरकार ने हाल ही में ‘राइट टू साइट’ के उद्देश्य से अंधापन नियंत्रण के लिए एक नीति लागू की है?
(a) गुजरात
(b) राजस्थान
(c) मध्य प्रदेश
(d) पश्चिम बंगाल
(e) हरियाणा

Q2. राजनाथ सिंह ने हाल ही में सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों में पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए ________ अल्पाइन चैलेंज लॉन्च किया।
(a) टो टू टिप
(b) टो टू टॉप
(c) सोल टू टिप
(d) सोल टू स्टील
(e) हार्ट टू हिल

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस केंद्रीय मंत्री ने हाल ही में भारत के भू-स्थानिक पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र में नवाचार और स्टार्ट-अप को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भू-स्थानिक हैकथॉन का शुभारंभ किया?
(a) जितेंद्र सिंह
(b) अनुराग ठाकुर
(c) मनसुख मांडविया
(d) जितिन प्रसाद
(e) रविशंकर प्रसाद

Q4. स्टार भारतीय बल्लेबाज विराट कोहली हाल ही में एकदिवसीय क्रिकेट के इतिहास में _______- सर्वाधिक रन बनाने वाले खिलाड़ी बने।
(a) तीसरे
(b) पांचवें
(c) सातवें
(d) चौथे
(e) छठे

Q5. क्षेत्रीय वाहक फ्लाईबिग ने हाल ही में ईटानगर से ________ के लिए उड़ान सेवा शुरू की है।
(a) गुवाहाटी
(b) अगरतला
(c) कोलकाता
(d) आइजोल
(e) मुंबई

Q6. क्रिकेट में, भारत ने तिरुवनंतपुरम, केरल में तीसरे और अंतिम ओडीआई में 317 रन के सबसे बड़े अंतर से ________ को हराकर इतिहास रचा।
(a) इंग्लैंड
(b) श्रीलंका
(c) पाकिस्तान
(d) बांग्लादेश
(e) अफगानिस्तान

Q7. सीमा सड़क संगठन (BRO) में किसी विदेशी असाइनमेंट पर तैनात होने वाली पहली महिला अधिकारी कौन होंगी?
(a) रानी दीक्षित
(b) शिव चौहान
(c) अवनी चतुर्वेदी
(d) सुरभि जखमोला
(e) तमना मलिक

Q8. एकदिवसीय क्रिकेट के इतिहास में श्रीलंका के दिग्गज महेला जयवर्धने को पछाड़कर शीर्ष पांच में प्रवेश करने वाले पांचवें सबसे ज्यादा रन बनाने वाले खिलाड़ी कौन बने?
(a) केन विलियमसन
(b) स्टीव स्मिथ
(c) जो रूट
(d) विराट कोहली
(e) रोहित शर्मा

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय फिल्म ने 28वें क्रिटिक्स च्वाइस अवार्ड्स में दो पुरस्कार जीते?
(a) कांतारा
(b) द कश्मीर फाइल्स
(c) आरआरआर
(d) गंगूबाई काठियावाड़ी
(e) छेल्लो शो

Q10. न्यू ऑरलियन्स, मेक्सिको में आयोजित एक समारोह में मिस यूनिवर्स 2022 का ताज किसे पहनाया गया है?
(a) एशले कारिनो
(b) एंड्रीना मार्टिनेज
(c) गैब्रिएला डॉस सैंटोस
(d) दिविता राय
(e) आर’बोनी गेब्रियल

Q11. एक क्रेडिट डिफॉल्ट स्वैप एक _________ है।
(a) वित्तीय ऋण व्यवस्था
(b) वित्तीय स्वैप व्यवस्था
(c) क्रेडिट गारंटी व्यवस्था
(d) ऋण प्रतिभूतियों की व्यवस्था
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q12. राष्ट्रीय शहरी प्रौद्योगिकी मिशन किस मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरू किया गया?
(a) आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय
(b) विज्ञान और तकनीक मंत्रालय
(c) इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स मंत्रालय
(d) ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किसकी केंद्र सरकार के साथ आईडीबीआई बैंक में हिस्सेदारी है?
(a) एसबीआई
(b) सेबी
(c) एलआईसी
(d) सिडबी
(e) आरबीआई

Q14. “सर्वाइवल ऑफ द रिचेस्ट: द इंडिया सप्लीमेंट” शीर्षक से रिपोर्ट किसने जारी की?
(a) नीति आयोग
(b) ऑक्सफैम इंडिया
(c) वित्त मंत्रालय
(d) गोल्डमैन सैक्स
(e) विश्व बैंक

Q15. आर्थिक सहयोग और विकास संगठन (OECD) के नए मुख्य अर्थशास्त्री के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) डगलस सदरलैंड
(b) ज़ुज़ाना स्मिडोवा
(c) लारेंस बूने
(d) अर्बन सिला
(e) क्लेयर लोम्बार्डेली

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. In a first in the country, the Rajasthan government has implemented a policy for blindness control with the objective of ‘Right to Sight’.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Rajnath Singh launches ‘Soul of Steel’ Alpine Challenge to promote tourism in border areas A ‘Soul of Steel’ challenge will be launched in India in order to test one’s high-altitude endurance.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Union Minister for Science and Technology Dr. Jitendra Singh launched Geospatial Hackathon to promote Innovation and Start-Ups in India’s Geospatial ecosystem.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. Star Indian batter Virat Kohli became the fifth-highest run-scorer in history of ODI cricket, overtaking Sri Lankan legend Mahela Jayawardene to enter into top-five.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Regional carrier Flybig started service from Itanagar to Guwahati. The carrier has commenced flight from Hollongi in Arunachal Pradesh to Guwahati in Assam.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. In Cricket, India scripted history by defeating Sri Lanka by the largest ever margin of 317 runs in the third and final ODI in Thiruvananthpuram, Kerala. With this, India also clean sweeped the series by 3-0. Previous record of a win by a largest ever margin was with the New Zealand, for 290-run win over Ireland in 2008.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Captain Surbhi Jakhmola of the Indian Army’s 117 Engineer Regiment will be the first woman officer to be posted on a foreign assignment at the Border Roads Organisation (BRO).

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. Star cricketer Virat Kohli became the fifth-highest run-scorer in history of ODI cricket, overtaking Sri Lankan legend Mahela Jayawardene to enter into top-five.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The 28th Critics Choice Awards were held, and once again, SS Rajamouli’s RRR has made India proud, as the film scored two awards. RRR won Best Song award for Naatu Naatu, as well as Best Foreign Language film. RRR was also nominated for Best Director, Best Picture and Best Visual Effects.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. The United States candidate R’Bonney Gabriel has crowned Miss Universe 2022 at a ceremony held in New Orleans, Mexico. The crown was presented to her by India’s Harnaaz Kaur Sandhu who had won the 2021 title.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. A credit default swap (CDS) is a financial swap agreement that the seller of the CDS will compensate the buyer in the event of a debt default (by the debtor) or other credit event.

S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Housing and Urban Affairs Ministry on Tuesday launched the National Urban Digital Mission, which was aimed at creating a shared digital infrastructure for cities.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. The 60.72 per cent stake in IDBI Bank is being sold by the government and Life Insurance Corporation (LIC).

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. On the other hand, the bottom 50 per cent of the population have continued to see their wealth chipped away and by 2020, according to the annual inequality report titled ‘Survival of the Richest’ released by Oxfam on the first day of the World Economic Forum.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. Chief Economic Adviser to the Treasury, Clare Lombardelli, has been appointed as the new Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) Chief Economist.

FAQs

Topics Headlines

Right to Sight', Virat Kohli, Border Roads Organisation, 28th Critics Choice Awards, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *