Home   »   15th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

15th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Britain’s King Charles III, International Cricket Council, T20 World Cup 2022 trophy, World Diabetes Day

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 15th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Britain’s King Charles III, International Cricket Council, T20 World Cup 2022 trophy, World Diabetes Day  आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. हाल ही में किस देश ने संस्कृति, वन्य जीवन और स्वास्थ्य के क्षेत्रों में भारत के साथ 4 समझौता ज्ञापनों पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?
(a) मंगोलिया
(b) घाना
(c) कंबोडिया
(d) नामीबिया
(e) ओमान

Q2. प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने किस शहर में श्री नादप्रभु केम्पेगौड़ा की 108 फीट ऊंची कांस्य प्रतिमा का अनावरण किया है?
(a) बेंगलुरु
(b) चेन्नई
(c) गुवाहाटी
(d) मैसूर
(e) मुंबई

Q3. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट परिषद (ICC) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में फिर से किसे चुना गया है?
(a) इमरान ख्वाजा
(b) ग्रेग बार्कले
(c) वसीम खान
(d) ज्योफ एलार्डिस
(e) जय शाह

Q4. ब्रिटेन के राजा चार्ल्स III द्वारा विज्ञान के लिए उनकी विशिष्ट सेवा के लिए प्रतिष्ठित ऑर्डर ऑफ मेरिट से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?
(a) थॉमस ए. स्टीट्ज़
(b) अभिजीत बनर्जी
(c) अमर्त्य सेन
(d) वेंकी रामकृष्णन
(e) एस्तेर डुफ्लो

Q5. इंग्लैंड ने मेलबर्न क्रिकेट ग्राउंड (एमसीजी) ऑस्ट्रेलिया में _________ को 5 विकेट से हराकर टी20 विश्व कप 2022 ट्रॉफी जीती।
(a) दक्षिण अफ्रीका
(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(c) न्यूजीलैंड
(d) भारत
(e) पाकिस्तान

Q6. विश्व दया दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 14 नवंबर
(b) 10 नवंबर
(c) 13 नवंबर
(d) 12 नवंबर
(e) 11 नवंबर

Q7. पद्म श्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित श्री आर एल कश्यप का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह क्या थे?
(a) लेखक
(b) गणितज्ञ
(c) चिकित्सक
(d) सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता
(e) इतिहासकार

Q8. भारत के पहले प्रधान मंत्री पंडित जवाहरलाल नेहरू की जयंती के उपलक्ष्य में भारत 14 नवंबर को बाल दिवस मनाता है। इस वर्ष उनकी _____ जयंती है।
(a) 133 वां
(b) 134 वां
(c) 135 वां
(d) 136 वां
(e) 137 वां

Q9. विश्व मधुमेह दिवस हर साल ________ को मधुमेह से उत्पन्न स्वास्थ्य खतरों पर लोगों का ध्यान आकर्षित करने के लिए मनाया जाता है।
(a) 11 नवंबर
(b) 12 नवंबर
(c) 13 नवंबर
(d) 14 नवंबर
(e) 15 नवंबर

Q10. विश्व मधुमेह दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Eyes on Diabetes
(b) The Family and Diabetes
(c) Diabetes: Nurses make the difference
(d) Access to Diabetes Care
(e) Women and diabetes ‒ our right to a healthy future

Q11. यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया ने 11 नवंबर 2022 को अपना 104वां स्थापना दिवस मनाया। यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया भारत में सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र का सबसे बड़ा _____ बैंक है।
(a) तीसरा
(b) चौथा
(c) पांचवां
(d) छठा
(e) सातवां

Q12. विश्व दयालुता दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) The World We Make – Inspire Kindness
(b) The Empathy towards Others
(c) Compassion towards Poor
(d) Be kind whenever possible
(e) Share Love and Kindness

Q13. लंदन में आयोजित वर्ल्ड ट्रैवल मार्ट में किस पर्यटन राज्य को प्रतिष्ठित रिस्पॉन्सिबल टूरिज्म ग्लोबल अवार्ड मिला है?
(a) केरल पर्यटन
(b) उत्तराखंड पर्यटन
(c) हिमाचल पर्यटन
(d) असम पर्यटन
(e) जम्मू और कश्मीर पर्यटन

Q14. ICC की सभी शक्तिशाली वित्त और वाणिज्यिक मामलों (F&CA) समिति के प्रमुख के रूप में किसे चुना गया है?
(a) इमरान ख्वाजा
(b) सौरव गांगुली
(c) वसीम खान
(d) ज्योफ एलार्डिस
(e) जय शाह

Q15. निम्नलिखित में से किसने T20WC मेन्स प्लेयर ऑफ़ द टूर्नामेंट का ख़िताब हासिल किया है?
(a) विराट कोहली
(b) सैम कुर्रन
(c) जोस बटलर
(d) शाहीन अफरीदी
(e) बेन स्टोक्स

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Vice President Jagdeep Dhankhar and Cambodian Prime Minister Hun Sen have exchanged 4 MoUs signed in areas of culture, wildlife and health.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has unveiled a 108-feet tall bronze statue of Sri Nadaprabhu Kempegowda in Bengaluru.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. The ICC board has unanimously re-elected Greg Barclay as the Independent Chair of the International Cricket Council (ICC) for a second two-year term.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Indian-origin Nobel laureate Professor Venki Ramakrishnan has been awarded the prestigious Order of Merit by Britain’s King Charles III in recognition of his distinguished service to science.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. England won the T20 World Cup 2022 trophy by defeating Pakistan by 5 wickets at the Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG) Australia.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. World Kindness Day is celebrated every year on November 13 to celebrate acts of kindness, compassion, and humanity.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Renowned mathematician and great scholar Padma Shri Awardee Shri RL Kashyap passed away. RL Kashyap translated around twenty-five thousand Sanskrit mantras into English language.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. India celebrates Children’s Day on November 14 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the first Prime Minister of India Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru. This year marks the 133rd birth anniversary of Pandit Nehru who was born in 1889 in Allahabad, India.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. World Diabetes Day is observed on November 14 every year to bring the attention of the people to health threats posed by diabetes and how to avoid that.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The theme of World Diabetes Day between the years 2021 and 2023 is a really important topic is “Access to Diabetes Care.”

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. Union Bank of India, the country’s fifth largest public sector bank, marked its 104th foundation day on 11 November 2022. Union Vyom App, the bank’s super app, is a one-stop shop for all financial goods.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. This year the World Kindness Day 2022 is being celebrated with the theme is ‘Be kind whenever possible.’

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Kerala Tourism has bagged the prestigious Responsible Tourism Global award at the World Travel Mart held in London.

S14. Ans.(e)
Sol. Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) secretary Jay Shah was elected as the head of ICC’s all powerful Finance and Commercial Affairs (F&CA) committee at the board meeting. Shah will have the responsibility of heading ICC’s most important committee. Al the major financial policy decisions are taken by the F&CA committee before it is ratified by the ICC board.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. England’s Sam Curran was named the ICC Player of the Tournament after his superb returns throughout the ICC T20 World Cup 2022.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *