Home   »   IBPS PO Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

IBPS PO Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 17th November

IBPS PO Mains 2022 (National Affairs)

Q1. सरकार भारतीय अंतर्देशीय जलमार्गों के विकास को बढ़ावा देने के लिए जनवरी 2023 में दुनिया की सबसे लंबी लक्ज़री रिवर क्रूज़ लॉन्च करने के लिए तैयार है। भारत का सबसे लंबा रिवर क्रूज किस स्थान से रवाना होगा?
(a) कोलकाता
(b) वाराणसी
(c) पणजी
(d) मैंगलोर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने बेंगलुरु के क्रांतिवीर सांगोली रेलवे स्टेशन पर मैसूर-चेन्नई रूट पर पहली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस ट्रेन को हरी झंडी दिखाई। यह वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस ट्रेन भारत में किस नंबर की ट्रेन है?
(a) पहले
(b) तीसरे
(c) पांचवें
(d) दसवें
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. भील स्वतंत्रता सेनानी श्री गोविंद गुरु को श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए राजस्थान के बांसवाड़ा जिले में मानगढ़ धाम को राष्ट्रीय स्मारक किसने घोषित किया?
(a) द्रौपदी मुर्मू
(b) नरेंद्र मोदी
(c) अशोक गहलोत
(d) किरण रिजिजू
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. किस देश ने हाल ही में वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-2023 के लिए निकट पूर्व (UNRWA) में फिलिस्तीन शरणार्थियों के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र राहत और कार्य एजेंसी को 2.5 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर की सहायता की दूसरी किश्त प्रस्तुत की?
(a) यूनाइटेड किंगडम
(b) भारत
(c) जर्मनी
(d) यूएसए
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. जल शक्ति मंत्रालय राष्ट्रीय स्वच्छ गंगा मिशन (एनएमसीजी) के सहयोग से गंगा उत्सव-द रिवर फेस्टिवल्स 2022 का आयोजन कर रहा है। गंगा उत्सव- द रिवर फेस्टिवल 2022 किस स्थान पर आयोजित किया गया है?
(a) नई दिल्ली
(b) वाराणसी
(c) हरिद्वार
(d) कोलकाता
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसने घोषणा की है कि महाराष्ट्र के रंजनगांव क्षेत्र में लगभग 500 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स विनिर्माण क्लस्टर विकसित किया जाना है?
(a) नितिन गडकरी
(b) महेंद्र नाथ पांडे
(c) राजीव चंद्रशेखर
(d) अश्विनी वैष्णव
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने होलोंगी में नए ग्रीनफील्ड हवाई अड्डे के नामकरण को “डोनी पोलो हवाई अड्डे” के रूप में अपनी मंजूरी दे दी है। किस राज्य में होलोंगी हवाईअड्डा या नया नाम ‘डोन्यी पोलो हवाईअड्डा’ स्थित है?
(a) केरल
(b) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(c) तेलंगाना
(d) सिक्किम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री निर्मला सीतारमण ने कितनी खदानों की अब तक की सबसे बड़ी कोयला खदान नीलामी शुरू की, जिससे बारह राज्यों को सीधे लाभ होने की उम्मीद है?
(a) 141
(b) 75
(c) 202
(d) 119
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने घोषणा की कि इस वर्ष भारत के स्कूलों और उच्च शिक्षा संस्थानों में ‘जनजाति गौरव दिवस’ भव्य तरीके से मनाया जाएगा। सरकार ने बहादुर आदिवासी स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों की स्मृति को समर्पित ‘जनजातीय गौरव दिवस’ किस दिन मनाए जाने की घोषणा की?
(a) 1 नवंबर
(b) 9 नवंबर
(c) 15 नवंबर
(d) 20 नवंबर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. वर्ष 2022 को आसियान-भारत मैत्री वर्ष के रूप में घोषित किया गया है, क्योंकि आसियान और भारत कितने वर्षों की साझेदारी का जश्न मना रहे हैं?
(a) 15
(b) 50
(c) 25
(d) 30
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS:

S1. Ans(b)
Sol. The government is set to launch the world’s longest luxury river cruise from Varanasi to Dibrugarh via Bangladesh next year. The world’s longest luxury river cruise or the Ganga Vilas cruise will sail from Varanasi to Dibrugarh in the longest river journey of 50 days.
2. Ans (c)
Sol. In the South, India’s 5th Vande Bharat Express Train is the first semi-high-speed train. The Vande Bharat Express Train is unique in terms of speed and other modern technological facilities, which will help reduce travel time giving a new experience to passengers.
S3. Ans(b)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi declared Mangarh Dham a National Monument in the Banswara District, Rajasthan. Mangarh Dham is a symbol of tenacity and sacrifices of tribals and added that this is the common heritage of Rajasthan, Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Madhya Pradesh.
S4.Ans (b)
Sol. India presented the second tranche of aid of USD 2.5 million to the United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA) for the financial year 2022-2023.
S5. Ans(a)
Sol. Ministry of Jal Shakti is organizing Ganga Utsav- The River Festivals 2022 on 4th November 2022 at the Major Dhyan Chand Stadium in New Delhi in two separate sessions.
S6. Ans(c)
Sol. Union Minister of State for Electronics and Information Technology Rajeev Chandrasekhar announced that an Electronics Manufacturing Cluster is to be developed in the Ranjangaon area of Maharashtra. The Electronics Manufacturing Clusters will be developed for ₹500 crores.
S7. Ans(b)
Sol. The Union Cabinet has given its approval for the naming of the new Greenfield Airport at Hollongi, Itanagar, the State Capital of Arunachal Pradesh as “Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar”.
S8. Ans(a)
Sol. Union Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman launched the biggest-ever coal mine auction of 141 mines that are expected to benefit twelve states directly.
S9. Ans(c)
Sol. The Government declared 15 November as ‘Janjatiya Gaurav Divas’ dedicated to the memory of brave tribal freedom fighters. 15th November is the birth anniversary of Birsa Munda who is revered as Bhagwan by tribal communities across the country.
S10. Ans(d)
Sol. The year 2022 has been declared as the ASEAN-India Friendship year, as ASEAN and India commemorate 30 years of partnership. As a part of this programme, Indian media delegation is on a visit to Singapore and Cambodia under the ASEAN-INDIA Media exchange programme from 8th November to 13th November.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *