RBI अटेंडेंट 2021 करेंट अफेयर मिनी कैप्सूल - 5 मार्च

RBI अटेंडेंट 2021 करेंट अफेयर मिनी कैप्सूल - 5 मार्च

 

Current Affairs Mini Capsule set-04


Q1. फ्लिपकार्ट ने ODOP योजना के अंतर्गत कारीगरों, बुनकरों और शिल्पकारों को "फ्लिपकार्ट समर्थ" पहल के दायरे में लाने के लिए वन डिस्ट्रिक्ट, वन प्रोडक्ट योजना के लिए किस राज्य सरकार के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) आंध्र प्रदेश

(b) मध्य प्रदेश

(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(d) उत्तर प्रदेश

(e) कर्नाटक


Q2. उस पूर्व रेसलर का नाम बताइए, जिन्हें “Kamala” के नाम से भी जाना जाता है, हाल ही में उनका निधन हो गया।

(a) ब्रूस फ्रैंकलिन

(b) सिल्वेस्टर रिटर

(c) जेम्स हैरिस

(d) जॉर्ज ग्रे

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q3. गीले कपड़ों से बिजली पैदा करने के लिए किस आईआईटी ने गांधी युवा तकनीकी नवाचार पुरस्कार 2020 प्राप्त किया है?

(a) आईआईटी बॉम्बे

(b) आईआईटी खड़गपुर

(c) आईआईटी (बीएचयू)

(d) आईआईटी दिल्ली

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Q4. ओरिएंटल इंश्योरेंस कंपनी लिमिटेड के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) एस एन राजेश्वरी

(b) हरदयाल प्रसाद

(c) गिरीश चंद्रमुर्मू

(d) दिवाकर गुप्ता

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Q5. किस राज्य ने “राज कौशल पोर्टल” और “ऑनलाइन श्रमिक रोजगार विनिमय” लॉन्च किया?

(a) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(b) ओडिशा

(c) केरल

(d) मध्य प्रदेश

(e) राजस्थान


Q6. खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (KVIC) ______ के आदिवासी गाँव चुल्लू में रेशम प्रशिक्षण सह उत्पादन केंद्र खोलेगा।

(a) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(b) ओडिशा

(c) केरल

(d) मध्यप्रदेश

(e) सिक्किम


Q7. यूएस फेडरल कम्युनिकेशंस कमिशन (FCC) ने अपने प्रोजेक्ट क्विपर लो ऑर्बिट सैटेलाइट तारामंडल (Project Kuiper low orbit satellite constellation) के लिए किस संगठन को इंटरनेट एक्सेस प्रदान करने की मंजूरी दी है? 

(a) फेसबुक

(b) फ्लिपकार्ट

(c) अमेज़ॅन

(d) Google

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Q8. गोपालस्वामी अय्यर कस्तूरीरंगन जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस खेल से सम्बंधित थे?

(a) क्रिकेट

(b) हॉकी

(c) कबड्डी

(d) बैडमिंटन

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q9. किस बैंक ने बेंगलुरु में रियल एस्टेट क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देने के लिए रीयल-टाइम समूह बातचीत ई-प्लेटफ़ॉर्म अडा कॉर्नर के साथ साझेदारी में ‘ऑनलाइन होम कार्निवल’ का अनावरण किया है? 

(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) SBI 

(d) इंडसइंड बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक 


Q10. किस बैंक ने अपनी डिजिटल यात्रा में तेजी लाने के लिए एक्सेंचर कंपनी के साथ साझेदारी की है?

(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(b) आरबीएल बैंक

(c) फेडरल बैंक

(d) इंडसइंड बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक 


Q11. उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए जिसे मॉरिटानिया का नया प्रधान मंत्री नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) मोहम्मद औल्ड बिलाल 

(b) प्रवीण जुगनाथ

(c) ब्रिगी रफीनी

(d) साद-एडिन एल ओथमानी

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q12. विश्व पशु संरक्षण की रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, एशिया में पर्यटन में इस्तेमाल किए जाने वाले हाथियों की संख्या में दूसरे स्थान पर कौन सा देश है?

(a) थाईलैंड

(b) भूटान

(c) भारत

(d) मलेशिया

(e) श्रीलंका 


Q13. ______ से अधिक की संपत्ति वाली कोर निवेश कंपनियों को आरबीआई के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार स्पष्ट रूप से निर्दिष्ट भूमिकाओं और जिम्मेदारियों के साथ एक मुख्य जोखिम अधिकारी (सीआरओ) नियुक्त करना होगा।

(a) 1000 करोड़ रूपए

(b) 2000 करोड़ रूपए

(c) 3000 करोड़ रूपए

(d) 5000 करोड़ रूपए

(e) 4000 करोड़ रूपए


Q14. किस निजी क्षेत्रीय बैंक ने सशस्त्र बलों के लिए 'शौर्य KGC कार्ड' लॉन्च किया है?

(a) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(b) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(c) एक्सिस बैंक

(d) यस बैंक

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q15. स्पोर्ट्स आईवियर ब्रांड ओकले (Okaly) ने भारत के लिए किसे अपना ब्रांड एंबेसेडर नियुक्त किया है?

(a) हरमनप्रीत कौर

(b) विराट कोहली

(c) पी वी सिंधु

(d) रोहित शर्मा

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 



SOLUTIONS:


S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. E-commerce marketplace, Flipkart has signed an MoU with One District, One Product (ODOP) scheme of the Government of Uttar Pradesh. The MoU will bring the artisans, weavers and craftsmen under the ODOP scheme into the scope of the “Flipkart Samarth” initiative.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former wrestler James Harris, who was also known as “Kamala”, passed away. “The Ugandan Giant” was a unique character who operated both in and out of the ring in a memorable way.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. A group of researchers from IIT Kharagpur has conferred the ‘Gandhian Young Technological Innovation Awards 2020’ for developing a mechanism for generating electricity from wet clothes left under sunlight to dry.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. New India Assurance, General Manager, charted accountant SN Rajeswari, has been selected as the Chairman and MD of the Oriental Insurance Company (OIC) by Banks Board Bureau (BBB).

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. “Raj Kaushal Portal” and “Online Shramik Employment Exchange” has been launched by the Rajasthan Goverment. The portal has been developed by the department of Information and Technology (IT) and Rajasthan Skill & Livelihoods Development Corporation (RSLDC).

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) will open the Silk Training cum Production Center in the tribal village of Chullyu in Arunachal Pradesh.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Amazon has received approval from the U.S. Federal Communications Commission (FCC) to launch and operate a planned constellation of 3,236 internet satellites. That’s the backbone of Amazon’s Project Kuiper, an initiative to create a satellite-based broadband internet service designed to provide high-speed, low-latency connections to U.S.-based households.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Cricketer, Administrator and Pitch Curator, Gopalaswamy Iyenger Kasturirangan passed away. He began his career in the 1948-49 season representing Mysore in the Ranji Trophy and retired from first-class cricket after the 1962-63 season.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) unveiled an online home carnival in partnership with real-time group negotiation e-platform AddaCorner.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBL Bank has partnered with Accenture company. This IT company will transform and enhance the future readiness of the bank’s information technology (IT) systems and accelerate its digital transformation journey.

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mohamed Ould Bilal has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Mauritania. The appointment was made by the Mauritanian President Mohamed Ould Ghazouani. Capital of Mauritania is Nouakchott.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. As per Report by World Animal Protection, over 200 elephants in India are kept in “severely inadequate conditions”. India is home to the second highest number of elephants used in tourism in Asia.

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Based on the analyses and recommendations of the GRMC, Core Investment Companies (CICs) shall initiate corrective action, where necessary. Chief Risk Officers (CROs) appointed in CICs. All CICs with asset size of more than 5,000 crore shall appoint a CRO with clearly specified roles and responsibilities.

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC Bank has launched “Shaurya KGC Card” for Indian armed forces personnel.

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sports eyewear brand Oakley has appointed the cricketer Rohit Sharma as its new brand ambassador for a period of two years in India.



Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material