Home   »   18th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

18th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Climate Change Performance Index 2023,‘World Population Prospects 2022’ report, Brazilian Formula One Grand Prix, COPD Day, CBDC, National Epilepsy Day

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 18th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Climate Change Performance Index 2023,‘World Population Prospects 2022’ report, Brazilian Formula One Grand Prix, COPD Day, CBDC, National Epilepsy Day  आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. विश्व दर्शन दिवस हर साल नवंबर के तीसरे गुरुवार को मनाया जाता है। इस वर्ष यह _______ को होगा।
(a) 14 नवंबर
(b) 15 नवंबर
(c) 16 नवंबर
(d) 17 नवंबर
(e) 18 नवंबर

Q2. जलवायु परिवर्तन प्रदर्शन सूचकांक (CCPI) 2023 में भारत की रैंक क्या है?
(a) 4
(b) 5
(c) 6
(d) 7
(e) 8

Q3. संयुक्त राष्ट्र की ‘विश्व जनसंख्या संभावना 2022’ रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, किस वर्ष भारत की जनसंख्या 1.668 बिलियन होने की उम्मीद है जबकि चीन की जनसंख्या घटकर 1.317 बिलियन हो जाएगी?
(a) 2023
(b) 2030
(c) 2050
(d) 2080
(e) 2100

Q4. ब्राज़ीलियाई फ़ॉर्मूला वन ग्रां प्री (जीपी) 2022 किसने जीता है?
(a) मैक्स वेरस्टापेन्क
(b) लुईस हैमिल्टन
(c) जॉर्ज रसेल
(d) चार्ल्स लेक्लेर
(e) सर्जियो पेरेज़

Q5. नवंबर के तीसरे बुधवार को विश्व सीओपीडी दिवस मनाया जाता है। इस वर्ष विश्व सीओपीडी दिवस _______ को मनाया जा रहा है।
(a) 14 नवंबर
(b) 15 नवंबर
(c) 16 नवंबर
(d) 17 नवंबर
(e) 18 नवंबर

Q6. आर्टेमिस 1 मिशन निम्नलिखित में से किस अंतरिक्ष एजेंसी से संबंधित है?
(a) ISRO
(b) JAXA
(c) ESA
(d) NASA
(e) Roskosmos

Q7. विश्व में स्टील का दूसरा सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौन सा है?
(a) भारत
(b) चीन
(c) रूस
(d) संयुक्त राज्य
(e) सऊदी अरब

Q8. भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (RBI) ने अपने CBDC के खुदरा पायलट पर काम करने के लिए पाँच बैंकों को अनुबंधित किया है। CBDC किसके लिए प्रयुक्त हुआ है?
(a) Central bank deferred currency
(b) Central bank digital code
(c) Central bank deposit currency
(d) Central bank demonetised currency
(e) Central bank digital currency

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शहर एशिया-प्रशांत क्षेत्र में शीर्ष तीन डेटा सेंटर बाजारों के रूप में उभरा है?
(a) हैदराबाद
(b) चेन्नई
(c) नई दिल्ली
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. प्रत्येक वर्ष, ______________ को, स्थिति के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए भारत में राष्ट्रीय मिर्गी दिवस मनाया जाता है।
(a) 14 नवंबर
(b) 15 नवंबर
(c) 16 नवंबर
(d) 17 नवंबर
(e) 18 नवंबर

Q11. ‘Moscow format’ मुख्य रूप से निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के मामलों से संबंधित है?
(a) अफगानिस्तान
(b) पाकिस्तान
(c) इराक
(d) फिलिस्तीन
(e) इज़राइल

Q12. मेटा इंडिया के लिए सार्वजनिक नीति के निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) विल कैथकार्ट
(b) अजीत मोहन
(c) अभिजीत बोस
(d) राजीव अग्रवाल
(e) शिवनाथ ठुकराल

Q13. नीति आयोग का पूर्णकालिक सदस्य किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) भगवान लाल साहनी
(b) अरविंद विर्मानी
(c) रेखा शर्मा
(d) भगवान लाल साहनी
(e) प्रियांक कानूनगो

Q14. 2024 पेरिस ओलंपिक के लिए शुभंकर के रूप में _________ का अनावरण किया गया था।
(a) Sebastian
(b) Bucky Badger
(c) Phrygian cap
(d) Aubie The Tiger
(e) Sparty

Q15. 2022 विश्व दर्शन दिवस (2022 World Philosophy Day) की थीम क्या है?
(a) The institutionalisation of Philosophy
(b) Celebrating the Continuing Relevance of Stoic Philosophy
(c) The importance of philosophy in times of crisis
(d) The Human of the Future
(e) Different interactions of human beings in their social, cultural and political environment

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. World Philosophy Day is commemorated on the third Thursday of November every year. This year it will fall on November 17.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. India has climbed two spots to bag the eighth position out of 63 in the Climate Change Performance Index (CCPI) 2023.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. As per the United Nations ‘World Population Prospects 2022’ report, India is projected to surpass China as the world’s most populous country in 2023.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Mercedes’ George Russell has won his maiden F1 race in Brazilian Grand Prix in Sao Paulo.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. On the third Wednesday in November World COPD Day is observed. This year World COPD Day is observed on November 16.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. NASA plans to launch its new mega Moon rocket mission Artemis 1 tomorrow from Florida. After the two failed attempts, NASA is planning the first launch of the Space Launch System rocket, the most powerful ever designed by it.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Union Minister of Steel Jyotiraditya Scindia has said that the country which was earlier a net importer of the steel has now become a net exporter. He informed that India has also moved from 4th largest producer of steel to the second largest producer of steel at global scale.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. State Bank of India, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank and IDFC First Bank are on a shortlist of at least five lenders that the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has roped in to work on the retail pilot of its central bank digital currency (CBDC).

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Hyderabad, Chennai and New Delhi have emerged as three of the top data centre markets in the Asia-Pacific region, as per a Knight Frank report.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Each year, on November 17, National Epilepsy Day is marked in India to raise awareness of the condition. National Epilepsy Day 2022 is observed to raise public awareness of epilepsy.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. The fourth meeting of the Moscow format of consultations on Afghanistan will take place on November 16 in Moscow with India expected to play a major role in negotiations to establish stability in Afghanistan.

S12. Ans.(e)
Sol. WhatsApp India head Abhijit Bose, Meta India public policy head Rajiv Aggarwal step down. Shivnath Thukral, who is currently serving as the director of public policy at WhatsApp India, has been appointed the director of public policy for Meta India that includes Facebook, Instagram and WhatsApp.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. Former Chief Economic Advisor, Arvind Virmani has been appointed as a full time member of NITI Aayog. The other existing Members of NITI Aayog are VK Saraswat, Ramesh Chand and VK Paul.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Phrygian cap, the symbol of the French republic but wearing sneakers as a nod to the present, was unveiled as the mascot for the 2024 Paris Olympics.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. The theme for the 2022 World Philosophy Day is ‘The Human of the Future’. UNESCO along with Le Fresnoy – National Studio of Contemporary Arts has organized a symposium and exhibition.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *