IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains कर्रेंट अफेयर्स प्रश्नावली : 11 अक्टूबर 2019

IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains कर्रेंट अफेयर्स प्रश्नावली : 11 अक्टूबर 2019

IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Main Current Affairs Questions: 10th September

IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Main Current Affairs

करंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे आगे हैं। यह प्रमुख और सर्वोपरि कारक है जो नवीनतम विवरणों से लैस होने पर आपको अच्छा स्कोर करने में मदद कर सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स विभिन्न वर्गों जैसे कि बैंकिंग, स्थिर और वर्तमान समाचारों को कवर करते हैं जो चारों ओर हो रहा है। यह हर परीक्षा का गेम-चेंजर है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान भाग से होते हैं। वर्ष की सबसे महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षा यानी एसबीआई क्लर्क मुख्य 2019 परीक्षा आने ही वाली है। पिछले कुछ महीनों के GA भाग को कवर करना आपके लिए महत्वपूर्ण हो जाता है। आपके सीखने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक महीने की हिंदू समीक्षा बैंकरसडा पर प्रदान की जाती है। क्विज़ का प्रयास करें और विश्लेषण करें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने अपडेट हैं।



Q1. संयुक्त राष्ट्र (बाहरी अंतरिक्ष मामलों के लिए कार्यालय) हर साल 4-10 अक्टूबर को विश्व अंतरिक्ष सप्ताह के रूप में मनाता है। 2019 के लिए विषय क्या है?
(a) Human-made Earth satellite
(b) Contribution to the betterment of the human condition
(c) International celebration of science and technology
(d) The Moon: Gateway to the Stars
(e) World Space Week space education and outreach


Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस मंत्री ने हाल ही में 'गंगा अमंत्रन' पहल शुरू की है?
(a) जल शक्ति मंत्री
(b) गृह मंत्री
(c) मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री
(d) प्रधान मंत्री


Q3. किस संगठन ने हाल ही में अपने उपभोक्ता विश्वास सर्वेक्षण के सितंबर 2019 के दौर के परिणाम जारी किए हैं? 
(a) भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड
(b) भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण
(c) कॉर्पोरेट मामलों का मंत्रालय
(d) बीमा नियामक और विकास प्राधिकरण
(e) भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक


Q4. विष्णु नंदन, _________________ के ध्रुवीय शोधकर्ता अब तक के सबसे बड़े आर्कटिक अभियान "MOSAiCeded" में शामिल होंगे.
(a) गुजरात
(b) आंध्र प्रदेश
(c) केरल
(d) महाराष्ट्र


Q5. _____________ विश्व कप चैंपियन बास्टियन श्वाइनस्टाइगर ने फुटबॉल से अपनी सेवानिवृत्ति की घोषणा की है. 
(a) आस्ट्रेलियन
(b) जर्मन
(c) अमेरिकन
(d) फ्रेंच
(e) कनाडाई


Q6. बेंगलुरु में भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन (ISRO) से एक प्रधान मंत्री नवाचार लर्निंग कार्यक्रम _________________ शुरू हुआ है और यह IIT, दिल्ली में संपन्न होगा.
(a) TRISHUL
(b) AKASH
(c) DHRUV
(d) CHAND
(e) GANGA


Q7. विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन ______ पर विश्व मानसिक स्वास्थ्य दिवस मनाता है?
(a) 10 अक्टूबर
(b) 08 अक्टूबर
(c) 11 अक्टूबर
(d) 12 अक्टूबर
(e) 09 अक्टूबर


Q8. केंद्र सरकार ने केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों और पेंशनभोगियों के महंगाई भत्ते (DA) में वृद्धि की है. सरकार ने डीए में ___ की बढ़ोतरी की है?
(a) 12%
(b) 10%
(c) 07%
(d) 03%
(e) 05%


Q9. विश्व मानसिक स्वास्थ्य दिवस 2019 का विषय क्या है?
(a) AIDS Prevention
(b) Suicide Prevention
(c) Cancer Prevention
(d) Polia Prevention
(e) Diarreia Prevention


Q10. केंद्र सरकार ने हाल ही में केंद्रीय सरकारी कर्मचारियों और पेंशनभोगियों के महंगाई भत्ते (डीए) में वृद्धि की है, जिसका अर्थ है कि महंगाई भत्ते को 12% से बढ़ाकर _______ कर दिया गया है.
(a) 16%
(b) 18%
(c) 15%
(d) 17%
(e) 19%


Q11. _______________ संचार ब्लैकआउट से बचने के लिए विकसित एक पोर्टेबल रिसीवर है और यह इसरो-उपग्रहों से जुड़ा हुआ है और "फेल-प्रूफ" है और खतरे के मछुआरों को चेतावनी देता है.
(a) ARYANI
(b) GEMINI
(c) SAVITRI
(d) YOGINI
(e) SATVIK


Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने हाल ही में इंडियाबुल्स हाउसिंग फाइनेंस और लक्ष्मी विलास बैंक के विलय प्रस्ताव को अस्वीकार कर दिया है?
(a) IRDAI
(b) TRAI
(c) SEBI
(d) NABARD
(e) RBI


Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने नासा के अंतरिक्ष यात्री निक हेग को अपने सर्वोच्च सम्मान "द ऑर्डर ऑफ करेज" से सम्मानित किया है? ]
(a) जापान
(b) यूएसए
(c) रूस
(d) जर्मनी
(e) भारत


Q14. लक्ष्मी विलास बैंक लिमिटेड की स्थापना 1926 में हुई थी. लक्ष्मी विलास बैंक का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?
(a) चेन्नई
(b) त्रिशूर
(c) कोचीन
(d) बेंगलुरु
(e) मुंबई


Q15. केंद्र सरकार ने जीएसटी राजस्व संग्रह और प्रशासन को बढ़ाने के उपायों का सुझाव देने के लिए अधिकारियों की एक समिति का गठन किया है. जीएसटी परिषद के अध्यक्ष कौन हैं? 
(a) भारत के प्रधान मंत्री
(बी) वित्त या कराधान या किसी अन्य के प्रभारी मंत्री
(ग) प्रत्येक राज्य सरकार द्वारा नामित मंत्री
(d) केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री
(e) केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री राजस्व या वित्त के प्रभारी


Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The United Nations (Office for Outer Space Affairs) observes 4-10 October every year as World Space Week. It is an international celebration of science and technology, and their contribution to the betterment of the human condition. The theme for 2019 is: The Moon: Gateway to the Stars.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Jal Shakti Minister has launched an initiative ‘Ganga Amantran’. The initiative has been launched to connect with the stakeholders of the river. It is a pioneering exploratory open-water rafting and kayaking expedition on the Ganga river. The expedition will start at Devaprayag and culminate at Ganga Sagar covering the entire stretch of over 2500 kms of the River.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has released the results of the September 2019 round of its Consumer Confidence Survey. The survey was conducted in 13 major cities: Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Bhopal, Chennai, Delhi, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Patna and Thiruvananthapuram.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Vishnu Nandan, polar researcher from Kerala will join largest ever Arctic expedition “MOSAiC Expedition“. He will be the only Indian aboard among the 300 researchers for multidisciplinary drifting observatory for the Study of Arctic Climate expedition.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. German World Cup champion Bastian Schweinsteiger has announced his retirement from soccer. Schweinsteiger spent a major part of his career with European giants Bayern Munich, where he won 8 Bundesliga titles and 7 German cups as well as the Champions league in 2013.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. “DHRUV” a Pradhan Mantri Innovation Learning Programme has commenced from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) in Bengaluru and will conclude at IIT, Delhi. The programme aims to further sharpen innovative imagination, skills and knowledge of the students who are expected to contribute to bringing solutions to socio-economic, political and environmental issues in the country.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. World Health Organization observes World Mental Health Day on 10th of October every year. The day is celebrated with an objective of raising awareness of mental health issues around the world and mobilizing efforts in support of mental health.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Central government has increased the Dearness Allowance (DA) of Central government employees and pensioners. The government has hiked DA by 5%, which means the dearness allowance has been increased from 12% to 17%. The decision was approved in a cabinet meet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. The hike would be effective from July 2019. The cost to the exchequer will be Rs 16,000 crore.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. World Health Organization observes World Mental Health Day on 10th of October every year. The day is celebrated with an objective of raising awareness of mental health issues around the world and mobilizing efforts in support of mental health. The theme selected for this year’s Day: Suicide Prevention.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Central government has increased the Dearness Allowance (DA) of Central government employees and pensioners. The government has hiked DA by 5%, which means the dearness allowance has been increased from 12% to 17%. The decision was approved in a cabinet meet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. The hike would be effective from July 2019. The cost to the exchequer will be Rs 16,000 crore.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. GEMINI is a portable receiver developed to avoid communication blackouts. It linked to ISRO-satellites and is “fail-proof” and warn fishermen of danger. The Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services collaborated with Accord, a private company, to develop a box-shaped receiver that has an antenna and in-built battery that can last 3 to 4 days.

S12. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has rejected the merger proposal of Indiabulls Housing Finance and Lakshmi Vilas Bank. RBI has rejected the application for voluntary amalgamation of Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. and Indiabulls Commercial Credit Ltd. with the Lakshmi Vilas Bank Ltd.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. Russia has honoured NASA astronaut Nick Hague with one of its highest honours, “The Order of Courage“. Nick Hague survived an aborted space launch with Russian cosmonaut Aleksey Ovchinin when their Soyuz rocket failed minutes after blast-off from Baikonur cosmodrome in Kazakhstan in October 2018.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited was founded in 1926. The headquarters of Lakshmi Vilas Bank is in Chennai.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Central Government has constituted a committee of officers to suggest measures to augment GST revenue collections and administration. The terms of reference of the panel includes making suggestions related to systemic changes in goods and services tax (GST) including checks and balances to prevent misuse and measures to improve voluntary compliance. As per Article 279A of the amended Constitution, the GST Council which will be a joint forum of the Centre and the States, shall consist of the following members: -
the Union Finance Minister, Chairperson.
the Union Minister of State in charge of Revenue or Finance, Member and others.