सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2021- 26 अप्रैल, 2021 - Capitals of Different Countries

सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2021- 26 अप्रैल, 2021 - Capitals of Different Countries

 

Capitals of Different Countries


Q1. कजाकिस्तान की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) नूर-सुल्तान

(b) रीगा

(c) मनमा

(d) काबुल

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q2. बेल्जियम की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) बंगी

(b) रीगा

(c) ब्रसेल्स

(d) बीजिंग

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q3. ओमान की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) ओस्लो

(b) मस्कट

(c) हनोई

(d) काबुल

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q4. संयुक्त अरब अमीरात की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) काबुल

(b) रियाद

(c) मनमा

(d) अबू धाबी

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q5. रूस की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) मास्को

(b) विक्टोरिया

(c) रोम

(d) काहिरा

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q6. लिस्बन किस देश की राजधानी है?

(a) ग्रीस

(b) पुर्तगाल

(c) मिस्र

(d) लीबिया

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q7. फ्रांस की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) एथेंस

(b) बर्लिन

(c) पेरिस

(d) कैनबरा

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q8. फिलीपींस की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) मास्को

(b) मनीला

(c) रोम

(d) काहिरा

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q9. मॉरीशस की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) पोर्ट लुइस

(b) त्रिपोली

(c) मनमा

(d) मोनाको

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q10. थाईलैंड की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) काठमांडू

(b) ढाका

(c) मनमा

(d) बैंकॉक

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


SOLUTIONS:


S1.Ans.(a)

Sol. Nur-Sultan is the capital of Kazakhstan.

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol. Brussels is the capital of Belgium.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. Muscat is the capital of Oman.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol. Abu Dhabi is the capital of United Arab Emirates.

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol. Moscow is the capital of Russia.

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol. Portugal is the capital of which country.

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol. Paris is the capital of France.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. Manila is the capital of Philippines.

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol. Port Louis is the capital of Mauritius.

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol. Bangkok is the capital of Thailand.




Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material