Home   »   5th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

5th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Mangarh Dham, Invest Karnataka, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited,  Track Asia Cup 2022, Floating Financial Literacy Camp

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 5th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Mangarh Dham, Invest Karnataka, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited,  Track Asia Cup 2022, Floating Financial Literacy Camp आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने मानगढ़ धाम को राष्ट्रीय स्मारक घोषित किया है। यह किस राज्य में स्थित है?
(a) उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) गुजरात
(c) राजस्थान
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) मध्य प्रदेश

Q2. न्वेस्ट कर्नाटक, ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स मीट’ के उद्घाटन समारोह को किसने संबोधित किया है?
(a) नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) अमित शाह
(c) राजनाथ सिंह
(d) द्रौपदी मुर्मु
(e) जगदीप धनखड़ी

Q3. भारत पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड (BPCL) के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) राजेश वर्मा
(b) प्रसाद के पनिकर
(c) वी आर कृष्ण गुप्ता
(d) आर के गुप्ता
(e) संजय कुमार वर्मा

Q4. केरल सरकार द्वारा स्थापित पहले ‘केरल ज्योति’ पुरस्कार के लिए किसे चुना गया है?
(a) गोपीनाथ मुथुकड
(b) कनई कुन्हीरामन
(c) डॉ एस डी बीजू
(d) एम टी वासुदेव नायर
(e) एम पी परमेश्वरन

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य 25 से 28 नवंबर तक ट्रैक एशिया कप 2022 की मेजबानी करेगा?
(a) गुजरात
(b) महाराष्ट्र
(c) ओडिशा
(d) आंध्र प्रदेश
(e) केरल

Q6. जंबे ताशी का 48 वर्ष की आयु में निधन हो गया। वह _________ थे।
(a) राजनीतिज्ञ
(b) अर्थशास्त्री
(c) अभिनेता
(d) लेखक
(e) एथलीट

Q7. इंडिया पोस्ट पेमेंट्स बैंक ने ________ में भारत का पहला फ्लोटिंग वित्तीय साक्षरता शिविर आयोजित किया है।
(a) सूरत
(b) श्रीनगर
(c) पुणे
(d) चेन्नई
(e) कोलकाता

Q8. SaaS FinTech कंपनी Zaggle ने RuPay नेटवर्क पर कॉन्टैक्टलेस क्रेडिट कार्ड जारी करने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किसके साथ सहयोग किया है?
(a) एनपीसीआई
(b) एसबीआई
(c) यस बैंक
(d) केनरा बैंक
(e) एक्सिस बैंक

Q9. स्वतंत्र भारत के पहले मतदाता कौन हैं, जिन्होंने हिमाचल प्रदेश विधानसभा चुनाव के लिए 34वीं बार अपने मताधिकार का प्रयोग किया?
(a) विपिन तिवारी
(b) श्याम सरन नेगी
(c) सोनम जोंगपा
(d) थरम ओट्टाकाम
(e) टी स्वामीनाथन

Q10. एनर्जी एफिशिएंसी सर्विसेज लिमिटेड (ईईएसएल) ने ________ को अपने मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी (सीईओ) के रूप में नियुक्त करने की घोषणा की है।
(a) वरुण कुमार
(b) विशाल कपूर
(c) दिलीप जोशी
(d) रोशन सिंह
(e) संदीप वर्मा

Q11. अदानी न्यू इंडस्ट्रीज लिमिटेड ने _______ में मुंद्रा में एक पवन टरबाइन का निर्माण किया है।
(a) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(b) राजस्थान
(c) गुजरात
(d) समीर शर्मा
(e) हेमंत कुमार

Q12. निम्न में से किसने फॉर्म में धमाल मचा मचाकर मौजूदा आईसीसी टी20 वर्ल्ड कप में अर्धशतक बनाया है?
(a) रोहित शर्मा
(b) विराट कोहली
(c) सूर्य कुमार यादव
(d) ऋषभ पंत
(e) केएल राहुल

Q13. एशियाई महाद्वीपीय शतरंज चैंपियनशिप 2022 में ओपन पुरुषों का खिताब किसने जीता है?
(a) आर प्रज्ञानानंद
(b) हर्ष भरतकोटि
(c) बी अधिबन
(d) अर्जुन एरिगैसी
(e) प्रणव आनंद

Q14. अमेरिका और _________ के बीच शुरू विजिलेंट स्टॉर्म एयर ड्रिल।
(a) उत्तर कोरिया
(b) दक्षिण कोरिया
(c) जापान
(d) भारत
(e) पाकिस्तान

Q15. अक्टूबर में बेरोजगारी दर बढ़कर _______ हो गई, जो सितंबर में 6.43% थी: CMIE
(a) 4.77%
(b) 5.77%
(c) 6.77%
(d) 7.77%
(e) 8.77%

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Dham, a memorial for around 1,500 tribals massacred by the British army in 1913, is located in the Banswara district on the Gujarat-Rajasthan border, a region with a large tribal population.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. PM Modi inaugurated Global Investors Meet ‘Invest Karnataka 2022’. PM Modi has addressed the inaugural function of Invest Karnataka, the Global Investors Meet’ via video conferencing.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Vetsa Rama Krishna Gupta has assumed the additional charge of Chairman and Managing Director of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL).

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Malayalam literary stalwart and Jnanpith laureate M T Vasudevan Nair has been selected for the first ‘Kerala Jyothi’ award instituted by the Kerala government.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Kerala is all set to host the Track Asia Cup-2022 cycling tournament, one of the biggest cycling events, at the LNCPE outdoor velodrome near from November 25 to 28.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Jambey Tashi, MLA from Lumla assembly seat in Arunachal Pradesh, passed away due to following illness.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. India Post Payments Bank (IPPB), stablished under the Department of Posts, Ministry of Communication with 100% equity owned by the Government of India, conducted India’s First Floating Financial Literacy Camp with an initiative called ‘Niveshak Didi’ to promote Financial Literacy ‘By the women, for the women’, in Srinagar, J&K.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Zaggle, a SaaS FinTech company, announced that it had collaborated with the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) to issue contactless credit cards on the RuPay network.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 106-year-old Shyam Saran Negi, the first voter of Independent India, exercised his right to franchise for the 34th time for the Himachal Pradesh Assembly elections through a postal ballot at his residence in Kinnaur district.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL) has announced the appointment of Vishal Kapoor as its chief executive officer (CEO). He takes charge after completing his tenure as the joint secretary at the Ministry of Power.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. Adani New Industries Ltd. has constructed a wind turbine in Mundra in Gujarat as part of its growth plans for renewable energy that is taller than the Statue of Unity and has blades that are broader than the wingspan of a jumbo jet.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. Virat Kohli has hit the form and is scoring fifties in the ongoing ICC T20 World Cup. After playing a match-winning knock of 82 not out again Pakistan, he amassed an unbeaten 62 against the Netherlands.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. Top-seeded Indian Grandmaster, R Praggnanandhaa won the titles in the Open men’s sections respectively in the Asian Continental Chess championship, in New Delhi.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Ongoing Vigilant Storm air drills between the U.S. and South Korea are a defensive and long planned exercise.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. The data from the Centre for Monitoring Indian Economy shows the unemployment rate in India stood at 7.77% in October compared to a four-year low of 6.43% in September.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *