Home   »   17th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

17th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 17th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Global Shield, Indian Olympic Association, International Day for Tolerance, Press Council of India, 16th PRCI Global Communication Conclave 2022  आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस समूह ने 27वें संयुक्त राष्ट्र जलवायु परिवर्तन सम्मेलन में ‘ग्लोबा शील्ड’ नामक एक योजना शुरू की है?
(a) G20
(b) G7
(c) QUAD
(d) NATO
(e) SCO

Q2. भारतीय ओलंपिक संघ (IOA) एथलीट आयोग के सदस्य के रूप में कितने खिलाड़ियों को चुना गया?
(a) 8
(b) 6
(c) 10
(d) 12
(e) 14

Q3. विभिन्न संस्कृतियों के बीच सहिष्णुता का निर्माण करने के उद्देश्य से हर साल ________ को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहिष्णुता दिवस मनाया जाता है।
(a) 15 नवंबर
(b) 16 नवंबर
(c) 17 नवंबर
(d) 18 नवंबर
(e) 19 नवंबर

Q4. भारतीय प्रेस परिषद (पीसीआई) को स्वीकार करने और सम्मान देने के लिए हर साल ______ को राष्ट्रीय प्रेस दिवस मनाया जाता है।
(a) 19 नवंबर
(b) 18 नवंबर
(c) 17 नवंबर
(d) 16 नवंबर
(e) 15 नवंबर

Q5. 16वें PRCI ग्लोबल कम्युनिकेशन कॉन्क्लेव 2022 में व्यापक प्रदर्शन करते हुए चैंपियन ऑफ चैंपियंस अवार्ड किसने जीता है?
(a) GAIL
(b) NMDC
(c) HPCL
(d) IOCL
(e) नीति आयोग

Q6. नवी टेक्नोलॉजीज लिमिटेड ने निम्नलिखित में से किस क्रिकेटर को अपना ब्रांड एंबेसडर नियुक्त किया है?
(a) रोहित शर्मा
(b) विराट कोहली
(c) महेंद्र सिंह धोनी
(d) जसप्रीत बुमराह
(e) ऋषभ पंत

Q7. भारत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेड (बीईएल) ने स्वदेशी संचार-आधारित ट्रेन नियंत्रण प्रणाली को संयुक्त रूप से विकसित करने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस एजेंसी के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए?
(a) कोलकाता मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड
(b) इंटीग्रल कोच फैक्ट्री
(c) चेन्नई मेट्रो रेल
(d) दिल्ली मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड
(e) मुंबई मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड

Q8. गोवा में आयोजित आईएफएफआई 53 फिल्म समारोह में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ‘स्पॉटलाइट’ देश है?
(a) दक्षिण कोरिया
(b) लेबनान
(c) फ्रांस
(d) जर्मनी
(e) इंग्लैंड

Q9. सीओपी 27 में भारत द्वारा शुरू किए गए “इन अवर लाइफटाइम (In our LiFEtime)” अभियान का उद्देश्य क्या है?
(a) युवाओं को स्थायी जीवन शैली का पालन करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना।
(b) एसडीजी के लिए विकसित देशों से धन जुटाना।
(c) 2060 से पहले शुद्ध शून्य कार्बन उत्सर्जन प्राप्त करने के लिए।
(d) 2030 से पहले विश्व जीवाश्म ईंधन के उपयोग को 40% तक कम करना।
(e) जलवायु परिवर्तन आपदाओं से प्रभावित छोटे देशों का समर्थन करने के लिए

Q10. व्हाट्सएप इंडिया के प्रमुख ________ और मेटा इंडिया के सार्वजनिक नीति के निदेशक राजीव अग्रवाल ने कंपनी छोड़ी।
(a) रौनक सिंह
(b) अभिजीत बोस
(c) सोम्या शर्मा
(d) विपिन चंद्र
(e) सोनाली बेदी

Q11. किस राज्य सरकार ने भारतीय सांस्कृतिक संबंध परिषद (आईसीसीआर) के साथ राज्य के कलाकारों, हस्तशिल्प और कई अन्य जातीय कलाओं को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रदर्शन प्राप्त करने में मदद करने के लिए एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?
(a) गुजरात
(b) उत्तर प्रदेश
(c) राजस्थान
(d) बिहार
(e) उत्तराखंड

Q12. भारत में, राष्ट्रीय नवजात सप्ताह हर साल _________ से मनाया जाता है।
(a) 13 से 19 नवंबर
(b) 14 से 20 नवंबर
(c) 15 से 21 नवंबर
(d) 16 से 22 नवंबर
(e) 17 से 23 नवंबर

Q13. राष्ट्रीय नवजात सप्ताह 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Optimal Infant & Young Child Feeding Practices: Better Child Health
(b) Quality, Equity, Dignity for every newborn at every health facility and everywhere
(c) Safety, quality and nurturing care – the birthright of every newborn
(d) Safety, Quality and Nurturing Care – Every Newborn’s Birth Right
(e) Gender gap in neonatal survival- Time to Act

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी कंपनी $1 ट्रिलियन बाजार पूंजीकरण खोने वाली इतिहास की पहली कंपनी बन गई है?
(a) फ्लिपकार्ट
(b) अमेज़ॅन
(c) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट
(d) स्पेसएक्स
(e) टीसीएस

Q15. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) ने घोषणा की है कि सरकार ने केंद्रीय बोर्ड में अपने निदेशक के लिए _________ को नामित किया है।
(a) विवेक जोशी
(b) ऋषभ तिवारी
(c) शिखर अग्रवाल
(d) प्रबल बंसल
(e) प्रखर मित्तल

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The G7 nations have launched a plan named ‘Globa Shield’ at the 27th UN Climate Change Conference.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Olympic medallists MC Mary Kom, PV Sindhu, Mirabai Chanu, and Gagan Narang were among 10 eminent sportspersons elected as members of the Indian Olympic Association (IOA) Athletes Commission.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. International Day for Tolerance is observed on November 16 every year with an aim to build tolerance among diverse cultures and spread the message that tolerance is an integral part of society.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. National Press Day is observed on November 16 every year to acknowledge and honour the Press Council of India (PCI). The day marks the presence of an independent and responsible press in the country.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. National Mineral Development Corporation (NMDC) bagged the Champion of Champions Award, sweeping the 16th PRCI Global Communication Conclave 2022, to bring home fourteen Corporate Communication Excellence Awards.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Navi Technologies Ltd which sells financial products like personal loans, home loans, and general insurance etc., has appointed Mahendra Singh Dhoni as its brand ambassador. Dhoni will be the face of the company’s branding initiatives.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Navratna Defence PSU Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd (DMRC) for jointly developing the Indigenous Communication-based Train Control System (i-CBTC), an important milestone in India’s journey towards self-reliance in Rail and Metro operations.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. France is the ‘Spotlight’ country and 8 films will be screened under ‘Country Focus’ package.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. “In our LiFEtime” Campaign launched by India at COP 27. National Museum of Natural History (NMNH), under the Ministry of Environment and UNDP, jointly launched “In Our LiFEtime” campaign to encourage youth between the ages of 18 to 23 years to become message bearers of sustainable lifestyles.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. WhatsApp India head Abhijit Bose and Meta India’s director of public policy Rajiv Aggarwal have left the company, less than two weeks after the departure of Meta India’s country head Ajit Mohan.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Bihar government has signed an agreement with the Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) to help artists from the state, handicrafts & several other ethnic arts expected to get international exposure.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. In India, National Newborn Week is celebrated every year from 15 to 21 November. This week aims to reinforce the importance of neonatal health as a priority area of the health sector and reduce infant mortality by improving health care conditions for infants in the neonatal period.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. The theme of this week is ‘Safety, Quality and Nurturing Care – Every Newborn’s Birth Right’.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Amazon.com Inc. is the world’s first public company to lose a trillion dollars in market value as a combination of rising inflation, tightening monetary policies and disappointing earnings updates triggered a historic selloff in the stock this year.

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has announced that the government has nominated Vivek Joshi to its director on central board. Joshi who is the secretary of the Department of Financial Services, will hold the position of Director at RBI.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *