Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 – 16th December

Q1. निम्नलिखित कथनों में से कौन सही है?
(a) अधिकांश भोजन तैयारियां कोलॉइडी प्रकृति की होती हैं
(b) अधिकांश दवाएं, जो पानी में अघुलनशील होती हैं, कोलॉइडी परिक्षेपण के रूप में प्रशासित होती हैं
(c) लेटेक्स ऋणात्मक रूप से चार्ज कोलॉइडी रबड़ कणों का कोलॉइडी विलयन है
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. दिसंबर 1984 में भोपाल में यूनियन कार्बाइड कारखाने में मिथाइल आइसोसाइनेट गैस का उपयोग किसके उत्पादन के लिए किया गया था:
(a) रंजक
(b) अपमार्जक
(c) विस्फोटक
(d) कीटनाशक
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. साबुन का बुलबुला ____ के कारण रंगीन दिखाई देता है।
(a) परिक्षेपण
(b) परावर्तन
(c) व्यतिकरण
(d) इनमें से कोई भी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. इंद्रधनुष ___ के कारण बनता है।
(a) पानी की बूंद के माध्यम से प्रकाश का अपवर्तन, परावर्तन और परिक्षेपण
(b) पानी की बूंद के माध्यम से प्रकाश का परावर्तन और परिक्षेपण
(c) केवल प्रकाश का अपवर्तन
(d) केवल प्रकाश का परिक्षेपण
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. चिकनी मांसपेशियां ______ में पाए जाने की संभावना है।
(a) पैर की मांसपेशियों
(b) बाहों की मांसपेशियों
(c) पेट
(d) हृदय
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा तब होता है जब एक झूला अपनी स्थिर स्थिति से एक निश्चित ऊँचाई तक उठता है?
(a) इसकी स्थितिज ऊर्जा घटती है जबकि गतिज ऊर्जा बढ़ती है
(b) इसकी गतिज ऊर्जा घटती है जबकि स्थितिज ऊर्जा बढ़ती है
(c) स्थितिज और गतिज ऊर्जा दोनों घटती हैं
(d) स्थितिज और गतिज ऊर्जा दोनों बढ़ती है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. ठोस की तुलना में द्रव के प्रसार गुणांक को मापना कठिन क्यों है?
(a) तरल पदार्थ सभी तापमानों पर वाष्पित हो जाते हैं
(b) तरल पदार्थ अधिक गर्मी का संचालन करते हैं
(c) गर्म होने पर तरल पदार्थ बहुत अधिक फैलते हैं
(d) गर्म करने पर इनके पात्र भी फैल जाते हैं
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. यदि समय t में गति v के साथ सीधी गति में चलती कार द्वारा तय की गई दूरी S = vt द्वारा दी जाती है, तो कार _____ से गुजरती है।
(a) एकसमान त्वरण
(b) असमान त्वरण
(c) एकसमान वेग
(d) असमान वेग
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. प्रेरण का SI मात्रक का प्रतीक H है। इसका अर्थ ______ है।
(a) होल्म
(b) हैलोजन
(c) हेनरी
(d) हर्ट्ज
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. यदि कोई जहाज मीठे पानी से समुद्री जल में चला जाए तो वह ______।
(a) पूरी तरह से डूब जाएगा
(b) थोड़ा सा डूब जाएगा
(c) थोड़ा ऊपर उठ जाएगा
(d) अप्रभावित रहेगा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (d)
Sol. Colloids are a mixture in which one substance is divided into minute particles (called colloidal particles) and dispersed throughout a second substance. The substances are present as larger particles than those found in solution, but are too small to be seen with a microscope.
S2.Ans. (d)
Sol. Methyl Isocyanate gas (MIC) is used in preparation of agricultural product pesticide, a posionous substance.
S3.Ans. (c)
Sol. Interference at thin films causes colouring of soap bubble.
S4.Ans. (a)
Sol. Rainbow is formed due to refraction, reflection and dispersion of light through a water droplet.
S5.Ans. (c)
Sol. The smooth muscle fibres taper at both ends (fusiform) and do not show striations. Cell junctions hold them together and they are bundled together in a connective tissue sheath. The wall of internal organs such as the blood vessels, stomach and intestine contain this type of muscle tissue.
S6.Ans. (b)
Sol. As the swing rises, its kinetic energy changes to potential energy; as with height potential energy P.E. = mgh increases. And according to law of conservation of energy total energy E = K.E + P. E constant.
S7.Ans. (d)
Sol. Liquids expand for the same reason, but because the bonds between separate molecules are usually less tight they expand more than solids. This is the principle behind liquid-in-glass thermometers.
S8.Ans. (c)
Sol. As the body moves with a constant speed v along a straight line or rectilinear path hence body undergoes a uniform velocity. Here direction of the moving body is unchanged.
S9.Ans. (c)
Sol. The henry (H) is the Standard International (SI) unit of inductance. Reduced to base SI units, one henry is the equivalent of one kilogram meter squared per second squared per ampere squared (kg m 2 s -2 A -2).
S10.Ans. (c)
Sol. When a body is immersed in a fluid, the fluid exerts an upward force on it, called buoyant force. and buoyant force ∝ density of fluid. As the density of sea water is higher than that of the fresh water. So extra buoyant force and ship will rise a little higher.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *