Banking Awareness Quiz for Bank Exam in Hindi : 10 सितम्बर, 2020 | NBFCs, UPI, बैंकिंग लोकपाल, SEBI, कैश रिज़र्व रेशो

Banking Awareness Quiz for Bank Exam in Hindi : 10 सितम्बर, 2020 | NBFCs, UPI, बैंकिंग लोकपाल, SEBI, कैश रिज़र्व रेशो

बैंकिंग अवेयरनेस प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं का एक अहम हिस्सा है और परीक्षा में सफलता प्राप्त करने के लिए इस विषय पर ध्यान केन्द्रित करना बेहद आवश्यक है. इसके साथ ही आपको static awareness और general awareness पढ़ने भी ज़रूरी हैं. Hindi Bankersadda, आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए General Awareness क्विज़ में सभी important और  expected प्रश्न उपलब्ध कराता है.  
            आगामी परीक्षाओं के सामान्य जागरूकता अनुभाग में आपकी तैयारी को और बेहतर बनाने के लिए हम आपको 10 सितम्बर, 2020 के स्टेटिक जीके अवेयरनेस क्विज प्रदान कर रहे हैं, जो निम्नलिखित विषय "NBFCs, UPI, बैंकिंग लोकपाल, SEBI, कैश रिज़र्व रेशोपर आधारित है.  

Q1. सार्वजनिक जमा स्वीकार करने के अनुसार, NBFCs को ____ व्यापक श्रेणियों में वर्गीकृत किया जा सकता है।

(a) दो

(b) तीन

(c) चार

(d) एक

(e) पांच 


Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा देश का सबसे बड़ा संरक्षक और डिपॉजिटरी प्रतिभागी (custodian and depository participant) है?

(a) CIBIL

(b) SEBI

(c) NABARD

(d) SHCIL

(e) दिए गए विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है


Q3. स्टॉक होल्डिंग को पब्लिक लिमिटेड कंपनी के रूप में कब शामिल किया गया था? 

(a) 1995

(b) 1992

(c) 1986

(d) 1981

(e) 1979


Q4. स्टॉक होल्डिंग _____________ की सहायक कंपनी है।

(a) आईएफसीआई लिमिटेड

(b) RBI

(c) भारत सरकार

(d) SIDBI

(e) आईडीबीआई लिमिटेड 


Q5. UPI का मूल संगठन निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा है?

(a) भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक

(b) भारत सरकार

(c) NPCI

(d) PMMY 

(e) सेबी 


Q6. वर्ष _______ में बंगाल में बैंकिंग संकट के बाद पहली बार बैंक में रखी गयी जमाराशियों का बीमा कराने की संकल्पना पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया।

(a) 1941

(b) 1933

(c) 1961

(d) 1948

(e) 1919


Q7. संशोधन के अनुसार, किसी पुरस्कार को पारित करने के लिए बैंकिंग लोकपाल के विशेष अधिकार क्षेत्र को दोगुना करके _____   रु. कर दिया गया है।

(a) 20 लाख रुपये

(b) 10 लाख रुपये

(c) 25 लाख रुपये

(d) 50 लाख रुपये

(e) 5 लाख रुपये 


Q8. पूंजी बाजार नियामक सेबी ने बेड लोन से निपटने के अपने प्रयासों में सरकार और आरबीआई की मदद करने के लिए सूचीबद्ध कंपनियों की तनावग्रस्त परिसंपत्तियों के अधिग्रहण के लिए अधिग्रहण मानदंडों में ढील दी है। SEBI में "B" का अर्थ क्या है?

(a) Base

(b) Business

(c) Broker

(d) Bank

(e) Board


Q9. निर्यात को बढ़ावा देने में EPZ मॉडल की प्रभावशीलता को एशिया में सबसे पहले भारत ने स्वीकारा था. EPZ का पूर्ण रूप क्या है? 

(a) Export Point Zone

(b) External Processing Zone

(c) Export Production Zone

(d) Export Processing Zone

(e) Export Processing Zonal


Q10. DICGC किसके लिए प्रयुक्त हुआ है? 

(a) Deposit Investment and Credit Guarantee Corporation 

(b) Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation

(c) Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Company 

(d) Demand Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation 

(e) Deposit Instalment and Credit Guarantee Corporation 


Q11. ____________ मूल रूप से तब चार्ज किया जाता है जब एक व्यक्ति नकद प्राप्त करने के लिए क्रेडिट कार्ड का उपयोग करता है.

(a) प्रारंभिक पुनर्भुगतान प्रभार

(b) मोचन शुल्क

(c) लेनदेन शुल्क

(d) नकद अग्रिम शुल्क

(e) दिए गये विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है 


Q12. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एक ऋणी-मुक्त अवधि है जो एक लेनदार द्वारा देनदार को दिया जाता है?

(a) निश्चित अवधि

(b) प्रीसेट अवधि

(c) रियायत-अवधि

(d) उपरोक्त सभी

(e) दिए गये विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है 


Q13. यदि भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक द्वारा कैश रिज़र्व रेशो (CRR) को कम किया जाता है, तो क्रेडिट क्रिएशन पर इसका क्या प्रभाव होगा?

(a) बढ़ता है

(b) घटता है

(c) कोई प्रभाव नहीं

(D) उपरोक्त सभी

(e) दिए गए विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है 


Q14. धारक के हस्ताक्षर द्वारा अनुमोदित किए जाने के बाद विदेश में भुगतान की गई एक निश्चित राशि के लिए एक चेक या भुगतान किया जा सकता है, इसे क्या कहते है?

(a) ट्रैवेलर्स चेक

(b) मल्टीसिटी चेक

(c) विकृत चेक

(d) क्रास चेक

(e) दिए गये विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है 


Q15. आयकर विभाग द्वारा जारी पैन कार्ड का उपयोग निम्नलिखित में से किस उद्देश्य के लिए नहीं किया जा सकता है?

(a) पहचान का प्रमाण

(b) एक पंजीकृत करदाता का प्रमाण

(c) पते का प्रमाण

(d) जन्म तिथि का प्रमाण

(e) दिए गए विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है 

 

                            27 अगस्त 2020 बैंकिंग अवेयरनेस  PDF डाउनलोड करें

SOLUTIONS:

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to accepting public deposits, NBFCs can be classified into two broad categories, viz.,

(i) NBFCs accepting public deposit (NBFCs-D)

(ii) NBFCs not accepting/holding public deposit (NBFCs-ND).


S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Stock Holding Corporation of India Ltd (SHCIL), India’s largest custodian and depository participant.


S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. StockHolding was incorporated as a Public Limited Company in 1986. It has been jointly promoted by leading Banks and Financial Institutions. StockHolding is a subsidiary of IFCI Limited. The equity capital of StockHolding is presently held by LIC, GIC, IFCI Ltd., SU-UTI, NIA, NIC, UIC, and TOICL, all leaders in their respective fields of business.


S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. StockHolding was incorporated as a Public Limited Company in 1986. It has been jointly promoted by leading Banks and Financial Institutions. StockHolding is a subsidiary of IFCI Limited.


S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) is the parent organisation of UPI (Unified Payment Interface).


S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The concept of insuring deposits kept with banks received attention for the first time in the year 1948 after the banking crises in Bengal.


S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The central bank has extended the scope of Banking Ombudsman Scheme. As per RBI, under the amended scheme, a customer would also be able to lodge a complaint against the bank for its non-adherence to RBI instructions with regard to mobile banking/ electronic banking services in India. As per the amendment, the pecuniary jurisdiction of the Banking Ombudsman to pass an award has been doubled to 20 lakh rupees. The Reserve Bank extended the scope of Banking Ombudsman Scheme under which banks could be penalized for mis-selling third-party products like insurance and mutual funds via mobile or electronic banking.


S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Capital markets regulator, SEBI (Securities Exchange Board of India) relaxed takeover norms for the acquisition of stressed assets of listed companies to help the government and the RBI in their efforts to tackle bad loans. SEBI Chairman Ajay Tyagi took the decision after a board meeting in Mumbai. 


S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India was one of the first in Asia to recognize the effectiveness of the Export Processing Zone (EPZ) model in promoting exports, with Asia's first EPZ set up in Kandla, Gujarat in 1965. 


S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. DICGC stands for Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation.


S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. A cash advance fee is a charge that a credit card issuer charges a customer for accessing the cash credit line on his or her account, either through an ATM, convenience check or at a bank’s teller window.


S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The grace period is the provision in most loan and insurance contracts which allows payment to be received for a certain period of time after the actual due date. During this period no late fees will be charged, and the late payment will not result in default or cancellation of the loan.


S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Cash Reserve means, RBI informs the banks to maintain particular cash as reserve. So if the reserve ratio is lower then the bank can utilize those cash for credit purpose.


S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Traveller’scheque is a medium of exchange that can be used in place of hard currency. Traveller’s cheques are often used by individuals travelling on vacation to foreign countries.


S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Permanent Account Number (PAN) is a ten-digit alphanumeric number, issued in the form of a laminated card, by the Income Tax Department, to any “person” who applies for it or to whom the department allots the number without an application.


यह भी पढ़ें - 

You may also like to read:

  

10 September Current Affairs 2020 | Current Affairs Today | Daily Current Affairs 2020

 Visit Achieversadda.com and participate in discussions with other aspirants and achievers. Get answers to your queries and connect with others on Achieversadda.com

All the Best BA’ians for RBI Assistant Mains!