Home   »   Current Affairs Quiz 24th January 2023...

Current Affairs Quiz 24th January 2023 For Bank Exam

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 24th January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे -DGCA, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti, STEM innovation and learning center, International Craft Summit, UNESCO World Heritage Site आदि पर आधारित है.Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी कंपनी हाल ही में जनरल अटलांटिक से 350 मिलियन डॉलर जुटाने के बाद भारत के डेकाकोर्न क्लब में शामिल हुई है?
(a) PhonePe
(b) Paytm
(c) Swiggy
(d) Razorpay
(e) Zomato

Q2. हाल ही में नागरिक उड्डयन महानिदेशालय (DGCA) के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) अरुण कुमार
(b) श्रीकांत माधव वैद्य
(c) विक्रम देव दत्त
(d) संदीप कुमार गुप्ता
(e) मनोज जैन

Q3. यूनेस्को ने 2023 अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस अफगान लड़कियों और महिलाओं को समर्पित करने का निर्णय लिया है। यह दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
(a) 22 जनवरी
(b) 24 जनवरी
(c) 26 जनवरी
(d) 28 जनवरी
(e) 30 जनवरी

Q4. नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस जयंती या नेताजी जयंती भारत में ________ को पराक्रम दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाने वाला एक राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम है।
(a) 21 जनवरी
(b) 22 जनवरी
(c) 23 जनवरी
(d) 24 जनवरी
(e) 25 जनवरी

Q5. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह के ______ सबसे बड़े अनाम द्वीपों के नामकरण समारोह में भाग लिया।
(a) 21
(b) 22
(c) 23
(d) 24
(e) 25

Q6. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय भारतीय प्रवासी द्वारा लिखित “इंडियाज नॉलेज सुप्रीमेसी: द न्यू डॉन” नामक पुस्तक, ________ ने विश्व स्तर पर जारी की है।
(a) मोहम्मद रफीक
(b) विनायक दासगुप्ता
(c) डॉ अश्विन फर्नांडीस
(d) धर्मेंद्र प्रधान
(e) विवेक बिंद्रा

Q7. हिमाचल प्रदेश सरकार _______ के अंत तक राज्य को पहला हरित ऊर्जा राज्य बनाने का इरादा रखती है।
(a) 2021
(b) 2022
(c) 2023
(d) 2024
(e) 2025

Q8. चेन्नई में पहले एसटीईएम इनोवेशन एंड लर्निंग सेंटर का उद्घाटन किसने किया?
(a) ऑस्ट्रेलियाई समूह
(b) अमेरिकन इंडिया फाउंडेशन
(c) संयुक्त राष्ट्र संगठन
(d) एशियाई विकास बैंक
(e) यूनेस्को

Q9. इंडिया ओपन बैडमिंटन चैंपियनशिप में महिला एकल का फाइनल किसने जीता?
(a) अन सियंग
(b) अकाने यामागुची
(c) चेन किंगचेन
(d) जिया यिफान
(e) हे बिंगजियाओ

Q10. किस राज्य में ‘अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिल्प शिखर सम्मेलन’ का उद्घाटन किया गया है?
(a) राजस्थान
(b) कर्नाटक
(c) ओडिशा
(d) असम
(e) मध्य प्रदेश

Q11. मुख्यमंत्री भगवंत मान ने सरकारी स्कूलों में शिक्षा को फिर से जीवंत करने और पंजाब में छात्रों के समग्र विकास को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए ______ परियोजना शुरू की।
(a) स्कूल ऑफ होप
(b) स्कूल ऑफ एमिनेंस
(c) स्कूल ऑफ प्रोमिनेंस
(d) स्कूल ऑफ ग्रोथ
(e) स्कूल ऑफ पंजाब
(c) School of Prominence
(e) School of Punjab

Q12. असम के किस ऐतिहासिक स्थल को यूनेस्को विश्व विरासत स्थल के लिए नामित किया गया है?
(a) तेजपुर
(b) रंग घर
(c) अग्निगढ़ पहाड़ी
(d) चराइदेव मैदाम
(e) हाजो पोवा मक्का

Q13. भारत के पहले STEM इनोवेशन एंड लर्निंग सेंटर का उद्घाटन कहाँ किया गया?
(a) चेन्नई
(b) बैंगलोर
(c) विशाखापत्तनम
(d) नई दिल्ली
(e) मुंबई

Q14. ब्राजील और _______ का उद्देश्य एक सामान्य मुद्रा के विकास सहित अधिक से अधिक आर्थिक एकीकरण करना है।
(a) अर्जेंटीना
(b) स्पेन
(c) इंग्लैंड
(d) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
(e) भारत

Q15. भारत में कितनी मैदाम (Maidams) की खोज की गई है?
(a) 108
(b) 87
(c) 100
(d) 65
(e) 90

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Payments app PhonePe has raised $350 million in funding from global growth equity firm General Atlantic at a pre-money valuation of $12 billion.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet on Saturday approved the appointment of Vikram Dev Dutt as the next Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA).

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. Marking the occasion of the International Day of Education, being held on January 24, the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) announced the decision to dedicate the day to girls and women in Afghanistan who have been forcefully stripped of their basic right to education.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti or Netaji Jayanti is a national event celebrated in India as Parakram Diwas on January 23 to mark the birth of prominent Indian freedom fighter Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. On Parakram Diwas, Prime Minister Narendra Modi participate in a ceremony to name 21 largest unnamed islands of Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. A book titled “India’s Knowledge Supremacy: The New Dawn” Written by international Indian expat, Dr Ashwin Fernandes has released globally. This book was launched by Honourable Minister of Education of India Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, at an event at Dr Ambedkar International Centre.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Himachal Pradesh government intends to make the state as the first Green Energy State by the end of 2025 by harnessing hydro, hydrogen and solar energy and switching to green products.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. American India Foundation inaugurated the first STEM innovation and learning center.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Korean sensation An Seyoung wins the women’s singles final in the India Open Badminton Championship.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Chief Minister of Odisha, Naveen Patnaik inaugurated an ‘International Craft Summit’ in Jajpur, Odisha.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. Punjab Chief Minister Bhagwant Mann launched the ‘School of Eminence’ Project, to rejuvenate education in government schools and ensure the holistic development of students in Punjab.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. Assam Chief Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma announced that the Centre has nominated the maidams of Ahom Kingdom in Charaideo to seek a UNESCO World Heritage Site tag.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. India’s first STEM Innovation and Learning Center (SILC) was inaugurated in Chennai under the Government of Tamil Nadu.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. Brazil and Argentina aim for greater economic integration, including the development of a common currency, Brazilian President Luiz Inacio Lula da Silva and Argentine leader Alberto Fernandez said in a joint article they penned.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. 90 Maidams are explored and royal burials at Charaideo are preserved. These burials are seen as a showpiece of the mound burial tradition of the Ahom community.

FAQs

Topics Headlines

DGCA, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti, STEM innovation and learning center, International Craft Summit, UNESCO World Heritage Site

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *