Home   »   04th January Current Affairs Quiz for...

04th January Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2023 : Central Detective Training Institute, Global Family Day, Board of Control for Cricket in India, ‘Jashn-e-Chillai-Kalan’, Defence Research and Development Organisation

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 3rd January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Central Detective Training Institute, Global Family Day, Board of Control for Cricket in India, ‘Jashn-e-Chillai-Kalan’, Defence Research and Development Organisation आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री अमित शाह ने हाल ही में किस राज्य में केंद्रीय जासूस प्रशिक्षण संस्थान (CDTI) की आधारशिला रखी है?
(a) त्रिपुरा
(b) पश्चिम बंगाल
(c) असम
(d) कर्नाटक
(e) छत्तीसगढ़
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q2. वैश्विक परिवार दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 1 जनवरी
(b) 2 जनवरी
(c) 3 जनवरी
(d) 4 जनवरी
(e) 5 जनवरी
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q3. यूनिफाइड पेमेंट्स इंटरफेस (UPI) लेनदेन की मात्रा दिसंबर 2022 में ______ की राशि के रिकॉर्ड 7.82 बिलियन को छू गई।
(a) 11.26 ट्रिलियन रुपये
(b) 10.95 ट्रिलियन रुपये
(c) 12.82 ट्रिलियन रुपये
(d) 9.89 ट्रिलियन रुपये
(e) 13.52 ट्रिलियन रुपये
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q4. हाल ही में, भारतीय क्रिकेट कंट्रोल बोर्ड (BCCI) ने चयन मानदंड के रूप में डेक्सा की सिफारिश की। डेक्सा क्या है?
(a) अस्थि घनत्व स्कैन
(b) एरोबिक धीरज फिटनेस परीक्षण
(c) स्थानीय मांसपेशी सहनशक्ति
(d) लचीलापन परीक्षण
(e) संतुलन परीक्षण
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q5. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने ________ में डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी राष्ट्रीय जल और स्वच्छता संस्थान का आभासी उद्घाटन किया।
(a) मुंबई
(b) कोलकाता
(c) दिल्ली
(d) सूरत
(e) देहरादून
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q6. किस सशस्त्र बल ने श्रीनगर में छात्रों के साथ ‘जश्न-ए-चिल्लई कलां’ मनाया?
(a) BSF
(b) CISF
(c) CRPF
(d) ITBP
(e) Assam Refiles
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q7. नई दिल्ली में रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास संगठन (DRDO) के मुख्यालय ने संगठन के 65वें स्थापना दिवस को चिह्नित किया है, जो हर साल ________ को मनाया जाता है।
(a) 1 जनवरी
(b) 2 जनवरी
(c) 3 जनवरी
(d) 4 जनवरी
(e) 5 जनवरी
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q8. “ब्रेकिंग बैरियर: द स्टोरी ऑफ़ ए दलित चीफ सेक्रेटरी” पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए।
(a) यू सगायम
(b) हरि चंदना दसारी
(c) काकी माधव राव
(d) डी सुब्बाराव
(e) स्मिता सभरवाल
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q9. किस देश ने यूरो में स्विच किया है और लगभग एक दशक पहले यूरोपीय संघ (ईयू) में शामिल होने के बाद देश के लिए दो महत्वपूर्ण मील के पत्थर यूरोप के पासपोर्ट-मुक्त क्षेत्र में प्रवेश किया है?
(a) क्रोएशिया
(b) आइसलैंड
(c) स्वीडन
(d) मलेशिया
(e) उत्तर कोरिया
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q10. चुनाव आयोग ने _______ में मतदाता मतदान को 90 से अधिक करने के लिए ‘मिशन -929’ लॉन्च किया।
(a) नागालैंड
(b) सिक्किम
(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(d) असम
(e) त्रिपुरा
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Union Home and Cooperation Minister Amit Shah has laid the foundation stone of the Central Detective Training Institute (CDTI) at Devanahalli in Karnataka.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Global Family Day is celebrated every year on January 1. The day creates a sense of unity, community and brotherhood across nations and cultures through the idea of families.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Unified Payments Interface (UPI), ended the 2022 calendar year on a high note as the volume of transactions touched a record 7.82 billion in December, amounting to Rs 12.82 trillion.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) put forth a number of recommendations in the review meeting on January 1 in Mumbai.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute of Water and Sanitation (SPM-NIWAS) at Joka in Kolkata via video conferencing.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. CRPF celebrated ‘Jashn-e-Chillai-Kalan’ with students in Srinagar. Chillai-Kalan is the harshest winter period in Kashmir for a period of 40 days starting from 21st December to 29th January every year.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) Headquarters in New Delhi has marked the 65th Foundation Day of the Organisation, which is celebrated on 1st January every year.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Former IAS officer Kaki Madhava Rao has authored a new book titled “Breaking Barriers: the Story of a Dalit Chief Secretary” which addresses the details about the dynamics of civil services at the ground level and also fills the gap in the knowledge about micro policies and governance.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Croatia has switched to the euro and entered Europe’s passport-free zone – two important milestones for the country after joining the European Union (EU) nearly a decade ago.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Election Commission of India(ECI) has started ‘Mission 929’ in Tripura .It will focus on 929 polling booths across Tripura with a target to increase the voter turnout to 92 percent in the next assembly elections. However the ECI has yet to announce the poll schedule of Tripura.

FAQs

FILE NAME

04th January Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2023

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *