Home   »   21st December Current Affairs Quiz for...

21st December Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Prashasan Gaon ki Ore, Goa Liberation day, Reserve Bank of India, PETA India’s 2022 Person of the Year, Friends of Library

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 21st December,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Prashasan Gaon ki Ore, Goa Liberation day, Reserve Bank of India, PETA India’s 2022 Person of the Year, Friends of Library आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. हाल ही में किसने 6 जनवरी 2023 से “वन वीक, वन लैब” देशव्यापी अभियान शुरू करने की घोषणा की है?

(a) अनुराग ठाकुर

(b) पीयूष गोयल

(c) जितेंद्र सिंह

(d) नितिन गडकरी

(e) अमित शाह

 

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसने एक राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान, प्रशासन गांव की ओर का उद्घाटन किया है?

(a) अरविंद केजरीवाल

(b) मनीष सिसोदिया

(c) जितेंद्र सिंह

(d) धर्मेंद्र प्रधान

(e) अमित शाह

 

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस कंपनी ने चेन्नई में इंस्टीट्यूशन ऑफ इंजीनियर्स, इंडिया (IEI) उद्योग उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार 2022 जीता है?

(a) राष्ट्रीय खनिज विकास निगम

(b) टीपी नवीकरणीय माइक्रोग्रिड

(c) स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया

(d) एनटीपीसी लिमिटेड

(e) टोरेंट पावर

 

Q4. गोवा मुक्ति दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 17 दिसंबर

(b) 18 दिसंबर

(c) 19 दिसंबर

(d) 20 दिसंबर

(e) 21 दिसंबर

 

Q5. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के केंद्रीय निदेशक मंडल की 599वीं बैठक श्री शक्तिकांत दास, गवर्नर की अध्यक्षता में _______________ में आयोजित की गई थी।

(a) चेन्नई

(b) मुंबई

(c) बेंगलुरु

(d) हैदराबाद

(e) कोलकाता

 

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य सरकार ने सरकार की विभिन्न कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का लाभ उठाने के लिए आधार संख्या को अनिवार्य बनाने की अधिसूचना जारी की?

(a) केरल

(b) उत्तर प्रदेश

(c) आंध्र प्रदेश

(d) तमिलनाडु

(e) हिमाचल प्रदेश

 

Q7. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मानव एकता दिवस (IHSD) प्रतिवर्ष _________ को दुनिया भर में विविधता में एकता के आदर्श का जश्न मनाने के लिए मनाया जाता है।

(a) 16 दिसंबर

(b) 17 दिसंबर

(c) 18 दिसंबर

(d) 19 दिसंबर

(e) 20 दिसंबर

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस अभिनेत्री को पेटा इंडिया के 2022 पर्सन ऑफ द ईयर के खिताब से नवाजा गया है?

(a) सोनाक्षी सिन्हा

(b) आलिया भट्ट

(c) हेमा मालिनी

(d) जैकलिन फर्नांडीज

(e) सोनम कपूर आहूजा

 

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे पुरुष अंतर्राष्ट्रीय टेनिस महासंघ (ITF) वर्ल्ड चैंपियन 2022 नामित किया गया है?

(a) रोजर फेडरर

(b) राफेल नडाल

(c) नोवाक जोकोविच

(d) जॉन मैकेनरो

(e) पीट सम्प्रास

 

Q10. किस राज्य ने शहरी-20 सम्मेलन के लोगो, वेबसाइट और सोशल मीडिया हैंडल का अनावरण किया है?

(a) गुजरात

(b) राजस्थान

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) पंजाब

(e) उत्तराखंड

 

Q11. हाल ही में किस राज्य ने ‘फ्रेंड्स ऑफ लाइब्रेरी’ कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है?

(a) कर्नाटक

(b) आंध्र प्रदेश

(c) केरल

(d) तमिलनाडु

(e) तेलंगाना

 

Q12. डेब्यू पर पांच विकेट लेने वाले सबसे कम उम्र के पुरुष टेस्ट क्रिकेटर का नाम बताइए।

(a) हसन रज़ा

(b) रेहान अहमद

(c) मुश्ताक मोहम्मद

(d) मोहम्मद शरीफ

(e) मनिंदर सिंह

 

Q13. ________ करीम बेंजेमा ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फुटबॉल से अपनी सेवानिवृत्ति की घोषणा की है।

(a) अर्जेंटीना

(b) इटली

(c) जर्मनी

(d) फ्रांस

(e) स्पेन

 

Q14. शांति सैनिकों के खिलाफ अपराधों के लिए जवाबदेही को बढ़ावा देने के लिए किस देश ने ‘ग्रुप ऑफ फ्रेंड्स’ लॉन्च किया है?

(a) चीन

(b) यूएसए

(c) फ्रांस

(d) भारत

(e) यूक्रेन

 

Q15. यूरोपीय संघ ने बड़े व्यवसाय पर वैश्विक न्यूनतम ________ कर की योजना अपनाई है।

(a) 05%

(b) 10%

(c) 15%

(d) 20%

(e) 25%

 

Solutions:

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for Science & Technology Jitendra Singh has announced the launching of “One Week, One Lab” countrywide campaign from January 6, 2023.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh has inaugurated a nationwide campaign, Prashasan Gaon ki Ore.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Miner National Mineral Development Corporation (NMDC) won the Institution of Engineers, India (IEI) Industry Excellence Award 2022 in Chennai.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India observed Goa Liberation Day every year on December 19 to celebrate the independence of the smallest state of the Union in 1961.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 599th meeting of the Central Board of Directors of Reserve Bank of India was held in Kolkata under the Chairmanship of Shri Shaktikanta Das, Governor.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Tamil Nadu government has announced that all those who are eligible for benefits (other than minor children) under various government schemes are required to submit proof of possession of an Aadhaar number or undergo Aadhaar identification.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Human Solidarity Day (IHSD) is observed annually on December 20 across the globe to celebrate the ideal of unity in diversity.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bollywood actress, Sonakshi Sinha has been awarded PETA India’s 2022 Person of the Year title. Sonakshi’s actions helped save the lives of many animals killed for fashion, but her strong advocacy for dog and cat rights earned her the title.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Spanish Tennis Player, Rafael Nadal has been named the Men’s International Tennis Federation (ITF) World Champion 2022 for the 5th time after an outstanding 2022 season.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Gujarat, Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel has unveiled the logo, website and social media handles of the Urban-20 conference in Gandhinagar.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The ‘Friends of Library’ programme, under which books would be directly given to those who are unable to access state-run libraries, was introduced by the Tamil Nadu government.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. England’s leg-spinner Rehan Ahmed has became the youngest men’s Test cricketer to take a five-wicket haul on debut during the ongoing third match against Pakistan at the National Bank Cricket Arena.

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. France footballer Karim Benzema has announced his retirement from International football. Benzema ends his time with France with 37 goals in 97 appearances, but his time with the squad hasn’t exactly been easy since his debut 15 years ago.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has launched a ‘Group of Friends’ to promote accountability for crimes against peacekeepers.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The European Union has adopted a plan for a global minimum 15% tax on big business. The landmark deal between nearly 140 countries aims to stop governments racing to cut taxes in a bid to attract companies.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *