Directions (1-5): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए:
बारह व्यक्तियों ने जनवरी से जून तक एक ही वर्ष के छह अलग अलग महीनों में या तो 19 या 28 को एक मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुए। B और A, 31 दिनों वाले एक ही महीने में मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुए थे। C, F से पहले मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुआ और वे दोनों समान तिथि पर मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुए थे लेकिन क्रमागत महीने में नहीं। E और G के मध्य दो व्यक्ति मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुए थे और वे दोनों K से पहले उपस्थित हुए थे। E और B के मध्य उपस्थित होने वाले व्यक्तियों की संख्या B और H के मध्य उपस्थित होने वाले व्यक्तियों की संख्या के समान है। K, 19 अप्रैल को मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुआ। L और J एक ही महीने में उपस्थित हुए। H, जून में मीटिंग में उपस्थित नहीं हुआ। B सम संख्या पर उपस्थित नहीं हुआ। I से पहले मीटिंग में उपस्थित होने वाले व्यक्तियों की संख्या D के बाद मीटिंग में उपस्थित होने वाले व्यक्ति की संख्या के समान है। I और F के मध्य व्यक्तियों की संख्या F और L के मध्य व्यक्तियों की संख्या का दोगुना है।
Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन C से ठीक पहले मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुआ था?
Two persons attended between E and G and both of them attended before K. The number of persons attending between E and B is same as between B and H. H did not attend meeting in June. So, case1 and case3 gets eliminated. E cannot be immediately before B therefore E attended meeting on 19th January. C attended before F and both of them attended meeting on same date but not in consecutive months. L and J attended in same month. The number of persons attending meeting before I is same as the number of persons attending meeting after D. We, get two more cases.
The number of persons between I and F is double the number of persons between F and L. So, case2(b) gets eliminated. The final arrangement is:
Q2. E और H के मध्य कितने व्यक्ति मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुए थे ?
B and A attended meeting in same month having 31 days. K attended on 19th April. B did not attend on even date. We get 3 cases:
Two persons attended between E and G and both of them attended before K. The number of persons attending between E and B is same as between B and H. H did not attend meeting in June. So, case1 and case3 gets eliminated. E cannot be immediately before B therefore E attended meeting on 19th January. C attended before F and both of them attended meeting on same date but not in consecutive months. L and J attended in same month. The number of persons attending meeting before I is same as the number of persons attending meeting after D. We, get two more cases.
The number of persons between I and F is double the number of persons between F and L. So, case2(b) gets eliminated. The final arrangement is:
Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस तिथि पर F मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुआ?
B and A attended meeting in same month having 31 days. K attended on 19th April. B did not attend on even date. We get 3 cases:
Two persons attended between E and G and both of them attended before K. The number of persons attending between E and B is same as between B and H. H did not attend meeting in June. So, case1 and case3 gets eliminated. E cannot be immediately before B therefore E attended meeting on 19th January. C attended before F and both of them attended meeting on same date but not in consecutive months. L and J attended in same month. The number of persons attending meeting before I is same as the number of persons attending meeting after D. We, get two more cases.
The number of persons between I and F is double the number of persons between F and L. So, case2(b) gets eliminated. The final arrangement is:
Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन H के समान महीने में मीटिंग में उपस्थित हुआ?
B and A attended meeting in same month having 31 days. K attended on 19th April. B did not attend on even date. We get 3 cases:
Two persons attended between E and G and both of them attended before K. The number of persons attending between E and B is same as between B and H. H did not attend meeting in June. So, case1 and case3 gets eliminated. E cannot be immediately before B therefore E attended meeting on 19th January. C attended before F and both of them attended meeting on same date but not in consecutive months. L and J attended in same month. The number of persons attending meeting before I is same as the number of persons attending meeting after D. We, get two more cases.
The number of persons between I and F is double the number of persons between F and L. So, case2(b) gets eliminated. The final arrangement is:
Q5. निम्नलिखित में से चार समूह एक समूह से संबंधित है कौन सा एक उस समूह से संबंधित नहीं है?
B and A attended meeting in same month having 31 days. K attended on 19th April. B did not attend on even date. We get 3 cases:
Two persons attended between E and G and both of them attended before K. The number of persons attending between E and B is same as between B and H. H did not attend meeting in June. So, case1 and case3 gets eliminated. E cannot be immediately before B therefore E attended meeting on 19th January. C attended before F and both of them attended meeting on same date but not in consecutive months. L and J attended in same month. The number of persons attending meeting before I is same as the number of persons attending meeting after D. We, get two more cases.
The number of persons between I and F is double the number of persons between F and L. So, case2(b) gets eliminated. The final arrangement is:
Direction (6-10): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, प्रतिक *, &, @ और $ नीचे दर्शाए गए निम्नलिखित अर्थों के साथ प्रयोग किया जाता है। निम्नलिखित जानकारी का अध्ययन कीजिए और दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए:
नोट: दी गई दिशायें सटीक दिशाओं को निर्देश करती है।
A&B - A, B से 1 मी दक्षिण में है।
A$B - A, B से 1 उत्तर में है।
A@B - A, B से 1 मी पूर्व में है।
A*B - A, B से 1 मी पश्चिम में है।
Q6. यदि व्यंजक “P @ Q $ S $ T @ R & U” सत्य है, तो P के संदर्भ में T किस दिशा में है?
Q7. यदि व्यंजक “ R$T*P, Y*T$E“ सत्य है, तो R के संदर्भ में Y किस दिशा में है?
Q8. यदि व्यंजक Q$K*N&P, S@X$Q सत्य है, तो N के संदर्भ में Q किस दिशा में है?
Q9. यदि व्यंजक “W&T*X$U, O*P$V*W” सत्य है, तो V के संदर्भ में U किस दिशा में है?
Q10. यदि व्यंजक “K&F*J$G$O*M” सत्य है, तो J के संदर्भ में M किस दिशा में है?
Directions (11-15): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिए और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए:
आठ व्यक्ति एक वर्ग मेज के चारों ओर इस प्रकार बैठे हैं कि मेज की प्रत्येक भुजा पर दो व्यक्ति बैठे हैं। उनमें से प्रत्येक के पास या तो 9 या 10 टोफी हैं। B जिसके पास 10 टॉफ़ी हैं A के बायें ओर चौथे स्थान पर बैठा है। 9 टोफियों वाले व्यक्तियों में से कोई भी एकसाथ नहीं बैठा है। H और E के मध्य एक से अधिक व्यक्ति नहीं बैठे। तीन से कम व्यक्तियों के पास टोफियों की समान संख्या नहीं है। F, C की ओर उन्मुख है और दोनों के पास A के समान टॉफ़ी हैं। F और G के मध्य केवल एक व्यक्ति बैठा है। G, B का पड़ोसी नहीं है। D के पास टॉफ़ी की विषम संख्या है। E, A से दायें ओर तीसरे स्थान पर नहीं है। B और H के मध्य दो व्यक्ति बैठे है।
Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसके पास 9 टॉफ़ी है?
F faces C. Only one person sit between F and G. G is not neighbor of B.So, position of H gets fixed in both the cases:
None of the persons having 9 toffees sit together. Not more than one person sit between H and E. D has odd number of toffees. F faces C and both have same toffees as A. Not less than three persons have same number of toffees.
E is not 3rd right to A. So, case2 gets eliminated. The final solution is:
Q12. B के ठीक दायें से चौथे के बायें ओर कौन बैठा है?
B who has 10 toffees sits 4th left to A. Two persons sit between B and H.
F faces C. Only one person sit between F and G. G is not neighbor of B.So, position of H gets fixed in both the cases:
None of the persons having 9 toffees sit together. Not more than one person sit between H and E. D has odd number of toffees. F faces C and both have same toffees as A. Not less than three persons have same number of toffees.
E is not 3rd right to A. So, case2 gets eliminated. The final solution is:
Q13.D और E के मध्य कितने व्यक्ति बैठे हैं, जब D के दायें से गिना जाता है?
B who has 10 toffees sits 4th left to A. Two persons sit between B and H.
F faces C. Only one person sit between F and G. G is not neighbor of B.So, position of H gets fixed in both the cases:
None of the persons having 9 toffees sit together. Not more than one person sit between H and E. D has odd number of toffees. F faces C and both have same toffees as A. Not less than three persons have same number of toffees.
E is not 3rd right to A. So, case2 gets eliminated. The final solution is:
Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन A से ठीक दायें ओर बैठा है?
B who has 10 toffees sits 4th left to A. Two persons sit between B and H.
F faces C. Only one person sit between F and G. G is not neighbor of B.So, position of H gets fixed in both the cases:
None of the persons having 9 toffees sit together. Not more than one person sit between H and E. D has odd number of toffees. F faces C and both have same toffees as A. Not less than three persons have same number of toffees.
E is not 3rd right to A. So, case2 gets eliminated. The final solution is:
Q15.निम्नलिखित में से चार एक समूह से संबंधित है कौन सा एक उस समूह से संबंधित नहीं है?
B who has 10 toffees sits 4th left to A. Two persons sit between B and H.
F faces C. Only one person sit between F and G. G is not neighbor of B.So, position of H gets fixed in both the cases:
None of the persons having 9 toffees sit together. Not more than one person sit between H and E. D has odd number of toffees. F faces C and both have same toffees as A. Not less than three persons have same number of toffees.
E is not 3rd right to A. So, case2 gets eliminated. The final solution is: